St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:09:33.7

Ave Time:13:54.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1539 Kassandra Vela 8TH 2 2 12:53.7 12:53.7 0:18.4
2 1538 Izari Soto 8TH 5 7 13:23.9 26:17.7 0:48.6
3 1540 Camila Villalba 8TH 9 16 13:46.2 40:03.9 1:10.9
4 1537 Miranda Morales 8TH 14 30 14:06.4 54:10.4 1:31.1
5 1534 Larissa Hinojosa 8TH 26 56 15:23.3 1:09:33.7 2:47.9
6 1535 Danielle Lara 8TH (29)   15:35.9 1:25:09.7 3:00.6

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:12:15.2

Ave Time:14:27.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1413 Samantha Villezcas 8TH 3 3 13:15.5 13:15.5 0:40.2
2 1409 Giada Pena 8TH 10 13 13:53.9 27:09.5 1:18.5
3 1408 Brielle Lira 8TH 13 26 14:06.4 41:15.9 1:31.1
4 1406 Sofia Garza 8TH 15 41 14:07.3 55:23.2 1:32.0
5 1411 Natalia Portillo 8TH 36 77 16:51.9 1:12:15.2 4:16.6
6 1412 Lucia Torres 8TH (40)   17:18.6 1:29:33.8 4:43.3
7 1407 Paola Gonzalez 8TH (49)   18:30.8 1:48:04.7 5:55.5
8 1404 Daniella Fernandez 8TH More Than 7   19:05.6 2:07:10.3 6:30.3
9 1403 Kara Buentello 8TH More Than 7   21:33.8 2:28:44.1 8:58.4

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:13:42.5

Ave Time:14:44.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1449 Katlelyn Cain 8TH 12 12 14:03.3 14:03.3 1:28.0
2 1458 Vanessa Villa 8TH 16 28 14:24.3 28:27.7 1:49.0
3 1454 Dylanie Perez 8TH 19 47 14:30.2 42:58.0 1:54.9
4 1456 Claire De La Garza 8TH 25 72 15:14.9 58:12.9 2:39.5
5 1451 Bella Reyes 8TH 27 99 15:29.5 1:13:42.5 2:54.2
6 1448 Miranda Lopez Orduna 8TH (30)   15:38.7 1:29:21.2 3:03.4
7 1462 Emmalee Tamez 8TH (37)   16:52.4 1:46:13.7 4:17.1
8 1465 Elena Aladino 8TH More Than 7   17:33.4 2:03:47.1 4:58.0
9 1459 Adalie Canales 8TH More Than 7   17:37.3 2:21:24.4 5:01.9
10 1460 Ishla Contreras 8TH More Than 7   18:28.0 2:39:52.5 5:52.7
11 1464 Olivia Sanchez 8TH More Than 7   18:28.4 2:58:20.9 5:53.0
12 1461 Rihanna Rodriguez 8TH More Than 7   19:57.1 3:18:18.1 7:21.8
13 1443 Isabella Arrango 8TH More Than 7   23:41.3 3:41:59.4 11:05.9

Team - M.B. Lamar MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:16:36.4

Ave Time:15:19.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Corrine Jackson 8 7 7 13:36.4 13:36.4 1:01.1
2 263 Marlen Lopez 8 11 18 13:56.6 27:33.1 1:21.3
3 266 Samantha Ibarra 8 17 35 14:25.9 41:59.1 1:50.6
4 265 Samantha Guevara 8 31 66 16:25.7 58:24.8 3:50.3
5 267 Sophia Barron 8 44 110 18:11.6 1:16:36.4 5:36.2
6 269 Emily Rodriguez 8 (46)   18:24.3 1:35:00.7 5:49.0
7 264 Navil Espinoza 8 (50)   18:39.0 1:53:39.8 6:03.7
8 270 Odalis Flores 8 More Than 7   18:45.4 2:12:25.3 6:10.1
9 260 Darz Jacinto 8 More Than 7   25:51.2 2:38:16.5 13:15.9

Team - CIGARROA MIDDLE

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:17:24.0

Ave Time:15:28.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 Aylin Gomez 8 1 1 12:51.7 12:51.7 0:16.4
2 122 Johana Salazar 8 6 7 13:27.8 26:19.5 0:52.4
3 124 Genesis Morales 8 20 27 14:41.5 41:01.0 2:06.2
4 125 Brisa Contreras 8 39 66 17:10.8 58:11.9 4:35.4
5 123 Nataly Esquer 8 52 118 19:12.1 1:17:24.0 6:36.7

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:18:07.2

Ave Time:15:37.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1566 Villareal Alexandra 8TH 4 4 13:19.7 13:19.7 0:44.4
2 1564 Ortega Adelayla 8TH 21 25 14:54.8 28:14.5 2:19.4
3 1565 Pena Jenna 8TH 32 57 16:27.5 44:42.1 3:52.2
4 1562 Barragan Rochelle 8TH 33 90 16:40.4 1:01:22.5 4:05.1
5 1563 Cisneros Mia 8TH 34 124 16:44.7 1:18:07.2 4:09.4

