UIL District 28-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Reagan

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:58:36.2

Ave Time:23:43.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Annika Clement 11 1 1 21:55.5 21:55.5 0:00.0
2 246 Aleena Whitehead 9 2 3 22:42.7 44:38.3 0:47.1
3 245 Daniela Grimme 10 8 11 23:52.6 1:08:30.9 1:57.0
4 250 Claire Liddell 9 10 21 24:01.1 1:32:32.1 2:05.5
5 248 Carolyn Moe 9 16 37 26:04.1 1:58:36.2 4:08.6
6 251 Rebekah Rutledge 11 (21)   27:37.1 2:26:13.4 5:41.5

Team - Brandeis

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 2:00:05.4

Ave Time:24:01.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 352 Emerson Francis 11 3 3 22:42.9 22:42.9 0:47.3
2 353 Jasmine Avalos 11 5 8 23:27.1 46:10.1 1:31.5
3 351 Delilah Huntley 9 7 15 23:46.5 1:09:56.6 1:50.9
4 357 Lauren Stevenson 9 9 24 23:55.6 1:33:52.3 2:00.0
5 355 Ameya Steubing 10 18 42 26:13.0 2:00:05.4 4:17.5
6 356 Alexis Martinez 11 (20)   27:07.3 2:27:12.7 5:11.7

Team - SA Johnson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 2:00:29.2

Ave Time:24:05.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Danica Soto 10 4 4 23:14.3 23:14.3 1:18.7
2 328 Rainey Surratt 9 6 10 23:38.2 46:52.5 1:42.6
3 334 Cassidy Johnson 10 11 21 24:15.3 1:11:07.9 2:19.7
4 332 Ashley Ngaruiya 10 13 34 24:39.5 1:35:47.4 2:43.9
5 330 Sylene Acosta 10 14 48 24:41.8 2:00:29.2 2:46.2
6 336 Grace Walton 9 (25)   28:45.7 2:29:15.0 6:50.2
7 335 Miya Adair 9 (26)   29:18.7 2:58:33.7 7:23.1

Team - Churchill

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 2:10:53.9

Ave Time:26:10.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 195 Alexa Gonzales 9 12 12 24:18.3 24:18.3 2:22.7
2 196 Siena Isaac 11 15 27 26:02.5 50:20.9 4:06.9
3 190 Hannah Harmon 9 17 44 26:11.4 1:16:32.3 4:15.8
4 192 Carolina Lopez 9 19 63 26:16.3 1:42:48.7 4:20.8
5 189 Giana Barrera 10 22 85 28:05.2 2:10:53.9 6:09.6
6 191 Jillian Heymans 10 (23)   28:10.7 2:39:04.6 6:15.1
7 188 Mya Alexander 10 (24)   28:31.5 3:07:36.2 6:35.9
8 193 Eleonor Niehoff 9 More Than 7   29:12.6 3:36:48.8 7:17.0
9 200 Olivia Herring 10 More Than 7   29:27.4 4:06:16.2 7:31.8
10 198 Tresbella Rodriguez 11 More Than 7   30:17.2 4:36:33.5 8:21.6

Team - Madison

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Aubrey Torres 10 Less Than 5   23:49.8 23:49.8 1:54.2
2 114 Mikaela Sotelo 9 Less Than 5   24:51.1 48:41.0 2:55.5
3 104 Alex Martinez 10 Less Than 5   25:32.8 1:14:13.8 3:37.2
4 103 Ayla Brand 10 Less Than 5   27:06.4 1:41:20.2 5:10.8

Team - LEE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Abigail Xin 9 Less Than 5   25:45.1 25:45.1 3:49.5
2 158 Larisa Tinajero 11 Less Than 5   26:14.5 51:59.6 4:18.9
3 159 Emilie Wilson 10 Less Than 5   27:41.4 1:19:41.0 5:45.8
4 153 Izabella Duenas 10 Less Than 5   29:24.9 1:49:06.0 7:29.3

Team - Marshall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 Jayda Lara 10 Less Than 5   22:07.6 22:07.6 0:12.0
2 130 Afifa Baraka 10 Less Than 5   28:46.7 50:54.3 6:51.1
3 135 Kaitlyn Bilinski 12 Less Than 5   32:21.8 1:23:16.2 10:26.3

Team - Roosevelt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 268 Ava Castillo 10 Less Than 5   24:44.9 24:44.9 2:49.3
2 280 Milianna Pineda 10 Less Than 5   26:44.8 51:29.7 4:49.2
3 265 Aaylia Page 10 Less Than 5   27:52.0 1:19:21.8 5:56.5

Team - CLARK

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 223 Margaret Courtney 10 Less Than 5   24:42.0 24:42.0 2:46.4
2 226 Victoria Plata 10 Less Than 5   25:23.5 50:05.6 3:27.9