District 30-6A XC Championships

October 14, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:42:02.6

Ave Time:20:24.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 994 Sofia Pena 12 1 1 19:12.0 19:12.0 0:00.0
2 991 Samantha Alvarez 12 7 8 20:06.8 39:18.8 0:54.7
3 998 Isabella Santini 10 11 19 20:24.5 59:43.4 1:12.5
4 993 Marcela Guadiana Gonzalez 11 13 32 20:58.5 1:20:41.9 1:46.4
5 997 Carolina Sanchez 9 18 50 21:20.6 1:42:02.6 2:08.5
6 995 Carmen Perez 10 (28)   22:23.0 2:04:25.7 3:11.0
7 996 Aylin Perez 10 (33)   23:02.5 2:27:28.2 3:50.5

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:42:35.9

Ave Time:20:31.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 913 Emily Torres 11 2 2 19:21.6 19:21.6 0:09.6
2 909 Kimberly Gloria 12 4 6 19:25.8 38:47.4 0:13.7
3 912 Ryland Ross 9 8 14 20:08.8 58:56.2 0:56.7
4 914 Skylar Urias 12 14 28 21:07.0 1:20:03.3 1:55.0
5 910 Cassandra Martinez 12 30 58 22:32.6 1:42:35.9 3:20.5
6 908 Nayeli Cordova 12 (31)   22:41.6 2:05:17.6 3:29.6
7 911 Mackenzie Pulliam 12 (41)   25:27.4 2:30:45.1 6:15.4

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:43:55.0

Ave Time:20:47.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 Genesis Serratos 11 5 5 19:41.5 19:41.5 0:29.5
2 414 Joanna Ortegon 10 6 11 20:02.7 39:44.3 0:50.7
3 415 Odalys Parra 10 16 27 21:12.8 1:00:57.1 2:00.8
4 416 Kaylee Parades 10 17 44 21:16.4 1:22:13.6 2:04.4
5 417 Valeria Del Rio 11 21 65 21:41.4 1:43:55.0 2:29.3
6 418 Elizabeth Santasieri 10 (22)   21:45.3 2:05:40.4 2:33.3
7 419 Mariam Ezquivel 10 (29)   22:30.9 2:28:11.3 3:18.8

Team - United South

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:45:34.8

Ave Time:21:06.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 546 Kailey Salazar 12 3 3 19:24.5 19:24.5 0:12.4
2 547 Alyssa Garcia 10 15 18 21:11.2 40:35.7 1:59.1
3 554 Emily Meza 11 19 37 21:32.3 1:02:08.0 2:20.2
4 548 Azul Pedroza 9 20 57 21:35.7 1:23:43.7 2:23.6
5 549 Tiari Garcia 12 23 80 21:51.0 1:45:34.8 2:39.0
6 551 Elina De La Rosa 9 (25)   22:06.8 2:07:41.6 2:54.8
7 550 Jazlynn Villalobos 12 (26)   22:14.5 2:29:56.2 3:02.4

Team - LBJ

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:49:51.1

Ave Time:21:58.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 940 Esthefania Arredondo JR 9 9 20:09.5 20:09.5 0:57.4
2 941 Gysel Alonso SO 10 19 20:15.2 40:24.8 1:03.2
3 946 Nadia Martinez SR 27 46 22:21.1 1:02:46.0 3:09.1
4 942 Alessandra Vela JR 34 80 23:13.5 1:25:59.5 4:01.4
5 944 America Rodriguez JR 36 116 23:51.6 1:49:51.1 4:39.5
6 943 Jaqueline Gonzalez SR (37)   23:52.2 2:13:43.3 4:40.1
7 945 Mia Molina FR (40)   25:07.7 2:38:51.1 5:55.7

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:53:46.4

Ave Time:22:45.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Analia Trevino 12 12 12 20:51.7 20:51.7 1:39.6
2 978 Aileen Velasquez 10 24 36 22:01.9 42:53.6 2:49.8
3 982 Emily Espinosa 12 32 68 22:43.4 1:05:37.0 3:31.3
4 979 Angela Teran 10 35 103 23:28.6 1:29:05.6 4:16.5
5 981 Krysta Ruiz 10 38 141 24:40.7 1:53:46.4 5:28.7
6 428 Stephanie De Leon 12 (39)   24:43.2 2:18:29.6 5:31.1
7 983 Novalee Rivera 12 (42)   26:16.0 2:44:45.6 7:03.9