Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 15 Morgan Butler Ricardo ISD 14:39.1 7:20/M 7
2 2 1220 Brileigh Spiers Santa Gertrudis MS 15:08.9 7:34/M 7
3 3 1278 Lina Ramirez Driscoll MS 15:53.2 7:57/M 7
4 4 1223 Karinna Cruz Santa Gertrudis MS 17:06.3 8:33/M 7
5 5 14 Desiree Bruce Ricardo ISD 17:14.4 8:37/M 7
6 (< 5) 1023 J"lyssa Ramirez Ben Bolt MS 17:48.1 8:54/M 7
7 6 999 Alin Aguilar Driscoll MS 18:01.2 9:01/M 7
8 7 22 Lauren Sandoval Ricardo ISD 18:02.5 9:01/M 7
9 8 1105 Summer Araiza Freer MS 18:13.0 9:07/M 7
10 9 20 Kyler Seanz Ricardo ISD 18:14.2 9:07/M 7
11 10 1217 Sienna Womack Santa Gertrudis MS 18:33.2 9:17/M 7
12 11 1218 Adrianna Saenz Santa Gertrudis MS 18:37.0 9:19/M 7
13 12 998 Miranda Segura Driscoll MS 18:47.0 9:24/M 7
14 13 1001 Makayla Garcia Driscoll MS 18:49.6 9:25/M 7
15 14 1222 Natalia Fernandez Santa Gertrudis MS 18:51.0 9:26/M 7
16 15 1004 Mackenzie Segura Driscoll MS 18:59.5 9:30/M 7
17 16 19 Ella Reyna Ricardo ISD 19:16.2 9:38/M 7
18 17 1221 Peyton Carrillo Santa Gertrudis MS 19:24.7 9:42/M 7
19 18 1108 Olivia Ruiz Freer MS 19:42.2 9:51/M 7
20 19 13 Maisyn Bippert Ricardo ISD 19:50.0 9:55/M 7
21 20 1002 Alyssa Stokes Driscoll MS 20:05.8 10:03/M 7
22 21 18 Gabriella Hinojosa Ricardo ISD 20:06.7 10:03/M 7
23 22 1000 Mia Calderon Driscoll MS 20:14.7 10:07/M 7
24 23 1106 Niyati Patel Freer MS 20:22.8 10:11/M 7
25 24 1107 Kylie Perez Freer MS 20:42.3 10:21/M 7
26 (< 5) 1345 Addlynn Mendieta Hebbronville MS 21:03.6 10:32/M 7TH
27 (< 5) 1348 Addison Arredondo Hebbronville MS 21:04.2 10:32/M 7TH
28 (< 5) 1280 Sofia Guerrero San Diego MS 21:20.5 10:40/M 7
29 (< 5) 1346 Nina Perez Hebbronville MS 21:30.1 10:45/M 7TH
30 25 1109 Yessyka Bazan Freer MS 21:33.4 10:47/M 7
31 (< 5) 1134 Alia Vazquez Laredo Harmony MS 22:01.3 11:01/M 7
32 (< 5) 1372 Jayla Castaneda Falfurrias MS 22:10.5 11:05/M 7
33 (< 5) 1371 Mia Vera Falfurrias MS 22:16.6 11:08/M 7
34 (< 5) 1044 Chyanne Poole Jubilee Knights 22:58.7 11:29/M 7TH
35 (> 7) 1005 Sarina Vela Driscoll MS 23:10.7 11:35/M 7
36 (> 7) 17 Gabriella Hare Ricardo ISD 23:50.7 11:55/M 7
37 (> 7) 21 Hannah Munoz Ricardo ISD 24:06.9 12:03/M 7
38 (< 5) 1031 Kim Arrellano Gillette MS 24:27.4 12:14/M 7
39 (> 7) 16 Anisha Garza Ricardo ISD 24:53.9 12:27/M 7
40 (< 5) 1045 Emory Mata Jubilee Knights 26:22.5 13:11/M 7TH
41 (< 5) 1043 Summer Fox Jubilee Knights 26:55.7 13:28/M 7TH

