St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

High School

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1664 Roberto Lerma Nixon 18:01.4 5:49/M 12
2 2 1668 Beto Ayala Nixon 19:05.3 6:09/M 10
3 3 1667 Guillermo Tovar Nixon 19:06.2 6:10/M 11
4 4 286 Jose Perez Alexander HS 19:19.0 6:14/M 12
5 5 1669 Axel Lopez Nixon 19:24.9 6:16/M 9
6 6 280 Emilio Garcia Alexander HS 19:29.9 6:17/M 9
7 7 290 Sebastian Vega Alexander HS 19:30.0 6:17/M 10
8 8 1666 Jorge Sanchez Nixon 19:46.1 6:23/M 11
9 9 288 David Trevino Alexander HS 19:46.6 6:23/M 9
10 10 1606 Adrian Alfaro LBJ 19:47.7 6:23/M 9
11 11 157 Miguel Botello Laredo Martin 19:58.1 6:27/M 9
12 12 282 Javier Hernandez Alexander HS 19:58.4 6:27/M 9
13 13 175 David Cardenas Laredo United 20:01.8 6:28/M 10
14 14 163 Joel Velasquez Laredo Martin 20:06.5 6:29/M 11
15 15 244 Chris Renteria Laredo Martin 20:28.4 6:36/M
16 16 289 Joseph Trombley Alexander HS 20:38.3 6:39/M 10
17 17 1670 Sergio Linares Nixon 20:50.6 6:43/M 9
18 18 287 Thomas Solis Alexander HS 20:51.7 6:44/M 10
19 19 168 Pedro Gonzalez Laredo United 21:00.0 6:46/M 9
20 20 1604 Eliel Lopez LBJ 21:10.7 6:50/M 10
21 21 1674 Steven Ramirez Nixon 21:18.9 6:53/M 9
22 22 1626 Juan Aguilera CIGARROA TOROS 21:35.9 6:58/M 9
23 23 169 Sebastian Torres Laredo United 21:36.3 6:58/M 9
24 24 1624 Jared Velasquez CIGARROA TOROS 21:52.0 7:03/M 10
25 25 1601 Brandon Segovia LBJ 22:01.0 7:06/M 9
26 (> 7) 285 Nathan Pena Alexander HS 22:06.3 7:08/M 10
27 26 1630 Jesus Ramirez CIGARROA TOROS 22:23.2 7:13/M 9
28 27 176 Xavier Luna Laredo United 22:43.4 7:20/M 10
29 28 174 Markus Mendez Laredo United 22:49.7 7:22/M 9
30 29 153 Angel Hernandez Laredo Martin 22:55.2 7:24/M 10
31 30 172 Jose Romero Laredo United 22:57.3 7:24/M 10
32 (< 5) 1663 Alex Garcia St. Augustine 23:12.4 7:29/M 9TH
33 31 161 Leo Escamilla Laredo Martin 23:20.2 7:32/M 9
34 32 1623 Francisco Vega CIGARROA TOROS 23:34.4 7:36/M 10
35 33 1602 Christopher Almaguer LBJ 23:34.5 7:36/M 9
36 34 1627 Emilio Barrera CIGARROA TOROS 23:47.9 7:41/M 9
37 (> 7) 284 Cesar Morales Alexander HS 23:51.8 7:42/M 12
38 35 158 Brandon Arteaga Laredo Martin 23:52.7 7:42/M 9
39 36 152 Jose Patino Laredo Martin 24:15.5 7:50/M 11
40 (> 7) 159 Jose Garcia Laredo Martin 24:19.7 7:51/M 9
41 37 1632 Alejandro Rodriguez CIGARROA TOROS 24:24.6 7:52/M 9
42 (> 7) 1672 Joshua Nenque Nixon 24:45.3 7:59/M 11
43 38 1635 Antonio Hernandez CIGARROA TOROS 25:22.1 8:11/M 9
44 (> 7) 1634 Erick Salgado CIGARROA TOROS 25:26.5 8:12/M 9
45 39 177 Alejandro Rico Laredo United 25:48.7 8:20/M 10
46 40 1605 Oswaldo Escalera LBJ 25:49.2 8:20/M 9
47 (< 5) 1661 Juan Pablo Garcia St. Augustine 26:36.2 8:35/M 10TH
48 (> 7) 1640 Daniel Loera CIGARROA TOROS 27:05.0 8:44/M 9
49 (> 7) 1628 Yandel Carreon CIGARROA TOROS 28:45.9 9:17/M 9
50 (> 7) 1631 Leonardo Robles CIGARROA TOROS 29:19.4 9:28/M 9
51 (> 7) 170 Benjamin Diaz Laredo United 30:40.7 9:54/M 9
52 41 1603 Angel Morin LBJ 30:56.3 9:59/M 9
53 (> 7) 171 Jose Borda Laredo United 32:46.7 10:34/M 10
54 (> 7) 178 Eduardo Rayo Laredo United 35:21.2 11:24/M 11