District 29-4A XC Championships

October 13, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Pleasanton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:14:03.2

Ave Time:14:48.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Jauslyn Ramirez 10TH 1 1 14:28.4 14:28.4 0:00.0
2 80 Aleza Roledo 10TH 2 3 14:35.2 29:03.6 0:06.7
3 76 Lillian Krause 10TH 5 8 14:47.7 43:51.3 0:19.2
4 79 Syrena Clark 10TH 6 14 14:57.2 58:48.6 0:28.7
5 78 Mallory Fey 9TH 7 21 15:14.5 1:14:03.2 0:46.1
6 81 Harmony Young 11TH (12)   16:02.7 1:30:05.9 1:34.2
7 82 Xochitl Hernandez 9TH (15)   16:22.7 1:46:28.7 1:54.2
8 85 Vanessa Chapa 10TH More Than 7   16:43.8 2:03:12.5 2:15.3
9 83 Katelynn Garza 10TH More Than 7   16:58.7 2:20:11.3 2:30.3
10 84 Rebecca Martinez 10TH More Than 7   18:01.9 2:38:13.2 3:33.4

Team - Floresville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:17:19.7

Ave Time:15:27.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Brooklyn Chavez 12 3 3 14:44.7 14:44.7 0:16.2
2 21 Mia Franco 9 4 7 14:44.8 29:29.5 0:16.3
3 26 Natalie Valdez 9 8 15 15:28.1 44:57.7 0:59.6
4 24 Sadie Trinidad 9 9 24 15:48.2 1:00:46.0 1:19.8
5 28 Ava Busch 9 17 41 16:33.7 1:17:19.7 2:05.2
6 25 Lucy Benavides 9 (21)   17:19.5 1:34:39.2 2:51.0
7 23 Jasmine Vasquez 10 (22)   17:29.0 1:52:08.2 3:00.5

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:24:00.6

Ave Time:16:48.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 501 Isabel Gutierrez 9 10 10 15:49.9 15:49.9 1:21.4
2 498 Sarah Brady 11 14 24 16:16.0 32:05.9 1:47.5
3 502 Mareli Aranda 9 16 40 16:32.3 48:38.3 2:03.9
4 497 Emma Hernandez 12 20 60 17:10.0 1:05:48.4 2:41.6
5 500 Hailey Trevino 9 24 84 18:12.2 1:24:00.6 3:43.7
6 503 Natalie Ortegon 11 (25)   19:46.8 1:43:47.5 5:18.4
7 504 Carina Martinez 10 (26)   19:49.9 2:03:37.5 5:21.5

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:24:23.2

Ave Time:16:52.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 522 Sofia Talavera 9 11 11 16:02.0 16:02.0 1:33.5
2 517 Ytzel Duron 10 13 24 16:13.3 32:15.3 1:44.8
3 521 Caasi Trevino 10 18 42 16:50.7 49:06.0 2:22.2
4 518 Celesete Toscano 12 19 61 17:06.0 1:06:12.0 2:37.5
5 520 Karalyn Pargas 10 23 84 18:11.1 1:24:23.2 3:42.6
6 519 Analeigha Najera 10 (27)   19:50.0 1:44:13.2 5:21.5

Team - Somerset

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Hailie Turner 12 Less Than 5   17:27.6 17:27.6 2:59.1
2 40 Raquel MacArio 11 Less Than 5   18:53.9 36:21.5 4:25.4
3 41 Lucy Alvarez-May 11 Less Than 5   19:41.9 56:03.5 5:13.5

Team - Devine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Angelina Garcia 10 Less Than 5   15:40.4 15:40.4 1:12.0
2 531 Aaralynn Garcia 9 Less Than 5   16:30.4 32:10.9 2:01.9
3 533 Isabelle Nuncio 10 Less Than 5   17:08.0 49:18.9 2:39.5

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Natalie Medina 11 Less Than 5   16:03.6 16:03.6 1:35.1
2 61 Julianna Lira 9 Less Than 5   17:50.2 33:53.8 3:21.8