Team - Memorial MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:26:00.6

Ave Time:17:12.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 108 Anabell Patino 8TH 22 22 14:56.7 14:56.7 2:21.3
2 105 Ashley Guzman 8TH 38 60 16:55.8 31:52.6 4:20.5
3 107 Anelle Molina 8TH 41 101 17:37.1 49:29.7 5:01.7
4 104 Ximena Buena 8TH 43 144 18:05.9 1:07:35.6 5:30.5
5 106 Daniela Hinojosa 8TH 47 191 18:25.0 1:26:00.6 5:49.6
6 109 Judy Rodriguez 8TH (59)   23:11.0 1:49:11.7 10:35.7
7 110 Lissandra Rocha 8TH (60)   23:11.5 2:12:23.3 10:36.2

Team - AGMS PUMAS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:29:08.6

Ave Time:17:49.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1512 Ashley Sandoval 8TH 24 24 15:11.3 15:11.3 2:35.9
2 1510 Valerie Medina 8TH 28 52 15:31.0 30:42.3 2:55.7
3 1508 Allyson Gomez 8TH 35 87 16:46.6 47:29.0 4:11.3
4 1507 Bella Hernandez 8TH 45 132 18:18.6 1:05:47.6 5:43.3
5 1513 Hailey Santoyo 8TH 61 193 23:20.9 1:29:08.6 10:45.6

Team - Trautmann MS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:31:21.2

Ave Time:18:16.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 834 Victoria Collins 8 8 8 13:41.2 13:41.2 1:05.9
2 835 Mia Esqueda 8 23 31 15:05.1 28:46.3 2:29.7
3 833 Romina Benavides 8 53 84 20:36.0 49:22.4 8:00.7
4 836 Xian Romo 8 54 138 20:36.6 1:09:59.0 8:01.3
5 837 Vashti Sobrino 8 56 194 21:22.1 1:31:21.2 8:46.8

Team - Raul Perales Oilers

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:30:48.3

Ave Time:18:09.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 27 Sofia Ramon 8TH 18 18 14:26.9 14:26.9 1:51.6
2 34 Valeria Duran 8TH 42 60 18:03.2 32:30.1 5:27.8
3 26 Sadey Gonzalez 8TH 48 108 18:29.7 50:59.9 5:54.3
4 24 Edith Valdespino 8TH 51 159 18:45.2 1:09:45.1 6:09.9
5 28 Camila Medellin 8TH 55 214 21:03.1 1:30:48.3 8:27.8
6 31 Brianna Canales 8TH (57)   21:30.3 1:52:18.6 8:54.9
7 32 Rachel Mendiola 8TH (58)   21:48.7 2:14:07.3 9:13.4
8 33 Victoria Castillo 8TH More Than 7   21:58.7 2:36:06.1 9:23.4
9 29 Yaneri Sanchez 8TH More Than 7   22:55.8 2:59:02.0 10:20.5
10 25 Kayla Ramirez 8TH More Than 7   23:27.4 3:22:29.4 10:52.1

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 859 Nataly Martinez 8TH Less Than 5   12:35.3 12:35.3 0:00.0
2 860 Yaretzi Salazar 8TH Less Than 5   14:28.3 27:03.6 1:52.9
3 861 Abigail Vasquez 8TH Less Than 5   15:30.3 42:33.9 2:54.9
4 862 Zabdi Roman 8TH Less Than 5   18:19.1 1:00:53.1 5:43.8

Team - Salvador Garcia MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 880 Danna Jasso 8TH Less Than 5   16:21.6 16:21.6 3:46.3
2 879 Emily Martinez 8TH Less Than 5   16:37.8 32:59.4 4:02.5
3 877 Sofia Badillo 8TH Less Than 5   17:05.9 50:05.4 4:30.6
4 876 Dezaray Lopez 8TH Less Than 5   22:07.7 1:12:13.2 9:32.4

Team - Clark Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1593 Mia Garcia 8TH Less Than 5   16:19.4 16:19.4 3:44.0
2 1592 Kati Saenz 8TH Less Than 5   18:20.5 34:40.0 5:45.2
3 1589 Emily Martinez 8TH Less Than 5   18:48.2 53:28.2 6:12.8

Team - Christen MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Allison Zavala 8 Less Than 5   19:25.7 19:25.7 6:50.3
2 241 Estrella Garcia 8 Less Than 5   19:30.4 38:56.1 6:55.1

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Isla Guerra 8 Less Than 5   22:24.8 22:24.8 9:49.5

Team - MOLINA GRIZZLIES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 259 Karyme Cantu 8 Less Than 5   17:13.8 17:13.8 4:38.4