Longhorn XC Invitational

October 01, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

High School

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:34:54.8

Ave Time:18:58.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 Gary Custer 1 1 16:20.0 16:20.0 0:00.0
2 317 Adam Quintero 3 4 18:29.6 34:49.7 2:09.6
3 313 Oscar Carrillo 7 11 19:48.0 54:37.7 3:28.0
4 316 Victor Lozano 8 19 20:07.5 1:14:45.3 3:47.5
5 314 Siah Moss 9 28 20:09.5 1:34:54.8 3:49.5
6 315 Jesus Jimenez (10)   20:10.1 1:55:05.0 3:50.0
7 318 Cristian Cantu (14)   20:49.7 2:15:54.7 4:29.7
8 320 Armando Martinez More Than 7   24:29.8 2:40:24.6 8:09.8

Team - St. Augustine HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:41:10.7

Ave Time:20:14.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 368 Oscar Morales 12TH 2 2 18:10.8 18:10.8 1:50.8
2 363 Rafael Garcia 12TH 6 8 19:43.3 37:54.2 3:23.3
3 366 Juan Carlos Ibarra 9TH 11 19 20:11.1 58:05.4 3:51.1
4 362 Fernando Garcia 11TH 12 31 20:14.8 1:18:20.2 3:54.7
5 364 Gerrard Gomez Aguirre 12TH 19 50 22:50.5 1:41:10.7 6:30.5
6 367 Abraham Palacios 10TH (20)   23:56.4 2:05:07.2 7:36.4
7 369 Sebastian Hernandez 12TH (21)   25:34.7 2:30:42.0 9:14.7

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:40:32.8

Ave Time:20:06.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 Jesus Vargas 12 4 4 18:58.4 18:58.4 2:38.3
2 446 Gael Rodriguez 10 5 9 19:12.8 38:11.2 2:52.7
3 443 Irvin Guevara 10 13 22 20:17.4 58:28.6 3:57.4
4 437 Fernando Gallardo 12 15 37 20:52.7 1:19:21.3 4:32.6
5 440 Ediel Gomez 11 16 53 21:11.4 1:40:32.8 4:51.4
6 477 Jesus Garcia 11 (17)   21:31.2 2:02:04.0 5:11.1
7 436 Margarito Canales 12 (18)   22:50.5 2:24:54.6 6:30.5

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Quisto Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   18:44.9 18:44.9 2:24.9
2 408 Jb Barrera 10 Less Than 5   22:12.2 40:57.2 5:52.2
3 409 Cameron Morones 9 Less Than 5   23:16.1 1:04:13.3 6:56.1

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 373 Ramiro Luna 11 Less Than 5   18:16.8 18:16.8 1:56.7
2 374 Demarcos Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   18:31.1 36:47.9 2:11.1

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Jesus Ortiz 11 Less Than 5   18:25.0 18:25.0 2:05.0
2 424 Joshua Ruvalcaba 12 Less Than 5   19:28.8 37:53.8 3:08.7