District 30-6A XC Championships

October 14, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - United South

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:53:49.9

Ave Time:22:45.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 552 Dania Sepulveda 10 1 1 21:42.7 21:42.7 0:00.0
2 427 Emily Ramos 2 3 22:38.6 44:21.3 0:55.8
3 555 Camila Galvez 9 3 6 22:52.8 1:07:14.2 1:10.0
4 553 Mayrin Jimenez 10 4 10 22:54.8 1:30:09.0 1:12.1
5 557 Fernanda Gallegos 9 8 18 23:40.8 1:53:49.9 1:58.0
6 558 Denise Cavazos 10 (20)   25:39.4 2:19:29.3 3:56.6
7 556 Alejandra Sotelo 10 (22)   25:51.9 2:45:21.3 4:09.2
8 559 Rebeca Hernandez 10 More Than 7   27:50.9 3:13:12.2 6:08.2
9 560 Kassandra Capetillo 10 More Than 7   28:03.8 3:41:16.1 6:21.1

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:59:55.3

Ave Time:23:59.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Licely Maldonado 10 6 6 23:25.4 23:25.4 1:42.7
2 425 Allison Avila 11 7 13 23:35.3 47:00.8 1:52.5
3 424 Hailey Ollervides 10 9 22 23:49.8 1:10:50.7 2:07.1
4 421 Austlynn Quiroz 10 11 33 24:20.2 1:35:10.9 2:37.4
5 426 Karina Huerta 12 13 46 24:44.4 1:59:55.3 3:01.7
6 423 Fabiola Hernandez 10 (16)   25:09.3 2:25:04.7 3:26.5
7 422 Ashley Arrambide 9 (21)   25:39.4 2:50:44.1 3:56.7

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:02:14.8

Ave Time:24:26.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 924 Cynthia Rubio 11 5 5 23:20.4 23:20.4 1:37.6
2 922 Kaylie Morales 11 10 15 24:09.1 47:29.5 2:26.3
3 915 Payton Becker 11 12 27 24:30.7 1:12:00.2 2:47.9
4 921 Nereyda Martinez 9 14 41 24:51.9 1:36:52.1 3:09.1
5 916 Natalie Cordova 12 17 58 25:22.6 2:02:14.8 3:39.8
6 919 Zoey Martinez 9 (19)   25:38.7 2:27:53.5 3:55.9
7 918 Carolyn Leija 9 (26)   26:11.6 2:54:05.1 4:28.9
8 917 Isela Gonzales 12 More Than 7   26:12.4 3:20:17.6 4:29.7
9 923 Melina Ortiz 11 More Than 7   27:40.8 3:47:58.5 5:58.1
10 920 Arianna Martinez 9 More Than 7   28:04.3 4:16:02.8 6:21.6

Team - LBJ

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 2:14:15.3

Ave Time:26:51.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 947 Sofia Aguilar JR 18 18 25:34.5 25:34.5 3:51.8
2 949 Samantha Martinez SO 24 42 25:59.7 51:34.2 4:16.9
3 948 Jenza Diaz De Leon FR 28 70 26:38.2 1:18:12.5 4:55.5
4 950 Kathleen Ramirez FR 34 104 27:56.6 1:46:09.1 6:13.8
5 951 Mayte Salazar FR 35 139 28:06.1 2:14:15.3 6:23.4

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 2:14:09.4

Ave Time:26:49.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 986 Paulina Del Bosque 10 23 23 25:56.8 25:56.8 4:14.1
2 984 Fatima Teran 12 25 48 26:08.0 52:04.8 4:25.2
3 985 Mayrin Ramirez 10 29 77 26:45.5 1:18:50.3 5:02.7
4 980 Reese Hinojo 11 31 108 27:35.5 1:46:25.9 5:52.8
5 988 Marely Valenzuela 9 32 140 27:43.5 2:14:09.4 6:00.7
6 990 Mia Martinez 11 (37)   28:36.9 2:42:46.3 6:54.1

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 2:15:06.8

Ave Time:27:01.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 999 Renata Morales 11 15 15 24:57.5 24:57.5 3:14.7
2 992 Isabella Arce 11 27 42 26:29.2 51:26.8 4:46.5
3 1000 Jackeline Gonzalez 10 30 72 27:23.1 1:18:49.9 5:40.4
4 375 America Casso 11 33 105 27:44.6 1:46:34.6 6:01.9
5 376 Clarisa De La Cruz-Canales 11 36 141 28:32.2 2:15:06.8 6:49.4
6 379 Evelyn Lopez 10 (38)   28:37.5 2:43:44.3 6:54.7
7 381 Ana Lucia Montemayor Olvera 10 (39)   28:41.4 3:12:25.7 6:58.6
8 380 Camila Marroquin 9 More Than 7   30:37.2 3:43:03.0 8:54.5