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 8 Bryce Diaz Ricardo ISD 13:03.1 6:32/M 7
2 (< 5) 1310 Christian Garcia Agua Dulce MS 13:08.7 6:34/M 7TH
3 2 1162 Salvador Lara Bishop MS 13:51.7 6:56/M 7
4 3 1006 Michael Escobar Driscoll MS 13:53.2 6:57/M 7
5 4 11 Caden Ross Ricardo ISD 13:55.7 6:58/M 7
6 5 1161 Ramon Chavez Bishop MS 14:00.5 7:00/M 7
7 (< 5) 1265 Mason Braune George West MS 14:03.7 7:02/M 7
8 6 1160 Isaiah Torres Bishop MS 14:23.2 7:12/M 7
9 (< 5) 1367 Shane Salinas Falfurrias MS 14:24.7 7:12/M 7
10 (< 5) 1368 Carlos Martinez Falfurrias MS 14:34.3 7:17/M 7
11 (< 5) 1394 Vicente Gonzalez Premont MS 14:39.9 7:20/M 7
12 (< 5) 1214 Michael Munoz Santa Gertrudis MS 14:41.9 7:21/M 7
13 7 1137 Gio Barzola Laredo Harmony MS 14:54.5 7:27/M 7
14 (< 5) 1393 Levi Luna Premont MS 15:00.3 7:30/M 7
15 8 1164 Deven Lopez Bishop MS 15:08.5 7:34/M 7
16 9 1010 Eli Medina Driscoll MS 15:24.0 7:42/M 7
17 10 1009 Jose Sanchez Driscoll MS 15:35.4 7:48/M 7
18 11 9 Anthony Juarez Ricardo ISD 15:37.7 7:49/M 7
19 12 1135 Alejandro Cabellero Laredo Harmony MS 16:06.3 8:03/M 7
20 13 1008 Raiden Gonzalez Driscoll MS 16:06.8 8:03/M 7
21 (< 5) 1103 Samuel Ruiz Freer MS 16:16.2 8:08/M 7
22 (< 5) 1026 Gabriel Cavazos Ben Bolt MS 17:01.1 8:31/M 7
23 14 1138 Christian Campa Laredo Harmony MS 17:09.5 8:35/M 7
24 (< 5) 1264 Matt Trbula George West MS 17:21.6 8:41/M 7
25 15 1136 Andres Cabellero Laredo Harmony MS 17:31.2 8:46/M 7
26 (< 5) 1215 Raul MacIas Santa Gertrudis MS 18:27.8 9:14/M 7
27 (< 5) 1038 Garett Garza Jubilee Knights 18:47.5 9:24/M 6TH
28 16 7 Adan De La Cruz Ricardo ISD 19:39.9 9:50/M 7
29 17 1007 Beau Vasquez Driscoll MS 20:05.2 10:03/M 7
30 18 1011 Saul Pena Driscoll MS 20:06.4 10:03/M 7
31 19 6 Cameron Babcock Ricardo ISD 20:37.2 10:19/M 7
32 20 1139 Nico Cantu Laredo Harmony MS 21:28.9 10:44/M 7
33 21 12 Jasper Sanchez Ricardo ISD 21:36.4 10:48/M 7
34 (< 5) 1039 Raphael Valdez Jubilee Knights 21:49.1 10:55/M 6TH
35 22 1163 Gunner Roop Bishop MS 22:24.9 11:12/M 7
36 (< 5) 1041 Isaiah Gonzalez Jubilee Knights 22:29.7 11:15/M 6TH
37 (< 5) 1034 Joaquin Cortez Gillette MS 22:52.1 11:26/M 7
38 23 10 Joshua Lazaro Ricardo ISD 23:44.8 11:52/M 7
39 (< 5) 1033 Aiden Ramos Gillette MS 23:48.6 11:54/M 7

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 25 Nathan Flannery Ricardo MS 19:11.4 9:36/M 8
2 (< 5) 29 Matthew Reyna Ricardo MS 21:48.0 10:54/M 8