St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 58:44.0

Ave Time:11:44.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 864 Chris Hernandez 8TH 1 1 10:29.0 10:29.0 0:00.0
2 863 Eddie Huitron 8TH 2 3 10:37.7 21:06.7 0:08.6
3 866 Max Salinas 8TH 14 17 12:08.5 33:15.3 1:39.4
4 865 Nathen Hernandez 8TH 15 32 12:24.4 45:39.7 1:55.3
5 868 Nathaniel Rimocal 8TH 23 55 13:04.2 58:44.0 2:35.1
6 871 Justin Centeno 8TH (31)   14:22.2 1:13:06.2 3:53.1
7 867 Jupiter Alvarez 8TH (34)   15:52.1 1:28:58.4 5:23.0
8 870 Jesus Segovia 8TH More Than 7   18:03.1 1:47:01.6 7:34.1

Team - Raul Perales Oilers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:01:16.4

Ave Time:12:15.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Jose Guerrero 8TH 4 4 11:22.6 11:22.6 0:53.6
2 46 Jorge Lopez 8TH 5 9 11:27.5 22:50.2 0:58.4
3 45 Kamden Thompson 8TH 11 20 12:05.4 34:55.6 1:36.3
4 43 Moises Hernandez 8TH 17 37 12:32.9 47:28.5 2:03.8
5 42 Joel Mancia 8TH 27 64 13:47.8 1:01:16.4 3:18.7
6 36 Jeremy Veliz 8TH (28)   13:48.0 1:15:04.4 3:18.9
7 48 Jesus Gutierrez 8TH (29)   14:14.4 1:29:18.9 3:45.3
8 35 Angel Martinez 8TH More Than 7   14:15.0 1:43:34.0 3:46.0
9 38 Miguel Zarsuela 8TH More Than 7   15:04.1 1:58:38.1 4:35.0
10 40 Elean Serna 8TH More Than 7   15:17.4 2:13:55.5 4:48.3
11 39 Jadiel Barbosa 8TH More Than 7   16:22.6 2:30:18.2 5:53.6
12 44 Hugo Torres 8TH More Than 7   18:05.0 2:48:23.3 7:35.9
13 41 Angel Vazquez 8TH More Than 7   21:48.3 3:10:11.6 11:19.2

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:02:29.2

Ave Time:12:29.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1544 David Onofre 8TH 3 3 11:19.8 11:19.8 0:50.8
2 1546 Mauro Rivera 8TH 9 12 11:54.9 23:14.8 1:25.8
3 1547 Jesse Ramos 8TH 18 30 12:40.8 35:55.7 2:11.8
4 1541 Gerardo Becerra 8TH 19 49 12:55.6 48:51.3 2:26.5
5 1542 Miguel Gonzalez 8TH 25 74 13:37.9 1:02:29.2 3:08.8
6 1543 Leo Limon 8TH (33)   15:48.8 1:18:18.1 5:19.7

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:02:06.0

Ave Time:12:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1567 De Alba Hector 8TH 7 7 11:33.3 11:33.3 1:04.2
2 1569 Gonzazlez Mario 8TH 12 19 12:06.6 23:40.0 1:37.5
3 1570 Guardiola Braulio 8TH 16 35 12:25.0 36:05.0 1:55.9
4 1573 Villareal Jose 8TH 21 56 12:59.9 49:05.0 2:30.8
5 1568 Garza Jesus 8TH 22 78 13:00.9 1:02:06.0 2:31.9
6 1572 Ventura Juan 8TH (24)   13:27.4 1:15:33.4 2:58.3

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:07:06.5

Ave Time:13:25.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1415 Adrian Flores 8TH 8 8 11:37.9 11:37.9 1:08.8
2 1417 Carlo Montiel 8TH 10 18 11:58.1 23:36.0 1:29.0
3 1414 Gilbert Almaraz 8TH 20 38 12:59.5 36:35.6 2:30.4
4 1416 Jesse Medina 8TH 26 64 13:39.9 50:15.5 3:10.8
5 1418 Aziel Quezada 8TH 37 101 16:50.9 1:07:06.5 6:21.9

