Longhorn XC Invitational

October 01, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

High School

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:18:46.8

Ave Time:15:45.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Dariana Lopez 10 1 1 15:15.4 15:15.4 0:38.4
2 458 Alaissa Alaniz 11 2 3 15:42.1 30:57.6 1:05.2
3 464 Zuleika Sanchez 10 3 6 15:52.6 46:50.2 1:15.6
4 459 Gema Miranda 11 4 10 15:58.1 1:02:48.3 1:21.1
5 470 Mariana Vela 11 5 15 15:58.4 1:18:46.8 1:21.4

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:29:21.6

Ave Time:17:52.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 325 Audrey Ramos 6 6 16:25.0 16:25.0 1:48.0
2 323 Avri Darley 7 13 16:28.6 32:53.7 1:51.6
3 324 Caleign Torres 8 21 16:40.1 49:33.8 2:03.1
4 326 Adriana Ramirez 11 32 19:34.8 1:09:08.7 4:57.9
5 330 Makayla Benavides 12 44 20:12.9 1:29:21.6 5:35.9
6 329 Jazlynn Sauceda (13)   20:33.3 1:49:55.0 5:56.3
7 327 Cate Douglas (14)   20:43.5 2:10:38.5 6:06.5
8 331 Karina Landa More Than 7   22:13.6 2:32:52.1 7:36.6

Team - St. Augustine HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:48:16.1

Ave Time:21:39.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Dariana Ramos 11TH 9 9 18:34.2 18:34.2 3:57.2
2 355 Viviana Becerra 11TH 10 19 18:58.7 37:33.0 4:21.7
3 350 Aurora Corona 11TH 15 34 21:35.2 59:08.2 6:58.2
4 351 Alejandra Garcia 11TH 16 50 21:49.0 1:20:57.3 7:12.0
5 357 Bella Garza 11TH 17 67 27:18.8 1:48:16.1 12:41.8

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 Kadance Perez 9 Less Than 5   16:30.0 16:30.0 1:53.1
2 411 Regan Regalado 11 Less Than 5   16:41.9 33:11.9 2:04.9
3 412 Kylee Esquivel 10 Less Than 5   18:59.8 52:11.8 4:22.8
4 414 Bailey Alegria 10 Less Than 5   20:01.2 1:12:13.1 5:24.3

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 386 Sarah Moralez 12 Less Than 5   14:36.9 14:36.9 0:00.0
2 389 Madeline Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   17:01.7 31:38.7 2:24.7
3 387 Andrea Cantu 12 Less Than 5   17:35.1 49:13.9 2:58.2

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 425 Lizbeth Guerrero 9 Less Than 5   16:02.0 16:02.0 1:25.0