St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

7th Grade

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:15:07.6

Ave Time:15:01.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 895 Isabella Villarreal 7TH 3 3 13:41.8 13:41.8 0:41.6
2 896 Allison Wise 7TH 5 8 13:47.5 27:29.3 0:47.3
3 888 Daniella Garza 7TH 11 19 14:37.3 42:06.7 1:37.1
4 891 Eddika Huerta 7TH 19 38 15:28.5 57:35.2 2:28.3
5 893 Megan Rodriguez 7TH 42 80 17:32.3 1:15:07.6 4:32.1
6 890 Sofia Hernandez 7TH (45)   17:49.8 1:32:57.5 4:49.6
7 887 Amaily Canales 7TH (46)   17:52.2 1:50:49.7 4:52.0
8 892 Kendra Medina 7TH More Than 7   20:36.5 2:11:26.2 7:36.2
9 894 Alexa Vela 7TH More Than 7   23:11.2 2:34:37.5 10:11.0

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:17:34.8

Ave Time:15:30.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1553 Romina Quintero 7TH 7 7 14:02.9 14:02.9 1:02.7
2 1552 Romina Perez 7TH 8 15 14:20.3 28:23.2 1:20.0
3 1554 Yareli Quiroga 7TH 20 35 15:31.7 43:54.9 2:31.5
4 1556 Anabella Zamarripa 7TH 33 68 16:46.0 1:00:40.9 3:45.7
5 1548 Reggie Flores 7TH 35 103 16:53.9 1:17:34.8 3:53.6
6 1551 Shastelyn Obregon 7TH (38)   17:14.0 1:34:48.9 4:13.8
7 1549 Desiree Landa 7TH (43)   17:33.6 1:52:22.5 4:33.3
8 1550 Kiernan Mathewson 7TH More Than 7   18:19.3 2:10:41.9 5:19.1
9 1555 Ximena Rodriguez 7TH More Than 7   19:19.8 2:30:01.7 6:19.6

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:18:38.2

Ave Time:15:43.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1424 Athalia Cadena 7TH 6 6 13:50.7 13:50.7 0:50.5
2 1430 Romina Heredia 7TH 23 29 15:52.5 29:43.2 2:52.2
3 1429 Galilea Cavasos 7TH 25 54 15:58.1 45:41.4 2:57.9
4 1428 Victoria Byrd 7TH 29 83 16:25.7 1:02:07.1 3:25.4
5 1431 Elle Hernandez 7TH 30 113 16:31.1 1:18:38.2 3:30.9
6 1426 Alisson Figueroa 7TH (36)   17:04.7 1:35:42.9 4:04.4
7 1425 Katia Velasquea 7TH (44)   17:47.1 1:53:30.1 4:46.8
8 1427 Kiara Morales 7TH More Than 7   18:24.5 2:11:54.6 5:24.3
9 1433 Sofia Castallanos 7TH More Than 7   19:44.1 2:31:38.7 6:43.8
10 1432 Jayln Fraga 7TH More Than 7   19:59.5 2:51:38.2 6:59.2
11 1435 Eleiny Gomez 7TH More Than 7   23:04.9 3:14:43.1 10:04.6

Team - Trautmann MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:21:42.9

Ave Time:16:20.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 823 Esperanza Romero 7 16 16 15:08.6 15:08.6 2:08.3
2 820 Kiara Ochoa 7 26 42 16:11.2 31:19.8 3:10.9
3 817 Sophia Collins 7 27 69 16:22.5 47:42.3 3:22.2
4 821 Gisselle Palacios 7 34 103 16:53.7 1:04:36.0 3:53.5
5 824 Valeria Suarez 7 37 140 17:06.8 1:21:42.9 4:06.6
6 818 Hazel Gonzalez 7 (53)   19:10.9 1:40:53.9 6:10.7
7 822 Mariana Pena 7 (60)   19:49.4 2:00:43.4 6:49.2
8 819 Breanna Jasso 7 More Than 7   20:21.7 2:21:05.1 7:21.5

