St. Augustine - Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 24, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

7th Grade

Team - Lamar Bruni Vergara MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 59:45.0

Ave Time:11:57.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Andy Landeros 7TH 1 1 11:01.9 11:01.9 0:00.0
2 852 Jose Pacheco 7TH 2 3 11:34.3 22:36.2 0:32.4
3 855 Elizar Hernandez 7TH 5 8 11:42.3 34:18.6 0:40.4
4 854 Yanuel Rojas 7TH 10 18 12:30.0 46:48.7 1:28.1
5 853 David Aleman 7TH 15 33 12:56.3 59:45.0 1:54.4
6 856 William Arranda 7TH (27)   14:12.4 1:13:57.4 3:10.4

Team - Washington Middle

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:02:31.2

Ave Time:12:30.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1558 Juan Munoz 7TH 3 3 11:39.2 11:39.2 0:37.3
2 1560 Filiberto Olveda 7TH 8 11 12:27.3 24:06.5 1:25.4
3 1559 Jose Neri 7TH 9 20 12:28.8 36:35.4 1:26.9
4 1557 Ivis Alvear 7TH 11 31 12:31.3 49:06.7 1:29.4
5 1561 Jesus Sanatana 7TH 18 49 13:24.4 1:02:31.2 2:22.5

Team - Raul Perales Oilers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:06:20.2

Ave Time:13:16.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Matieu Titus 7TH 6 6 12:12.4 12:12.4 1:10.5
2 23 Ricardo Garza 7TH 13 19 12:46.3 24:58.7 1:44.4
3 22 Ian Hunderschener 7TH 20 39 13:34.3 38:33.0 2:32.4
4 12 Landon Cavazos 7TH 22 61 13:37.7 52:10.8 2:35.8
5 19 Raul Mendez 7TH 26 87 14:09.3 1:06:20.2 3:07.4
6 15 Fernando Zapata 7TH (33)   15:05.3 1:21:25.5 4:03.4
7 18 Ricardo Guevarra 7TH (34)   15:09.6 1:36:35.2 4:07.7
8 14 Christian Martinez 7TH More Than 7   15:28.6 1:52:03.8 4:26.7
9 17 Manuel Brizuela 7TH More Than 7   15:30.6 2:07:34.5 4:28.7
10 20 Andrew Muniz 7TH More Than 7   15:58.2 2:23:32.7 4:56.3
11 21 Adrian Muniz 7TH More Than 7   16:14.3 2:39:47.0 5:12.4

Team - Memorial MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:06:35.4

Ave Time:13:19.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 101 Sebastian Torres 7TH 4 4 11:42.1 11:42.1 0:40.2
2 100 Davren Ramos 7TH 14 18 12:56.3 24:38.5 1:54.4
3 99 Diego Martinez 7TH 17 35 13:23.6 38:02.1 2:21.6
4 98 Omar Marruffo 7TH 23 58 13:41.5 51:43.6 2:39.6
5 102 Joaquin Gallegos 7TH 30 88 14:51.8 1:06:35.4 3:49.9
6 96 Guerra Bryan 7TH (31)   14:58.6 1:21:34.0 3:56.7
7 97 Fernando Lozano 7TH (46)   24:13.4 1:45:47.5 13:11.5

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:16:43.8

Ave Time:15:20.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1528 David Maldonado 7TH 16 16 13:13.7 13:13.7 2:11.8
2 1529 Edward Murillo 7TH 25 41 14:04.1 27:17.9 3:02.2
3 1531 Jairo Pineda 7TH 28 69 14:37.4 41:55.3 3:35.5
4 1530 Homero Perez 7TH 36 105 15:29.1 57:24.4 4:27.2
5 1527 Hector Herrera 7TH 41 146 19:19.3 1:16:43.8 8:17.4

Team - M. B. Lamar MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:25:28.5

Ave Time:17:05.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1686 Diego Pena 7 7 7 12:15.8 12:15.8 1:13.9
2 1690 Jay Campos 7 12 19 12:38.7 24:54.6 1:36.8
3 1685 Matthew Cedillo 7 40 59 19:08.6 44:03.3 8:06.7
4 1688 Matthew Magana 7 43 102 20:05.4 1:04:08.7 9:03.5
5 1687 Javier Ramirez 7 44 146 21:19.8 1:25:28.5 10:17.9

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:23:53.7

Ave Time:16:46.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 899 Rudy Moreno 7TH 19 19 13:25.3 13:25.3 2:23.4
2 1402 Michael Vigil 7TH 21 40 13:37.2 27:02.6 2:35.3
3 1401 Akzel Torruco 7TH 24 64 13:46.8 40:49.4 2:44.9
4 897 Enrique Alejandro 7TH 42 106 19:53.2 1:00:42.7 8:51.3
5 898 Earl Jacobson 7TH 45 151 23:11.0 1:23:53.7 12:09.1

Team - Clark Middle School

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:16:51.9

Ave Time:15:22.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1586 Jayden Rodriguez 7TH 29 29 14:42.1 14:42.1 3:40.2
2 1588 Javier Villarreal 7TH 32 61 14:59.8 29:42.0 3:57.9
3 1587 Mauricio Alejo 7TH 35 96 15:21.4 45:03.4 4:19.5
4 1585 Juan Jaugerui 7TH 37 133 15:43.7 1:00:47.2 4:41.8
5 1584 Peter Gomez 7TH 38 171 16:04.7 1:16:51.9 5:02.8
6 1583 Jesus Garcia 7TH (39)   19:04.8 1:35:56.8 8:02.9

Team - Trautmann MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 827 Jose Chapa 7 Less Than 5   12:04.5 12:04.5 1:02.6
2 826 Angel Cabrera 7 Less Than 5   14:18.6 26:23.1 3:16.7
3 829 Roel Quintana 7 Less Than 5   16:52.9 43:16.1 5:51.0

Team - AGMS PUMAS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1498 Luis Beltran 7TH Less Than 5   15:48.2 15:48.2 4:46.3
2 1502 Erick Zamora 7TH Less Than 5   15:53.7 31:42.0 4:51.8
3 1500 Jonathan Llamas 7TH Less Than 5   19:26.9 51:08.9 8:25.0

Team - Cigarroa Middle School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1676 Axel Carreon 7TH Less Than 5   14:07.9 14:07.9 3:06.0
2 1678 Agustin Padron 7TH Less Than 5   15:10.4 29:18.3 4:08.5
3 1675 Xavier Aguiar 7TH Less Than 5   24:55.3 54:13.6 13:53.4

Team - L.J. Christen MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Israel Cuellar 7 Less Than 5   12:57.9 12:57.9 1:56.0
2 216 Japhet Lopez 7 Less Than 5   14:16.4 27:14.4 3:14.5
3 217 Diondre Martinez 7 Less Than 5   14:51.8 42:06.2 3:49.9

Team - Elias Herrera MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1440 Aaron Hernandez 7TH Less Than 5   14:39.0 14:39.0 3:37.1
2 1441 Victor Romano 7TH Less Than 5   17:37.2 32:16.2 6:35.3

Team - MOLINA GRIZZLIES

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Hector Pena 7 Less Than 5   12:26.3 12:26.3 1:24.4