UIL District 28-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 337 Mikaela Garza Brandeis 18:56.6 6:07/M 12
2 2 215 Jadeyn Perez CLARK 19:12.4 6:12/M 10
3 3 139 Helena Herzog LEE 19:16.5 6:13/M 12
4 4 338 Jadelyn Malesich Brandeis 19:23.5 6:15/M 12
5 5 230 Addison Jackson Reagan 19:42.8 6:22/M 10
6 6 321 Carli Wilson SA Johnson 19:52.7 6:25/M 11
7 7 339 Ashlyn Shields Brandeis 19:52.8 6:25/M 10
8 8 320 Riley Surratt SA Johnson 20:04.9 6:29/M 11
9 9 340 Ada Mathias Brandeis 20:18.2 6:33/M 10
10 10 323 Mia Salas SA Johnson 20:19.0 6:33/M 12
11 11 138 Sofia Cantor LEE 20:28.3 6:36/M 10
12 12 231 Kira Dietrich Reagan 20:40.0 6:40/M 12
13 13 234 Theone Glosser Reagan 20:42.4 6:41/M 9
14 14 142 Tatum Rice LEE 20:46.2 6:42/M 12
15 15 140 Claire Herzog LEE 20:57.3 6:46/M 10
16 16 232 Katlin Foster Reagan 21:03.8 6:48/M 11
17 17 233 Alexa Hakim Montemayor Reagan 21:07.1 6:49/M 10
18 18 342 Natalie Garza Brandeis 21:10.0 6:50/M 12
19 19 341 Violet Ostrowski Brandeis 21:18.6 6:52/M 9
20 20 184 Kelly Gonzalez Churchill 21:24.6 6:54/M 11
21 21 235 Avary Frankel Reagan 21:34.5 6:58/M 12
22 22 324 Magdalana Williams SA Johnson 21:34.9 6:58/M 9
23 23 325 Kira Albino SA Johnson 21:36.7 6:58/M 9
24 24 216 Audrey Pomeroy CLARK 21:40.2 6:59/M 11
25 (< 5) 101 Stephanie Agundis-Perez Madison 21:47.8 7:02/M 12
26 (< 5) 134 Jenica Reyes Marshall 21:55.1 7:04/M 10
27 25 143 Erin Stephenson LEE 21:55.2 7:04/M 9
28 26 343 Rebecca Crisp Brandeis 21:56.2 7:05/M 12
29 (< 5) 267 Sam Shaeffer Roosevelt 22:00.4 7:06/M 10
30 27 236 Naomi Alaynah Fritsche Reagan 22:03.7 7:07/M 10
31 28 182 Aubrey Campbell Churchill 22:11.1 7:09/M 9
32 29 209 Elizabeth Jackson CLARK 22:20.1 7:12/M 10
33 30 326 Julia Plata SA Johnson 22:33.9 7:17/M 12
34 31 207 Abby Christian CLARK 22:44.4 7:20/M 10
35 32 187 Brylie Walburn-Brummett Churchill 22:44.5 7:20/M 10
36 33 217 Sophi Pomeroy CLARK 22:54.5 7:23/M 9
37 34 327 Kadence Kieffer SA Johnson 23:05.2 7:27/M 12
38 (< 5) 272 Cayden Degrazia Roosevelt 23:12.5 7:29/M 12
39 35 183 Ryan Curry Churchill 23:14.3 7:30/M 9
40 36 141 Sofia Pina Cervantes LEE 23:14.4 7:30/M 11
41 37 225 Sophia Lozano CLARK 23:19.8 7:32/M 9
42 38 185 Aubrey Kellogg Churchill 23:31.9 7:35/M 10
43 39 186 Alessandra Obregon Churchill 24:01.1 7:45/M 9
44 40 137 Sarah Berlanga LEE 24:10.7 7:48/M 11