District 29-4A XC Championships

October 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 505 Jack Collins Uvalde 17:28.3 5:38/M 11
2 2 2 Eli Perez Floresville 17:54.2 5:47/M 11
3 3 3 Diego Fernandez Floresville 17:55.1 5:47/M 11
4 4 94 Tim Klein Pleasanton 18:02.2 5:49/M 12TH
5 5 5 John Villarreal Floresville 18:12.7 5:53/M 12
6 6 38 Ethan Vasquez Somerset 18:19.6 5:55/M 12
7 7 88 Micah Klein Pleasanton 18:22.6 5:56/M 9TH
8 8 535 Kristofer Aguirre Devine 18:33.5 5:59/M 12
9 9 6 Isaiah Cruz Floresville 18:42.8 6:02/M 9
10 10 63 Cristian Ibarra Carrizo Springs 18:51.4 6:05/M 12
11 11 536 Jesse House Devine 18:51.9 6:05/M 11
12 12 91 Jayden Ogg Pleasanton 19:04.6 6:09/M 11TH
13 13 90 Ian Rodriguez Pleasanton 19:05.1 6:09/M 11TH
14 14 89 Xavier Rodriguez Pleasanton 19:09.6 6:11/M 11TH
15 15 96 Dylan Ortiz Pearsall 19:11.6 6:11/M 11
16 16 99 Jonathan Viesca Pearsall 19:16.2 6:13/M 10
17 17 95 Romeo Vega Pearsall 19:27.3 6:17/M 10
18 18 508 Carter Crow Uvalde 19:28.4 6:17/M 10
19 19 92 Gilbert Martinez Pleasanton 19:31.1 6:18/M 11TH
20 20 540 David Guiterrez Devine 19:32.5 6:18/M 12
21 21 62 Derrick Medina Carrizo Springs 19:37.5 6:20/M 12
22 22 64 Paul Asbury Carrizo Springs 19:42.5 6:21/M 11
23 23 4 Genaro Gonzales Floresville 19:44.2 6:22/M 9
24 24 1 Robert Salinas Floresville 19:46.4 6:23/M 10
25 25 539 Mario Vicente Devine 19:49.8 6:24/M 9
26 26 506 Joseph Pedraza Uvalde 19:51.7 6:24/M 12
27 27 93 Joseph Cuellar Pleasanton 19:53.3 6:25/M 10TH
28 28 67 Julius Seiple Carrizo Springs 19:58.4 6:27/M 9
29 29 97 Chris Martinez Pearsall 19:58.4 6:27/M 9
30 30 509 Isaul Torres Uvalde 20:00.2 6:27/M 10
31 31 98 Cj Garza Pearsall 20:01.4 6:28/M 11
32 32 538 Joe Guerreo Devine 20:02.2 6:28/M 9
33 33 507 Jalen Contreras Uvalde 20:25.6 6:35/M 11
34 34 100 Alejandro Briseno Pearsall 20:32.1 6:37/M 10
35 35 485 Ayden Rodriguez Pearsall 20:47.3 6:42/M 9
36 36 68 Joel Ulloa Carrizo Springs 20:49.6 6:43/M 9
37 37 66 Johnathan Davila Carrizo Springs 21:23.4 6:54/M 9
38 38 510 Mauricio Alejandro Uvalde 21:39.8 6:59/M 10
39 39 34 Janer May Somerset 21:53.2 7:04/M 10
40 40 541 Stehpan Culver Devine 22:12.5 7:10/M 11
41 41 32 Alfredo MacArio Somerset 23:09.5 7:28/M 12
42 42 33 Joaquin Mainez Somerset 23:18.5 7:31/M 11
43 43 65 Brando Cruz Carrizo Springs 24:20.0 7:51/M 10
44 44 36 Santino Mireles Somerset 24:49.1 8:00/M 12
45 45 37 Paul Solis Somerset 26:34.9 8:35/M 12
46 46 35 Carlos Mejia Somerset 27:16.8 8:48/M 12