Team - L.J. Christen MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:08:43.9

Ave Time:13:44.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Osler Perez 8 6 6 11:29.8 11:29.8 1:00.7
2 227 Jesse Olguin 8 13 19 12:07.8 23:37.7 1:38.7
3 221 Juan Patino 8 30 49 14:18.4 37:56.1 3:49.3
4 223 Jurem Dominguez 8 32 81 14:54.0 52:50.1 4:24.9
5 224 Javier Pesina 8 35 116 15:53.7 1:08:43.9 5:24.6
6 229 Damien Sanchez 8 (36)   16:20.9 1:25:04.8 5:51.8
7 226 Miguel Nieto 8 (38)   18:38.9 1:43:43.7 8:09.8

Team - Trautmann MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 843 Edgar Longoria 8 Less Than 5   12:46.1 12:46.1 2:17.0
2 839 Yahel Garcia 8 Less Than 5   13:32.0 26:18.1 3:02.9
3 840 Emmanuel Lopez 8 Less Than 5   13:38.6 39:56.8 3:09.5
4 838 Carlos Garza 8 Less Than 5   14:15.3 54:12.1 3:46.2

Team - AGMS PUMAS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1518 Joaquin Salazar 8TH Less Than 5   11:46.0 11:46.0 1:16.9
2 1514 Esteban Davila 8TH Less Than 5   15:32.4 27:18.5 5:03.3
3 1515 Jose Elizondo 8TH Less Than 5   15:40.5 42:59.0 5:11.4
4 1517 Rodrigo Garza 8TH Less Than 5   16:19.9 59:18.9 5:50.8

Team - Cigarroa Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1680 Gabriel Chavez 8TH Less Than 5   11:56.4 11:56.4 1:27.3
2 1681 Josue Gonzalez 8TH Less Than 5   13:25.9 25:22.4 2:56.9
3 1679 Alejandro Balderas 8TH Less Than 5   13:56.7 39:19.1 3:27.6
4 1682 Eduardo Jimenez 8TH Less Than 5   14:38.9 53:58.0 4:09.8

Team - M. B. Lamar MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1692 Carlos Rodriguez 8 Less Than 5   11:24.7 11:24.7 0:55.6
2 1691 Jonathan Lerma 8 Less Than 5   11:28.0 22:52.8 0:58.9
3 1694 Jonah Villarreal 8 Less Than 5   16:02.7 38:55.6 5:33.7
4 1693 Santiago Vasquez 8 Less Than 5   17:26.7 56:22.4 6:57.7

Team - Memorial MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 117 Akyllis Morales 8TH Less Than 5   12:17.5 12:17.5 1:48.4
2 112 Carlos Cervantes 8TH Less Than 5   13:42.1 25:59.6 3:13.0
3 119 Armando Ponce 8TH Less Than 5   15:33.3 41:32.9 5:04.2
4 111 Osbaldo Alvarado 8TH Less Than 5   17:34.0 59:07.0 7:04.9

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1467 Edward De La Garza 8TH Less Than 5   13:23.2 13:23.2 2:54.1
2 1468 Caleb Salinas 8TH Less Than 5   15:38.5 29:01.8 5:09.5
3 1473 Gustavo Montemayor 8TH Less Than 5   16:16.8 45:18.6 5:47.7

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 78 Alexis Aranbula 8 Less Than 5   12:55.3 12:55.3 2:26.2
2 76 Edthan Ramos 8 Less Than 5   13:55.0 26:50.3 3:25.9
3 75 Victor Garcia 8 Less Than 5   14:39.9 41:30.2 4:10.8

Team - Salvador Garcia MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 881 Mario Guzman 8TH Less Than 5   17:18.5 17:18.5 6:49.5
2 883 Nathan Pesina 8TH Less Than 5   22:51.1 40:09.7 12:22.0