St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

High School

Team - Nixon Mustangs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:13:17.6

Ave Time:14:39.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1478 Samantha Viruel 10 1 1 12:58.9 12:58.9 0:00.0
2 1475 Felicia Arredondo 12 2 3 13:10.5 26:09.4 0:11.5
3 1487 Kaitlynn Sierra 11 3 6 13:24.3 39:33.7 0:25.4
4 1488 Veronica Solalinde 11 15 21 15:28.0 55:01.8 2:29.1
5 1485 Julina Mercado 10 30 51 18:15.7 1:13:17.6 5:16.8

Team - CIGARROA HIGH

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:15:14.0

Ave Time:15:02.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 140 Ashley Garza 9 4 4 14:28.2 14:28.2 1:29.2
2 146 Fernanda Francisco 9 5 9 14:37.7 29:06.0 1:38.8
3 141 Briana Ortega 9 13 22 15:04.9 44:10.9 2:06.0
4 133 Dainelly Cortez 11 14 36 15:17.4 59:28.4 2:18.5
5 132 Ashley Gonzalez 12 16 52 15:45.6 1:15:14.0 2:46.6
6 142 Rihanna Izaquirre 9 (20)   16:15.9 1:31:30.0 3:17.0
7 143 Krystelle Valdez 9 (24)   16:29.6 1:47:59.6 3:30.6
8 135 Victoria Inguanzo 11 More Than 7   16:33.9 2:04:33.6 3:35.0
9 144 Valeria Castro 9 More Than 7   21:44.8 2:26:18.4 8:45.8
10 139 Yazmin Saldivar 10 More Than 7   24:10.3 2:50:28.7 11:11.3
11 131 Eva Martinez 12 More Than 7   26:30.1 3:16:58.9 13:31.1

Team - LBJ

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:17:21.7

Ave Time:15:28.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1611 Samantha Martinez 10 7 7 14:47.4 14:47.4 1:48.4
2 1616 Jenza Diaz De Leon 9 8 15 14:48.3 29:35.7 1:49.3
3 1614 Mayte Salazar 9 17 32 15:48.5 45:24.3 2:49.6
4 1609 Alexa Texis 10 18 50 15:56.9 1:01:21.2 2:58.0
5 1615 Kathleen Ramirez 9 19 69 16:00.4 1:17:21.7 3:01.5
6 1612 Amairani Zapata 10 (27)   17:08.2 1:34:29.9 4:09.2
7 310 Katelyn De La Rosa 9 (44)   28:08.2 2:02:38.1 15:09.3

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:19:48.3

Ave Time:15:57.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Bryanna Contreras 10 9 9 14:52.6 14:52.6 1:53.7
2 195 Sofia Chocoza 10 10 19 14:54.3 29:47.0 1:55.3
3 192 Andrea Trevino 9 12 31 15:01.2 44:48.2 2:02.2
4 193 Lina Vargas 9 23 54 16:18.1 1:01:06.3 3:19.1
5 189 Alexis Martinez 10 32 86 18:42.0 1:19:48.3 5:43.1
6 188 Victoria Garza 10 (35)   19:06.8 1:38:55.1 6:07.8

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:25:14.2

Ave Time:17:02.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Caleign Torres 6 6 14:45.7 14:45.7 1:46.8
2 62 Audrey Ramos 11 17 14:57.3 29:43.1 1:58.4
3 63 Adriana Ramirez 29 46 18:11.7 47:54.8 5:12.7
4 67 Makayla Benavides 31 77 18:17.6 1:06:12.5 5:18.7
5 64 Cate Douglas 34 111 19:01.7 1:25:14.2 6:02.7
6 66 Jazlynn Sauceda (37)   19:49.9 1:45:04.2 6:50.9
7 68 Karina Landa (40)   20:01.4 2:05:05.6 7:02.4
8 69 Stevie Garcia More Than 7   23:38.4 2:28:44.0 10:39.5

Team - Alexander HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:27:40.7

Ave Time:17:32.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Mariandrea Regalado 10 21 21 16:16.8 16:16.8 3:17.9
2 304 Evelyn Lopez 10 22 43 16:17.0 32:33.8 3:18.1
3 295 Kayley Dalrymple 10 25 68 16:42.6 49:16.5 3:43.7
4 305 Camila Marroquin 9 33 101 18:42.7 1:07:59.2 5:43.7
5 302 Genesis Hernandez 9 36 137 19:41.4 1:27:40.7 6:42.5
6 301 Dariella Guerra 11 (38)   19:51.2 1:47:32.0 6:52.3
7 300 Regina Gonzalez-Parra 9 (39)   19:52.4 2:07:24.4 6:53.5

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:40:59.9

Ave Time:20:11.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1648 Dariana Ramos 11TH 26 26 16:42.8 16:42.8 3:43.9
2 1646 Karen Martinez 12TH 28 54 17:30.5 34:13.4 4:31.6
3 1649 Viviana Becerra 11TH 41 95 21:03.4 55:16.9 8:04.5
4 1642 Alejandra Garcia 11TH 42 137 21:06.8 1:16:23.7 8:07.9
5 1647 Giselle O'Bryant 11TH 43 180 24:36.1 1:40:59.9 11:37.2

Team - Martin HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 205 Eleonora Benavides 9 Less Than 5   19:52.6 19:52.6 6:53.6
2 208 Alexa Benitez 9 Less Than 5   20:14.9 40:07.5 7:16.0
3 209 Giselle Lemus 9 Less Than 5   22:54.8 1:03:02.4 9:55.9