UIL District 28-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 299 Tate Underwood SA Johnson 15:15.7 4:55/M 12
2 2 345 Hayden Scott Brandeis 15:17.2 4:56/M 11
3 3 237 Gavin Chapa Reagan 15:39.3 5:03/M 10
4 4 145 Arlo Gonzales LEE 15:43.2 5:04/M 11
5 5 238 Kanalu Wong Reagan 15:51.4 5:07/M 12
6 6 239 Ethan Rodriguez Reagan 15:59.2 5:09/M 12
7 7 344 Ethan Malesich Brandeis 16:13.3 5:14/M
8 8 219 David Sanchez CLARK 16:22.9 5:17/M 12
9 9 213 Juan Parra CLARK 16:23.2 5:17/M 12
10 10 169 Alejandro Rosales Churchill 16:24.3 5:18/M 11
11 11 240 Luke Munoz Reagan 16:27.6 5:19/M 11
12 12 120 Amancio Castilleja Marshall 16:30.6 5:20/M 12
13 13 241 Rafael Hakim Montemayor Reagan 16:51.7 5:26/M 12
14 14 300 David Marcovitch SA Johnson 16:53.6 5:27/M 12
15 15 304 Grant Packard SA Johnson 16:56.4 5:28/M 12
16 16 347 Diego Renteria Brandeis 16:59.1 5:29/M 11
17 17 243 Michael Nelson Reagan 16:59.5 5:29/M 12
18 18 242 Sebastian Gamiz Reagan 17:02.1 5:30/M 11
19 19 303 Michael Repper-Molina SA Johnson 17:02.4 5:30/M 10
20 20 118 Dominic Alonzo Marshall 17:05.6 5:31/M 12
21 21 208 Brenden Ellis CLARK 17:10.9 5:33/M 10
22 22 128 Nathan Juarez Marshall 17:17.2 5:35/M 11
23 23 348 Richard Zanni Brandeis 17:19.3 5:35/M 12
24 24 350 Vincent Liu Brandeis 17:25.4 5:37/M 10
25 25 210 Nate Liegl CLARK 17:25.4 5:37/M 11
26 26 349 Aaron Valerio Brandeis 17:27.5 5:38/M 11
27 27 271 Channing Shaeffer Roosevelt 17:38.2 5:41/M 9
28 28 148 Angel Ortiz LEE 17:39.5 5:42/M 9
29 29 205 Diego Aguilar CLARK 17:39.8 5:42/M 12
30 30 168 Samuel Ague Churchill 17:42.5 5:43/M 12
31 31 295 Siem Weldemariem Roosevelt 17:47.4 5:44/M 12
32 32 346 James Sorrell Brandeis 17:48.1 5:45/M 11
33 (< 5) 116 Chance Tidwell Madison 17:59.2 5:48/M 12
34 33 170 Jonathan Knox Churchill 18:04.2 5:50/M 12
35 34 171 Noah Guajardo Churchill 18:09.8 5:52/M 10
36 35 127 Jeremiah Valle Marshall 18:10.0 5:52/M 9
37 36 173 Jonas Keylich Churchill 18:17.4 5:54/M 12
38 37 122 Amadou Falls Marshall 18:19.0 5:55/M 10
39 38 119 Mekan Berdyev Marshall 18:26.9 5:57/M 11
40 39 276 Ildefonso Gudino Roosevelt 18:28.8 5:58/M 10
41 40 149 Benjamin Quintanilla LEE 18:31.3 5:59/M 11
42 41 147 Davis Martindale LEE 18:36.5 6:00/M 10
43 42 269 Bailey Earl Roosevelt 18:36.8 6:00/M 11
44 43 144 Davies Richard LEE 18:41.3 6:02/M 10
45 44 150 Joaquin Quintanilla LEE 18:44.2 6:03/M 11
46 45 218 Sonny Rodgers CLARK 18:45.6 6:03/M 11
47 46 220 Robert Vaughn CLARK 18:46.2 6:03/M 12
48 47 290 Garcia Emmanuel Roosevelt 18:46.3 6:03/M 11
49 48 174 Felix Hernandez Churchill 19:04.4 6:09/M 10
50 49 285 Isacc Castillo Roosevelt 19:06.4 6:10/M 10
51 50 146 William Johnson LEE 19:08.8 6:11/M 12
52 51 172 Feleg Stifanos Churchill 19:11.1 6:11/M 9
53 52 293 Carlos Gonzalez Roosevelt 19:27.3 6:17/M 12
54 53 305 Alexander Williams SA Johnson 19:28.0 6:17/M 10