Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - San Isidro MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 499 Jonah Alvarez 7 Less Than 5   13:26.7 13:26.7 1:50.0
2 500 Gavin Villarreal 7 Less Than 5   16:21.6 29:48.3 4:44.8

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - Agua Dulce JH

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:03:45.2

Ave Time:12:45.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1314 Ethan Cadena 8TH 2 2 12:09.5 12:09.5 0:32.7
2 1316 Cristian Lara 8TH 3 5 12:29.4 24:38.9 0:52.7
3 1315 Chase Benjamin 8TH 4 9 12:34.6 37:13.6 0:57.9
4 1320 Aiden Garza 8TH 5 14 12:56.1 50:09.7 1:19.3
5 1319 Braiden Martinez 8TH 9 23 13:35.4 1:03:45.2 1:58.7
6 1317 Hunter Lange 8TH (14)   14:20.8 1:18:06.0 2:44.0

Team - Ricardo MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:05:34.4

Ave Time:13:06.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Adolario Aguilar 8 1 1 11:36.7 11:36.7 0:00.0
2 27 Ian Mejia 8 6 7 13:15.4 24:52.1 1:38.6
3 28 Jacob Mireles 8 7 14 13:21.4 38:13.6 1:44.7
4 26 Jordan Marquez 8 10 24 13:38.6 51:52.2 2:01.9
5 31 Robert Sandoval 8 11 35 13:42.2 1:05:34.4 2:05.5
6 24 Percy Davis 8 (20)   16:39.4 1:22:13.9 5:02.7
7 30 Jorge Mireles 8 (21)   16:42.8 1:38:56.8 5:06.1

Team - Santa Gertrudis

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:17:44.1

Ave Time:15:32.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1231 Jose Silguero 8 8 8 13:21.9 13:21.9 1:45.2
2 1230 Eli Mireles 8 16 24 15:31.1 28:53.1 3:54.4
3 1232 Sergio Garza 8 17 41 15:37.3 44:30.4 4:00.5
4 1234 Taw Braden 8 19 60 15:53.6 1:00:24.0 4:16.8
5 1233 Sam Garza 8 22 82 17:20.0 1:17:44.1 5:43.2
6 1235 Eddie Flores 8 (23)   17:27.2 1:35:11.3 5:50.4

Team - Driscoll ISD

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:19:23.8

Ave Time:15:52.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 991 Dom Lara 8 12 12 13:43.5 13:43.5 2:06.7
2 994 Ruben Gonzalez 8 13 25 13:52.4 27:35.9 2:15.6
3 993 Ricky Mendiondo 8 15 40 14:52.3 42:28.2 3:15.6
4 992 Roman Ferrer 8 18 58 15:48.5 58:16.8 4:11.8
5 990 Maverick Delarosa 8 24 82 21:07.0 1:19:23.8 9:30.2

Team - San Isidro JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1089 Branden Guerra 8 Less Than 5   13:42.9 13:42.9 2:06.2
2 1088 Andre Delgado 8 Less Than 5   14:38.8 28:21.7 3:02.0
3 1090 Oscar Herrera 8 Less Than 5   15:54.9 44:16.7 4:18.2
4 1087 Carlos Carmona 8 Less Than 5   20:22.0 1:04:38.7 8:45.2

Team - Jubilee Knights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1047 Peyton Hooks 8TH Less Than 5   15:43.7 15:43.7 4:06.9
2 1049 Oscar Arias 8TH Less Than 5   19:12.3 34:56.0 7:35.5
3 1048 Zion Shelton 8TH Less Than 5   20:50.2 55:46.3 9:13.5

Team - Bishop JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1148 Hector Huerta 8 Less Than 5   14:39.9 14:39.9 3:03.2
2 1149 Sawyer Eisenman 8 Less Than 5   17:26.7 32:06.7 5:50.0
3 1150 Lee Mendietta 8 Less Than 5   18:40.3 50:47.0 7:03.5

Team - San Diego JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1283 Jack Everett 8 Less Than 5   14:02.5 14:02.5 2:25.8
2 1281 Aiden Rodriguez 8 Less Than 5   15:00.5 29:03.0 3:23.8
3 1282 Derick Trevino 8 Less Than 5   15:00.7 44:03.8 3:24.0

Team - Premont JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Richard Mata 8 Less Than 5   13:35.5 13:35.5 1:58.8
2 4 Elian Lafuente 8 Less Than 5   13:40.7 27:16.3 2:04.0
3 3 Greggory Munoz 8 Less Than 5   14:32.5 41:48.8 2:55.7

Team - Gillette JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1035 Santos Zavala 8 Less Than 5   12:32.8 12:32.8 0:56.1
2 1036 Deven Garcia 8 Less Than 5   17:56.0 30:28.9 6:19.3

Team - Laredo Harmony JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1147 Hunter Shariff-Blauser 8 Less Than 5   15:04.6 15:04.6 3:27.8
2 1146 Jose Romero 8 Less Than 5   21:47.2 36:51.8 10:10.4

Team - George West JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1267 Nathen Rivera 8 Less Than 5   11:59.4 11:59.4 0:22.7
2 1268 Michael Valadez 8 Less Than 5   13:12.0 25:11.5 1:35.3

Team - Falfurrias JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1375 Cecilio Olivarez 8 Less Than 5   14:45.4 14:45.4 3:08.7
2 1374 Jordan Reyes 8 Less Than 5   15:39.4 30:24.9 4:02.7

Team - Ben Bolt JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1028 Michael Godinez 8 Less Than 5   14:33.8 14:33.8 2:57.1

Team - Freer JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1110 Jackson Ruiz 8 Less Than 5   14:28.9 14:28.9 2:52.2

Team - Hebbronville JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1350 Edthan Ramos 8TH Less Than 5   15:04.4 15:04.4 3:27.7