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:21:26.5

Ave Time:16:17.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1519 Jezirae Bravo 7TH 10 10 14:35.5 14:35.5 1:35.3
2 1525 Payton Valadez 7TH 12 22 14:38.4 29:14.0 1:38.2
3 1524 Andrea Romero 7TH 13 35 14:40.9 43:54.9 1:40.7
4 1526 Alejandra Vega 7TH 40 75 17:19.3 1:01:14.2 4:19.0
5 1521 Fernanda Gomez 7TH 67 142 20:12.3 1:21:26.5 7:12.1

Team - Cigarroa MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.9

Ave Time:16:27.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Sophia Medina 7 1 1 13:00.2 13:00.2 0:00.0
2 127 Alondra Marquez 7 28 29 16:24.5 29:24.7 3:24.3
3 130 Destiny Zavala 7 31 60 16:38.2 46:03.0 3:38.0
4 129 Diane Perez 7 41 101 17:25.9 1:03:28.9 4:25.6
5 128 Danna Perez 7 51 152 18:46.9 1:22:15.9 5:46.7

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:24:49.7

Ave Time:16:57.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 844 Kendra Zorola 7TH 4 4 13:43.1 13:43.1 0:42.9
2 845 Zuri Roman 7TH 17 21 15:17.7 29:00.9 2:17.5
3 846 Genesis Rojas 7TH 32 53 16:45.8 45:46.7 3:45.5
4 847 Mildred Rangel 7TH 54 107 19:12.5 1:04:59.2 6:12.3
5 848 Geneave Rodriguez 7TH 61 168 19:50.5 1:24:49.7 6:50.2
6 850 Bianca Villareal 7TH (66)   20:09.0 1:44:58.8 7:08.7
7 849 Brunette Gonzalez 7TH (74)   24:10.1 2:09:08.9 11:09.9

Team - Clark Middle School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:28:03.0

Ave Time:17:36.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1581 Gabriela Reyes 7TH 15 15 14:46.3 14:46.3 1:46.1
2 1576 Vanessa Garcia 7TH 18 33 15:26.3 30:12.7 2:26.1
3 1575 Sofia Coronado 7TH 22 55 15:36.0 45:48.7 2:35.8
4 1578 Mia Martinez 7TH 52 107 18:54.8 1:04:43.6 5:54.5
5 1577 Jennifer Guzman 7TH 72 179 23:19.4 1:28:03.0 10:19.1
6 1579 Joanna Montiel 7TH (75)   24:46.2 1:52:49.2 11:45.9
7 1580 Isabella Perez 7TH (76)   25:06.8 2:17:56.0 12:06.6

Team - Raul Perales Oilers

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:27:07.2

Ave Time:17:25.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9 Allison Santos 7TH 14 14 14:46.1 14:46.1 1:45.8
2 3 Yolette Hererra 7TH 21 35 15:33.1 30:19.2 2:32.9
3 1700 Emma Flores 7TH 48 83 17:55.4 48:14.7 4:55.2
4 1 Elandra Vela 7TH 55 138 19:17.0 1:07:31.8 6:16.8
5 6 Ashley Marquez 7TH 57 195 19:35.4 1:27:07.2 6:35.2
6 5 Brianna Reyes 7TH (64)   20:06.5 1:47:13.8 7:06.2
7 7 Alexa Luna De La Pena 7TH (68)   20:17.6 2:07:31.4 7:17.4
8 1695 Kayleen Orozco 7TH More Than 7   20:34.4 2:28:05.8 7:34.1
9 1698 Lia Salas 7TH More Than 7   20:36.0 2:48:41.9 7:35.8
10 10 Aleena Perez 7TH More Than 7   21:06.7 3:09:48.6 8:06.5
11 8 Ximena Gutierrez 7TH More Than 7   23:26.0 3:33:14.7 10:25.8
12 2 Alekssa Martinez 7TH More Than 7   23:29.1 3:56:43.8 10:28.8
13 4 Camila Guevarra 7TH More Than 7   23:31.8 4:20:15.7 10:31.6

