District 30-6A XC Championships

October 14, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 583 Alex Rodriguez Del Rio 18:15.7 5:53/M 11
2 2 582 Andres Rivera Del Rio 18:28.6 5:58/M 12
3 3 935 Josegerardo Ramirez LBJ 18:30.6 5:58/M SO
4 4 934 Adrian Alfaro LBJ 18:53.6 6:06/M FR
5 5 407 Isaiah Best Laredo United 18:55.4 6:06/M 9
6 6 906 Jose Martinez Del Rio 19:01.0 6:08/M 11
7 7 933 Hiram Orozco LBJ 19:06.1 6:10/M SR
8 8 385 Emilio Garcia Alexander 19:11.7 6:12/M 9
9 9 406 Ryan Perez Laredo United 19:15.1 6:13/M 12
10 10 936 Jesus Villalobos LBJ 19:18.4 6:14/M SR
11 11 938 Gabriel Garza LBJ 19:19.0 6:14/M FR
12 12 398 Joseph Trombley Alexander 19:21.3 6:15/M 10
13 13 390 Sebastian Vega Alexander 19:21.3 6:15/M 10
14 14 598 Samuel Curtis Del Rio 19:33.1 6:18/M 9
15 15 586 Antonio Padilla Del Rio 19:35.6 6:19/M 9
16 16 568 Victor Dominguez United South 19:48.3 6:23/M 9
17 17 388 Joshua Alvarez Alexander 19:52.2 6:25/M 9
18 18 599 Emiliano De Luna Del Rio 19:53.8 6:25/M 11
19 19 596 Miguel Buitron Del Rio 19:53.8 6:25/M 9
20 20 963 John Paul Trevino Eagle Pass 19:58.9 6:27/M 9
21 21 960 Octavio Ramirez Eagle Pass 20:00.2 6:27/M 9
22 (> 7) 594 Jose Vielma Del Rio 20:07.2 6:29/M 9
23 22 571 Ismael Juarez United South 20:11.0 6:31/M 10
24 23 961 Gael Arizpe Gomez Eagle Pass 20:12.7 6:31/M 9
25 24 569 Josias Vela United South 20:12.8 6:31/M 12
26 (> 7) 589 Joshua Reyes Del Rio 20:18.5 6:33/M 12
27 (> 7) 902 Adrian Garcia Del Rio 20:23.6 6:35/M 11
28 (> 7) 595 Steven` Waller Del Rio 20:28.1 6:36/M 10
29 25 396 Thomas Solis Alexander 20:31.1 6:37/M 10
30 26 969 Aiden Rivera Eagle Pass 20:31.5 6:37/M 9
31 27 410 Pedro Gonzalez Laredo United 20:32.0 6:37/M 9
32 28 408 David Cardena Laredo United 20:35.3 6:39/M 10
33 (> 7) 901 Will Fooshe Del Rio 20:36.6 6:39/M 10
34 (> 7) 588 Leonardo Rangel Del Rio 20:45.5 6:42/M 9
35 (> 7) 904 Alfredo Garcia Del Rio 20:51.3 6:44/M 9
36 29 573 Roger Arriaga United South 20:55.8 6:45/M 10
37 (> 7) 903 Andres Garcia Del Rio 20:56.2 6:45/M 9
38 30 412 Sebastian Torress Laredo United 20:56.2 6:45/M 9
39 31 967 Diego Sifuentes Eagle Pass 20:58.8 6:46/M 10
40 (> 7) 591 Jacob Smith Del Rio 21:07.7 6:49/M 9
41 32 937 Ryan Parra LBJ 21:08.4 6:49/M JR
42 33 409 Fernando Martinez Laredo United 21:18.5 6:52/M 9
43 34 392 Juan Mendiola Alexander 21:24.0 6:54/M 9
44 (> 7) 585 Jose Ortiz Del Rio 21:30.1 6:56/M 11
45 35 570 Martin Jimenez United South 21:39.9 6:59/M 12
46 36 411 Jose Romero Laredo United 21:40.1 6:59/M 10
47 37 966 Gerardo Inocencio Eagle Pass 21:50.3 7:03/M 10
48 (> 7) 584 Kevin Olveda Del Rio 21:53.6 7:04/M 9
49 38 572 Miguel Almanza United South 22:02.4 7:07/M 10
50 39 389 Javier Hernandez Alexander 22:10.5 7:09/M 9
51 40 968 Elijah Capetillo Eagle Pass 22:13.3 7:10/M 9
52 (> 7) 970 Juan Ibarra Eagle Pass 22:29.9 7:15/M 9
53 41 574 Alan Manrique United South 22:30.0 7:16/M 12
54 (> 7) 592 Owen Southam Del Rio 22:30.4 7:16/M 11
55 (> 7) 905 Valdemar Hernandez Del Rio 24:13.0 7:49/M 11
56 42 939 Armando Morin LBJ 24:14.8 7:49/M SO
57 (> 7) 974 Josh Sanchez Eagle Pass 24:19.2 7:51/M 9
58 (> 7) 973 Jose Avina Eagle Pass 24:41.8 7:58/M 9
59 (> 7) 972 Kalel Perez Eagle Pass 26:20.9 8:30/M 9
60 (> 7) 395 Ricardo Guajardo Alexander 26:21.8 8:30/M 10
61 (> 7) 964 Matthew Jimenez Eagle Pass 26:27.5 8:32/M 10
62 (> 7) 593 Joaquin Taylor Del Rio 26:32.1 8:34/M 9
63 (> 7) 975 Luis Camarillo Eagle Pass 28:46.2 9:17/M 10