St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

High School

Team - Nixon

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:35:24.0

Ave Time:19:04.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1664 Roberto Lerma 12 1 1 18:01.4 18:01.4 0:00.0
2 1668 Beto Ayala 10 2 3 19:05.3 37:06.7 1:03.9
3 1667 Guillermo Tovar 11 3 6 19:06.2 56:12.9 1:04.8
4 1669 Axel Lopez 9 5 11 19:24.9 1:15:37.9 1:23.5
5 1666 Jorge Sanchez 11 8 19 19:46.1 1:35:24.0 1:44.7
6 1670 Sergio Linares 9 (17)   20:50.6 1:56:14.6 2:49.2
7 1674 Steven Ramirez 9 (21)   21:18.9 2:17:33.6 3:17.5
8 1672 Joshua Nenque 11 More Than 7   24:45.3 2:42:18.9 6:43.9

Team - Alexander HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:38:04.2

Ave Time:19:36.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Jose Perez 12 4 4 19:19.0 19:19.0 1:17.6
2 280 Emilio Garcia 9 6 10 19:29.9 38:48.9 1:28.5
3 290 Sebastian Vega 10 7 17 19:30.0 58:19.0 1:28.6
4 288 David Trevino 9 9 26 19:46.6 1:18:05.7 1:45.2
5 282 Javier Hernandez 9 12 38 19:58.4 1:38:04.2 1:57.0
6 289 Joseph Trombley 10 (16)   20:38.3 1:58:42.5 2:36.9
7 287 Thomas Solis 10 (18)   20:51.7 2:19:34.3 2:50.3
8 285 Nathan Pena 10 More Than 7   22:06.3 2:41:40.6 4:04.9
9 284 Cesar Morales 12 More Than 7   23:51.8 3:05:32.4 5:50.4

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:46:48.6

Ave Time:21:21.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 Miguel Botello 9 11 11 19:58.1 19:58.1 1:56.7
2 163 Joel Velasquez 11 14 25 20:06.5 40:04.7 2:05.1
3 244 Chris Renteria 15 40 20:28.4 1:00:33.1 2:27.0
4 153 Angel Hernandez 10 29 69 22:55.2 1:23:28.4 4:53.8
5 161 Leo Escamilla 9 31 100 23:20.2 1:46:48.6 5:18.8
6 158 Brandon Arteaga 9 (35)   23:52.7 2:10:41.4 5:51.3
7 152 Jose Patino 11 (36)   24:15.5 2:34:56.9 6:14.1
8 159 Jose Garcia 9 More Than 7   24:19.7 2:59:16.7 6:18.3

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:48:11.4

Ave Time:21:38.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 David Cardenas 10 13 13 20:01.8 20:01.8 2:00.4
2 168 Pedro Gonzalez 9 19 32 21:00.0 41:01.9 2:58.6
3 169 Sebastian Torres 9 23 55 21:36.3 1:02:38.2 3:34.9
4 176 Xavier Luna 10 27 82 22:43.4 1:25:21.7 4:42.0
5 174 Markus Mendez 9 28 110 22:49.7 1:48:11.4 4:48.3
6 172 Jose Romero 10 (30)   22:57.3 2:11:08.8 4:55.9
7 177 Alejandro Rico 10 (39)   25:48.7 2:36:57.5 7:47.3
8 170 Benjamin Diaz 9 More Than 7   30:40.7 3:07:38.3 12:39.3
9 171 Jose Borda 10 More Than 7   32:46.7 3:40:25.0 14:45.3
10 178 Eduardo Rayo 11 More Than 7   35:21.2 4:15:46.2 17:19.8

Team - LBJ

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:52:23.3

Ave Time:22:28.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1606 Adrian Alfaro 9 10 10 19:47.7 19:47.7 1:46.3
2 1604 Eliel Lopez 10 20 30 21:10.7 40:58.4 3:09.3
3 1601 Brandon Segovia 9 25 55 22:01.0 1:02:59.5 3:59.6
4 1602 Christopher Almaguer 9 33 88 23:34.5 1:26:34.1 5:33.1
5 1605 Oswaldo Escalera 9 40 128 25:49.2 1:52:23.3 7:47.8
6 1603 Angel Morin 9 (41)   30:56.3 2:23:19.6 12:54.9

Team - CIGARROA TOROS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:53:13.6

Ave Time:22:38.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1626 Juan Aguilera 9 22 22 21:35.9 21:35.9 3:34.5
2 1624 Jared Velasquez 10 24 46 21:52.0 43:27.9 3:50.6
3 1630 Jesus Ramirez 9 26 72 22:23.2 1:05:51.2 4:21.8
4 1623 Francisco Vega 10 32 104 23:34.4 1:29:25.7 5:33.0
5 1627 Emilio Barrera 9 34 138 23:47.9 1:53:13.6 5:46.5
6 1632 Alejandro Rodriguez 9 (37)   24:24.6 2:17:38.2 6:23.2
7 1635 Antonio Hernandez 9 (38)   25:22.1 2:43:00.3 7:20.7
8 1634 Erick Salgado 9 More Than 7   25:26.5 3:08:26.8 7:25.1
9 1640 Daniel Loera 9 More Than 7   27:05.0 3:35:31.9 9:03.6
10 1628 Yandel Carreon 9 More Than 7   28:45.9 4:04:17.8 10:44.5
11 1631 Leonardo Robles 9 More Than 7   29:19.4 4:33:37.2 11:18.0

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1663 Alex Garcia 9TH Less Than 5   23:12.4 23:12.4 5:11.0
2 1661 Juan Pablo Garcia 10TH Less Than 5   26:36.2 49:48.6 8:34.8