Team - Christen MS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:28:19.4

Ave Time:17:39.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Kaylee Fernandez 7 2 2 13:24.9 13:24.9 0:24.7
2 239 Isabella Sanchez 7 47 49 17:55.3 31:20.2 4:55.0
3 233 Noemi Garcia 7 49 98 17:56.1 49:16.3 4:55.9
4 240 Destiny Rodriguez 7 56 154 19:20.2 1:08:36.5 6:19.9
5 238 Dallana Ramirez 7 58 212 19:42.8 1:28:19.4 6:42.6
6 237 Rita Rodriguez 7 (59)   19:48.5 1:48:07.9 6:48.3

Team - M.B. Lamar MS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:32:25.7

Ave Time:18:29.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 Jillian Quimbar 7 9 9 14:23.5 14:23.5 1:23.3
2 271 Alejandra Davila 7 39 48 17:16.6 31:40.2 4:16.4
3 279 Ashley Esquivel 7 63 111 19:58.2 51:38.4 6:58.0
4 274 Ruby Ibarra 7 65 176 20:08.3 1:11:46.7 7:08.1
5 276 Fernanda Puente 7 69 245 20:39.0 1:32:25.7 7:38.7
6 278 Adalee Salinas 7 (70)   21:15.2 1:53:40.9 8:14.9

Team - MOLINA GRIZZLIES

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 280

Team Score (times): 1:40:27.2

Ave Time:20:05.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Katrina Garcia 7 24 24 15:56.4 15:56.4 2:56.2
2 245 Valerie Gomez 7 50 74 17:57.8 33:54.3 4:57.6
3 246 Aliyah Camacho 7 62 136 19:54.8 53:49.1 6:54.5
4 247 Monzerat Ibarra 7 71 207 22:34.1 1:16:23.3 9:33.9
5 249 Faith Salinas 7 73 280 24:03.9 1:40:27.2 11:03.6
6 254 Aimee Rodriguez 7 (77)   30:11.1 2:10:38.3 17:10.8
7 253 Emily Marchan 7 (78)   30:14.8 2:40:53.2 17:14.6

Team - AGMS PUMAS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1494 Bryana Hernandez 7TH Less Than 5   15:38.8 15:38.8 2:38.5
2 1495 Clarissa Pacheco 7TH Less Than 5   17:04.8 32:43.6 4:04.6
3 1496 Anayeli Rodriguez 7TH Less Than 5   20:50.0 53:33.7 7:49.8
4 1490 Jakelynne Diaz 7TH Less Than 5   21:34.9 1:15:08.6 8:34.7

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Addlynn Mendieta 7 Less Than 5   17:40.2 17:40.2 4:40.0
2 73 Ariana Carpentier 7 Less Than 5   18:25.5 36:05.8 5:25.3
3 74 Addison Arredondo 7 Less Than 5   18:55.0 55:00.9 5:54.8
4 71 Nina Perez 7 Less Than 5   19:27.0 1:14:27.9 6:26.8

Team - Memorial MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Viridiana Gonzalez 7TH Less Than 5   16:22.8 16:22.8 3:22.5
2 92 Stephanie Ramon 7TH Less Than 5   17:18.6 33:41.4 4:18.3
3 95 Jennifer Buena 7TH Less Than 5   18:09.3 51:50.8 5:09.1
4 87 Taylor Guzman 7TH Less Than 5   18:45.4 1:10:36.2 5:45.1

Team - Salvador Garcia MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 872 Amberly Ruiz 7TH Less Than 5   14:58.9 14:58.9 1:58.7
2 873 Danna Menchaca 7TH Less Than 5   18:56.5 33:55.5 5:56.3