District 29-4A XC Championships

October 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Floresville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:32:29.1

Ave Time:18:29.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Eli Perez 11 2 2 17:54.2 17:54.2 0:25.9
2 3 Diego Fernandez 11 3 5 17:55.1 35:49.3 0:26.7
3 5 John Villarreal 12 5 10 18:12.7 54:02.1 0:44.4
4 6 Isaiah Cruz 9 9 19 18:42.8 1:12:44.9 1:14.4
5 4 Genaro Gonzales 9 23 42 19:44.2 1:32:29.1 2:15.8
6 1 Robert Salinas 10 (24)   19:46.4 1:52:15.5 2:18.0

Team - Pleasanton

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:33:44.3

Ave Time:18:44.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 94 Tim Klein 12TH 4 4 18:02.2 18:02.2 0:33.9
2 88 Micah Klein 9TH 7 11 18:22.6 36:24.8 0:54.2
3 91 Jayden Ogg 11TH 12 23 19:04.6 55:29.5 1:36.2
4 90 Ian Rodriguez 11TH 13 36 19:05.1 1:14:34.6 1:36.8
5 89 Xavier Rodriguez 11TH 14 50 19:09.6 1:33:44.3 1:41.3
6 92 Gilbert Martinez 11TH (19)   19:31.1 1:53:15.5 2:02.8
7 93 Joseph Cuellar 10TH (27)   19:53.3 2:13:08.9 2:25.0

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:36:50.0

Ave Time:19:22.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 535 Kristofer Aguirre 12 8 8 18:33.5 18:33.5 1:05.1
2 536 Jesse House 11 11 19 18:51.9 37:25.4 1:23.5
3 540 David Guiterrez 12 20 39 19:32.5 56:57.9 2:04.2
4 539 Mario Vicente 9 25 64 19:49.8 1:16:47.7 2:21.5
5 538 Joe Guerreo 9 32 96 20:02.2 1:36:50.0 2:33.9
6 541 Stehpan Culver 11 (40)   22:12.5 1:59:02.6 4:44.2

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:37:55.1

Ave Time:19:35.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Dylan Ortiz 11 15 15 19:11.6 19:11.6 1:43.3
2 99 Jonathan Viesca 10 16 31 19:16.2 38:27.8 1:47.9
3 95 Romeo Vega 10 17 48 19:27.3 57:55.2 1:59.0
4 97 Chris Martinez 9 29 77 19:58.4 1:17:53.6 2:30.1
5 98 Cj Garza 11 31 108 20:01.4 1:37:55.1 2:33.1
6 100 Alejandro Briseno 10 (34)   20:32.1 1:58:27.3 3:03.8
7 485 Ayden Rodriguez 9 (35)   20:47.3 2:19:14.6 3:18.9

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:37:14.3

Ave Time:19:26.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 505 Jack Collins 11 1 1 17:28.3 17:28.3 0:00.0
2 508 Carter Crow 10 18 19 19:28.4 36:56.7 2:00.0
3 506 Joseph Pedraza 12 26 45 19:51.7 56:48.4 2:23.3
4 509 Isaul Torres 10 30 75 20:00.2 1:16:48.7 2:31.9
5 507 Jalen Contreras 11 33 108 20:25.6 1:37:14.3 2:57.3
6 510 Mauricio Alejandro 10 (38)   21:39.8 1:58:54.2 4:11.5

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:38:59.5

Ave Time:19:47.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Cristian Ibarra 12 10 10 18:51.4 18:51.4 1:23.1
2 62 Derrick Medina 12 21 31 19:37.5 38:29.0 2:09.1
3 64 Paul Asbury 11 22 53 19:42.5 58:11.5 2:14.2
4 67 Julius Seiple 9 28 81 19:58.4 1:18:09.9 2:30.0
5 68 Joel Ulloa 9 36 117 20:49.6 1:38:59.5 3:21.2
6 66 Johnathan Davila 9 (37)   21:23.4 2:00:23.0 3:55.1
7 65 Brando Cruz 10 (43)   24:20.0 2:24:43.0 6:51.6

Team - Somerset

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:51:30.0

Ave Time:22:18.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Ethan Vasquez 12 6 6 18:19.6 18:19.6 0:51.2
2 34 Janer May 10 39 45 21:53.2 40:12.8 4:24.8
3 32 Alfredo MacArio 12 41 86 23:09.5 1:03:22.3 5:41.1
4 33 Joaquin Mainez 11 42 128 23:18.5 1:26:40.8 5:50.2
5 36 Santino Mireles 12 44 172 24:49.1 1:51:30.0 7:20.7
6 37 Paul Solis 12 (45)   26:34.9 2:18:04.9 9:06.6
7 35 Carlos Mejia 12 (46)   27:16.8 2:45:21.8 9:48.5