District 29-4A XC Championships

October 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Pleasanton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:03:29.4

Ave Time:12:41.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Kassidy Vickers 11TH 1 1 11:56.8 11:56.8 0:00.0
2 71 Shalyn Gutierrez 9TH 4 5 12:26.8 24:23.6 0:30.0
3 72 Shanna Hime 9TH 9 14 12:53.3 37:17.0 0:56.5
4 74 Aryanna Partida 10TH 10 24 12:58.7 50:15.7 1:01.9
5 73 Evalynn Garza 9TH 15 39 13:13.7 1:03:29.4 1:16.8
6 75 Isabela Osorio 9TH (17)   13:22.7 1:16:52.2 1:25.9
7 70 Kara Medina 11TH (24)   13:51.4 1:30:43.6 1:54.6

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:04:20.8

Ave Time:12:52.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Rachel Stotts 9 2 2 12:02.7 12:02.7 0:05.9
2 524 Aimee Carr 9 6 8 12:38.1 24:40.8 0:41.3
3 526 Kristina Moralez 12 11 19 13:00.2 37:41.0 1:03.3
4 525 Airyanna Rodriguez 10 12 31 13:02.5 50:43.6 1:05.7
5 527 Charlee Rangel 10 21 52 13:37.1 1:04:20.8 1:40.3
6 529 Jilliyn Guajardo 10 (41)   15:26.1 1:19:46.9 3:29.2
7 528 Ashley Mattke 12 (43)   17:37.3 1:37:24.3 5:40.5

Team - Floresville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:05:16.6

Ave Time:13:03.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Alyssa Quinones 11 5 5 12:36.3 12:36.3 0:39.5
2 16 Kaylee Phelps 11 8 13 12:46.3 25:22.7 0:49.5
3 15 Addisyn Kirkley 9 13 26 13:04.6 38:27.3 1:07.7
4 18 Adonai Solis 10 14 40 13:12.6 51:39.9 1:15.8
5 19 Genesis Deleon 11 20 60 13:36.6 1:05:16.6 1:39.8
6 17 Isabella Garza 10 (22)   13:43.0 1:18:59.6 1:46.2
7 20 Nora Felan 9 (29)   14:07.9 1:33:07.6 2:11.1

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:08:18.0

Ave Time:13:39.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Jalene Hodges 12 3 3 12:17.0 12:17.0 0:20.2
2 55 Paulina Lira 9 7 10 12:44.1 25:01.1 0:47.3
3 56 Kydynce Cervantez 9 28 38 14:06.4 39:07.6 2:09.6
4 54 Mia Guerrero 10 31 69 14:25.8 53:33.5 2:29.0
5 52 Destiny Davila 12 37 106 14:44.4 1:08:18.0 2:47.6
6 57 Siclari Jaime 9 (44)   17:53.3 1:26:11.3 5:56.5

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:09:45.1

Ave Time:13:57.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 512 Amanda Gonzalez 9 16 16 13:17.2 13:17.2 1:20.4
2 511 Annalia Gonzalez 10 19 35 13:30.6 26:47.9 1:33.8
3 514 Monica Vera 11 27 62 14:03.2 40:51.1 2:06.4
4 513 Ytza Duron 10 30 92 14:19.9 55:11.0 2:23.0
5 516 Michelle Hernandez 12 34 126 14:34.0 1:09:45.1 2:37.2
6 515 Fiona White 11 (40)   15:15.3 1:25:00.4 3:18.4

Team - Somerset

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:09:54.6

Ave Time:13:58.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Odet Mota-Lopez 12 18 18 13:24.7 13:24.7 1:27.8
2 50 Azlynn Zavala 9 23 41 13:50.0 27:14.7 1:53.2
3 49 Kira Romero 9 25 66 14:00.3 41:15.1 2:03.5
4 44 Hannah Bustamante 12 26 92 14:02.1 55:17.2 2:05.3
5 47 Eva Jimenez 11 36 128 14:37.4 1:09:54.6 2:40.6
6 45 Briana Cristano 12 (42)   15:34.8 1:25:29.5 3:38.0

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:13:35.9

Ave Time:14:43.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 496 Tori Ortiz 10 32 32 14:27.7 14:27.7 2:30.8
2 493 Makayla Smart 12 33 65 14:29.7 28:57.4 2:32.8
3 495 Izaely Ovalle 9 35 100 14:35.1 43:32.5 2:38.3
4 492 Lorena Trevino 12 38 138 14:57.4 58:30.0 3:00.6
5 491 Ebony Garza 12 39 177 15:05.9 1:13:35.9 3:09.0