City of Mathis Freedom Fest 5k Run & Walk

Age Group Results

July 02, 2022


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Walk Men: 1-99
Walk Women: 1-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 367 36 10 21:21.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Nayeli Perez Taft TX 361 16 16 26:27.6 26:27.6 8:32/M
3 Laura Luna San Diego TX 351 49 17 26:32.1 26:32.1 8:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Ramirez Odem TX 363 17 1 17:45.9 17:45.9 5:44/M
2 Jacob Bustamante Kingsville TX 400 18 2 18:10.7 18:10.7 5:52/M
3 Daniel Perez Taft TX 360 18 3 19:25.9 19:25.9 6:16/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tristan Padron Corpus Christi TX 404 10 24 28:24.4 28:24.4 9:10/M
2 Iliana Gonzales Mathis TX 384 7 47 52:46.8 52:46.8 17:02/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaiden Carranza Mathis TX 403 11 19 27:21.4 27:21.4 8:50/M
2 Christopher Salinas Corpus Christi TX 366 11 39 39:49.5 39:49.5 12:51/M
3 Uriah Murray Corpus Christi TX 356 11 41 41:14.4 41:14.4 13:18/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nayeli Perez Taft TX 361 16 16 26:27.6 26:27.6 8:32/M
2 Kendall Romero Mathis TX 398 14 29 29:43.0 29:43.0 9:35/M
3 Jackie Garcia Mathis TX 379 17 30 29:54.2 29:54.2 9:39/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Ramirez Odem TX 363 17 1 17:45.9 17:45.9 5:44/M
2 Jacob Bustamante Kingsville TX 400 18 2 18:10.7 18:10.7 5:52/M
3 Daniel Perez Taft TX 360 18 3 19:25.9 19:25.9 6:16/M
4 Dominic Padron Mathis TX 392 16 4 19:35.0 19:35.0 6:19/M
5 Ayden Romero Mathis TX 399 16 5 20:00.2 20:00.2 6:27/M
6 Morgan Ramos Alice TX 402 17 6 20:17.4 20:17.4 6:33/M
7 Ivan Gonzales Mathis TX 386 17 9 20:59.2 20:59.2 6:46/M
8 Aries Garcia Mathis TX 347 15 11 22:37.0 22:37.0 7:18/M
9 Robert Ovalle Mathis TX 391 13 13 25:44.7 25:44.7 8:18/M
10 Issac Gonzales Mathis TX 385 14 15 26:23.3 26:23.3 8:31/M
11 Zacarias Padron Mathis TX 406 13 18 27:10.9 27:10.9 8:46/M
12 Grayson Cabrera Mathis TX 339 12 20 27:43.2 27:43.2 8:57/M
13 Elisha Murray Corpus Christi TX 355 19 21 27:47.0 27:47.0 8:58/M
14 Jose Padron Mathis TX 407 15 27 29:24.5 29:24.5 9:29/M
15 Ayden Martinez Mathis TX 390 12 36 35:25.3 35:25.3 11:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Velazquez Jr. Mathis TX 370 21 7 20:30.0 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 Tres Ortiz Mathis TX 357 20 14 26:14.0 26:14.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 367 36 10 21:21.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Cheyenne Mengers Mathis TX 352 30 32 32:38.1 32:38.1 10:32/M
3 Stephanie Shambo Valparaiso IN 410 38 35 35:25.2 35:25.2 11:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Sowers Mathis TX 395 32 45 45:21.0 45:21.0 14:38/M
2 Gus Mengers Mathis TX 405 30 46 45:31.9 45:31.9 14:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Luna San Diego TX 351 49 17 26:32.1 26:32.1 8:34/M
2 Charlotte Murray Corpus Christi TX 353 44 22 27:50.6 27:50.6 8:59/M
3 Faith Davila Boerne TX 409 44 34 34:18.6 34:18.6 11:04/M
4 Bea Hernandez Driscoll TX 350 47 40 40:43.7 40:43.7 13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ramirez Odem TX 362 42 8 20:41.5 20:41.5 6:41/M
2 Joey Davila Boerne TX 408 45 33 32:38.9 32:38.9 10:32/M
3 Levy Murray Corpus Christi TX 354 47 44 44:29.7 44:29.7 14:21/M
4 Hector Gonzales Mathis TX 382 49 48 52:47.4 52:47.4 17:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 359 54 23 28:20.3 28:20.3 9:08/M
2 Melissa Garcia Alice TX 346 59 26 29:02.5 29:02.5 9:22/M
3 Michelle Reese Corpus Christi TX 364 58 28 29:28.2 29:28.2 9:30/M
4 Rebecca Salazar Alice TX 365 51 37 36:45.0 36:45.0 11:51/M
5 Selina Henke Leighton AL 349 52 38 39:08.9 39:08.9 12:38/M
6 Mich Ortiz Mathis TX 358 52 42 43:17.2 43:17.2 13:58/M
7 Annie Galvan Corpus Christi TX 345 51 43 44:00.3 44:00.3 14:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Dehoyos Corpus Christi TX 340 58 12 25:19.1 25:19.1 8:10/M
2 Vicente Garza Falfurrias TX 348 59 31 30:48.2 30:48.2 9:56/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Rockport TX 338 68 25 28:27.8 28:27.8 9:11/M
 

Walk

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvia Salinas Mathis TX 394 55 1 40:32.4 40:32.4 13:05/M
2 Elvira Chavez Mathis TX 375 61 6 47:29.7 47:29.7 15:19/M
3 Melissa Amador Mathis TX 372 44 7 48:07.4 48:07.4 15:31/M
4 Eliza McClendon Mathis TX 397 39 9 49:42.9 49:42.9 16:02/M
5 Victoria Baker Mathis TX 373 39 10 50:12.5 50:12.5 16:12/M
6 Cara Gardner Mathis TX 401 43 11 50:12.6 50:12.6 16:12/M
7 Elena Davila Mathis TX 378 19 14 53:01.6 53:01.6 17:06/M
8 Hilda Gonzales Mathis TX 383 51 15 53:07.6 53:07.6 17:08/M
9 Leticia Lara Mathis TX 388 57 16 53:11.2 53:11.2 17:09/M
10 Isabella Gloria Mathis TX 380 20 18 53:36.4 53:36.4 17:18/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas McClendon Mathis TX 396 36 2 42:50.7 42:50.7 13:49/M
2 Mario Chavez Mathis TX 376 68 3 44:48.9 44:48.9 14:27/M
3 Ciri Villarreal Mathis TX 371 64 4 46:49.2 46:49.2 15:06/M
4 David Bradfute Lake City TX 374 40 5 47:18.8 47:18.8 15:16/M
5 Matthew Cuellar Mathis TX 377 19 8 49:34.7 49:34.7 16:00/M
6 Julio Flores Corpus Christi TX 344 60 12 51:38.0 51:38.0 16:39/M
7 Joseph Rivera Mathis TX 393 17 13 53:01.5 53:01.5 17:06/M
8 James Mangrum Mathis TX 389 69 17 53:30.5 53:30.5 17:16/M
9 Paul Gloria Mathis TX 381 49 19 53:38.8 53:38.8 17:18/M