District 30-6A XC Championships

October 14, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - LBJ

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:35:07.8

Ave Time:19:01.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 935 Josegerardo Ramirez SO 3 3 18:30.6 18:30.6 0:14.9
2 934 Adrian Alfaro FR 4 7 18:53.6 37:24.2 0:37.8
3 933 Hiram Orozco SR 7 14 19:06.1 56:30.3 0:50.3
4 936 Jesus Villalobos SR 10 24 19:18.4 1:15:48.7 1:02.6
5 938 Gabriel Garza FR 11 35 19:19.0 1:35:07.8 1:03.3
6 937 Ryan Parra JR (32)   21:08.4 1:56:16.3 2:52.7
7 939 Armando Morin SO (42)   24:14.8 2:20:31.1 5:59.0

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:34:54.2

Ave Time:18:58.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Alex Rodriguez 11 1 1 18:15.7 18:15.7 0:00.0
2 582 Andres Rivera 12 2 3 18:28.6 36:44.3 0:12.8
3 906 Jose Martinez 11 6 9 19:01.0 55:45.4 0:45.2
4 598 Samuel Curtis 9 14 23 19:33.1 1:15:18.5 1:17.3
5 586 Antonio Padilla 9 15 38 19:35.6 1:34:54.2 1:19.8
6 599 Emiliano De Luna 11 (18)   19:53.8 1:54:48.0 1:38.0
7 596 Miguel Buitron 9 (19)   19:53.8 2:14:41.8 1:38.1
8 594 Jose Vielma 9 More Than 7   20:07.2 2:34:49.1 1:51.4
9 589 Joshua Reyes 12 More Than 7   20:18.5 2:55:07.6 2:02.7
10 902 Adrian Garcia 11 More Than 7   20:23.6 3:15:31.3 2:07.8
11 595 Steven` Waller 10 More Than 7   20:28.1 3:35:59.4 2:12.4
12 901 Will Fooshe 10 More Than 7   20:36.6 3:56:36.1 2:20.8
13 588 Leonardo Rangel 9 More Than 7   20:45.5 4:17:21.6 2:29.7
14 904 Alfredo Garcia 9 More Than 7   20:51.3 4:38:12.9 2:35.5
15 903 Andres Garcia 9 More Than 7   20:56.2 4:59:09.2 2:40.4
16 591 Jacob Smith 9 More Than 7   21:07.7 5:20:16.9 2:51.9
17 585 Jose Ortiz 11 More Than 7   21:30.1 5:41:47.0 3:14.3
18 584 Kevin Olveda 9 More Than 7   21:53.6 6:03:40.7 3:37.9
19 592 Owen Southam 11 More Than 7   22:30.4 6:26:11.2 4:14.6
20 905 Valdemar Hernandez 11 More Than 7   24:13.0 6:50:24.2 5:57.2
21 593 Joaquin Taylor 9 More Than 7   26:32.1 7:16:56.4 8:16.3

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:38:17.8

Ave Time:19:39.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Emilio Garcia 9 8 8 19:11.7 19:11.7 0:55.9
2 398 Joseph Trombley 10 12 20 19:21.3 38:33.0 1:05.5
3 390 Sebastian Vega 10 13 33 19:21.3 57:54.4 1:05.5
4 388 Joshua Alvarez 9 17 50 19:52.2 1:17:46.6 1:36.4
5 396 Thomas Solis 10 25 75 20:31.1 1:38:17.8 2:15.4
6 392 Juan Mendiola 9 (34)   21:24.0 1:59:41.8 3:08.2
7 389 Javier Hernandez 9 (39)   22:10.5 2:21:52.3 3:54.7
8 395 Ricardo Guajardo 10 More Than 7   26:21.8 2:48:14.2 8:06.1

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:40:14.2

Ave Time:20:02.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 407 Isaiah Best 9 5 5 18:55.4 18:55.4 0:39.7
2 406 Ryan Perez 12 9 14 19:15.1 38:10.6 0:59.3
3 410 Pedro Gonzalez 9 27 41 20:32.0 58:42.6 2:16.2
4 408 David Cardena 10 28 69 20:35.3 1:19:18.0 2:19.5
5 412 Sebastian Torress 9 30 99 20:56.2 1:40:14.2 2:40.4
6 409 Fernando Martinez 9 (33)   21:18.5 2:01:32.7 3:02.7
7 411 Jose Romero 10 (36)   21:40.1 2:23:12.9 3:24.4

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:41:42.2

Ave Time:20:20.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 963 John Paul Trevino 9 20 20 19:58.9 19:58.9 1:43.1
2 960 Octavio Ramirez 9 21 41 20:00.2 39:59.1 1:44.4
3 961 Gael Arizpe Gomez 9 23 64 20:12.7 1:00:11.9 1:56.9
4 969 Aiden Rivera 9 26 90 20:31.5 1:20:43.4 2:15.7
5 967 Diego Sifuentes 10 31 121 20:58.8 1:41:42.2 2:43.0
6 966 Gerardo Inocencio 10 (37)   21:50.3 2:03:32.6 3:34.6
7 968 Elijah Capetillo 9 (40)   22:13.3 2:25:46.0 3:57.6
8 970 Juan Ibarra 9 More Than 7   22:29.9 2:48:15.9 4:14.1
9 974 Josh Sanchez 9 More Than 7   24:19.2 3:12:35.1 6:03.4
10 973 Jose Avina 9 More Than 7   24:41.8 3:37:17.0 6:26.0
11 972 Kalel Perez 9 More Than 7   26:20.9 4:03:38.0 8:05.2
12 964 Matthew Jimenez 10 More Than 7   26:27.5 4:30:05.5 8:11.7
13 975 Luis Camarillo 10 More Than 7   28:46.2 4:58:51.8 10:30.5

Team - United South

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:42:48.0

Ave Time:20:33.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 568 Victor Dominguez 9 16 16 19:48.3 19:48.3 1:32.5
2 571 Ismael Juarez 10 22 38 20:11.0 39:59.3 1:55.2
3 569 Josias Vela 12 24 62 20:12.8 1:00:12.2 1:57.1
4 573 Roger Arriaga 10 29 91 20:55.8 1:21:08.0 2:40.0
5 570 Martin Jimenez 12 35 126 21:39.9 1:42:48.0 3:24.2
6 572 Miguel Almanza 10 (38)   22:02.4 2:04:50.4 3:46.6
7 574 Alan Manrique 12 (41)   22:30.0 2:27:20.4 4:14.2