St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

High School

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:29:20.2

Ave Time:17:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Eduardo Perez   3 3 17:14.9 17:14.9 0:23.4
2 149 Angel Martinez   4 7 17:27.5 34:42.5 0:36.0
3 148 Jerry Flores   5 12 17:40.1 52:22.7 0:48.6
4 150 Jairo Fernandez   7 19 18:12.2 1:10:34.9 1:20.7
5 155 Jesse Ochoa   13 32 18:45.2 1:29:20.2 1:53.7
6 151 Juan Ramirez   (16)   19:39.5 1:48:59.8 2:48.0

Team - LBJ

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:33:45.7

Ave Time:18:45.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Matthew Rodriguez   2 2 16:57.9 16:57.9 0:06.4
2 1597 Josegerardo Ramirez   11 13 18:30.7 35:28.7 1:39.2
3 1598 Jesus Villalobos   12 25 18:39.4 54:08.2 1:47.9
4 1595 Hiram Orozco   14 39 18:54.1 1:13:02.3 2:02.6
5 1599 Ryan Parra   20 59 20:43.3 1:33:45.7 3:51.8
6 1600 Armando Morin   (31)   23:17.9 1:57:03.6 6:26.3

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:35:58.8

Ave Time:19:11.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Gary Custer   1 1 16:51.5 16:51.5 0:00.0
2 54 Adam Quintero   10 11 18:27.1 35:18.6 1:35.6
3 50 Oscar Carrillo   15 26 19:16.4 54:35.1 2:24.9
4 53 Victor Lozano   18 44 20:23.6 1:14:58.7 3:32.0
5 52 Jesus Jimenez   25 69 21:00.1 1:35:58.8 4:08.5
6 51 Siah Moss   (26)   21:18.6 1:57:17.5 4:27.1
7 55 Cristian Cantu   (27)   21:23.6 2:18:41.1 4:32.1
8 57 Armando Martinez   More Than 7   26:15.5 2:44:56.6 9:24.0

Team - CIGARROA TOROS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:37:55.8

Ave Time:19:35.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1619 Marcos Gonzalez   6 6 17:43.7 17:43.7 0:52.2
2 1620 Humberto Silva   9 15 18:19.9 36:03.7 1:28.4
3 1622 Oscar Delgado   17 32 20:07.2 56:11.0 3:15.7
4 1637 Hector Tamez   23 55 20:49.8 1:17:00.9 3:58.3
5 1638 Roberto Mendoza   24 79 20:54.9 1:37:55.8 4:03.3
6 1639 Nephtali Mancillas   (30)   22:42.3 2:00:38.1 5:50.8

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:41:53.6

Ave Time:20:22.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1660 Oscar Morales   8 8 18:13.2 18:13.2 1:21.7
2 1657 Juan Carlos Ibarra   19 27 20:24.5 38:37.8 3:32.9
3 1653 Fernando Garcia   21 48 20:48.6 59:26.4 3:57.1
4 1655 Gerrard Gomez Aguirre   22 70 20:49.6 1:20:16.0 3:58.1
5 1654 Rafael Garcia   28 98 21:37.5 1:41:53.6 4:46.0
6 1658 Abraham Palacios   (29)   22:26.2 2:04:19.8 5:34.6