UIL District 28-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 244 Annika Clement Reagan 21:55.5 7:04/M 11
2 (< 5) 133 Jayda Lara Marshall 22:07.6 7:08/M 10
3 2 246 Aleena Whitehead Reagan 22:42.7 7:20/M 9
4 3 352 Emerson Francis Brandeis 22:42.9 7:20/M 11
5 4 331 Danica Soto SA Johnson 23:14.3 7:30/M 10
6 5 353 Jasmine Avalos Brandeis 23:27.1 7:34/M 11
7 6 328 Rainey Surratt SA Johnson 23:38.2 7:37/M 9
8 7 351 Delilah Huntley Brandeis 23:46.5 7:40/M 9
9 (< 5) 105 Aubrey Torres Madison 23:49.8 7:41/M 10
10 8 245 Daniela Grimme Reagan 23:52.6 7:42/M 10
11 9 357 Lauren Stevenson Brandeis 23:55.6 7:43/M 9
12 10 250 Claire Liddell Reagan 24:01.1 7:45/M 9
13 11 334 Cassidy Johnson SA Johnson 24:15.3 7:49/M 10
14 12 195 Alexa Gonzales Churchill 24:18.3 7:50/M 9
15 13 332 Ashley Ngaruiya SA Johnson 24:39.5 7:57/M 10
16 14 330 Sylene Acosta SA Johnson 24:41.8 7:58/M 10
17 (< 5) 223 Margaret Courtney CLARK 24:42.0 7:58/M 10
18 (< 5) 268 Ava Castillo Roosevelt 24:44.9 7:59/M 10
19 (< 5) 114 Mikaela Sotelo Madison 24:51.1 8:01/M 9
20 (< 5) 226 Victoria Plata CLARK 25:23.5 8:11/M 10
21 (< 5) 104 Alex Martinez Madison 25:32.8 8:14/M 10
22 (< 5) 160 Abigail Xin LEE 25:45.1 8:18/M 9
23 15 196 Siena Isaac Churchill 26:02.5 8:24/M 11
24 16 248 Carolyn Moe Reagan 26:04.1 8:25/M 9
25 17 190 Hannah Harmon Churchill 26:11.4 8:27/M 9
26 18 355 Ameya Steubing Brandeis 26:13.0 8:27/M 10
27 (< 5) 158 Larisa Tinajero LEE 26:14.5 8:28/M 11
28 19 192 Carolina Lopez Churchill 26:16.3 8:29/M 9
29 (< 5) 280 Milianna Pineda Roosevelt 26:44.8 8:38/M 10
30 (< 5) 103 Ayla Brand Madison 27:06.4 8:45/M 10
31 20 356 Alexis Martinez Brandeis 27:07.3 8:45/M 11
32 21 251 Rebekah Rutledge Reagan 27:37.1 8:55/M 11
33 (< 5) 159 Emilie Wilson LEE 27:41.4 8:56/M 10
34 (< 5) 265 Aaylia Page Roosevelt 27:52.0 8:59/M 10
35 22 189 Giana Barrera Churchill 28:05.2 9:04/M 10
36 23 191 Jillian Heymans Churchill 28:10.7 9:05/M 10
37 24 188 Mya Alexander Churchill 28:31.5 9:12/M 10
38 25 336 Grace Walton SA Johnson 28:45.7 9:17/M 9
39 (< 5) 130 Afifa Baraka Marshall 28:46.7 9:17/M 10
40 (> 7) 193 Eleonor Niehoff Churchill 29:12.6 9:25/M 9
41 26 335 Miya Adair SA Johnson 29:18.7 9:27/M 9
42 (< 5) 153 Izabella Duenas LEE 29:24.9 9:29/M 10
43 (> 7) 200 Olivia Herring Churchill 29:27.4 9:30/M 10
44 (> 7) 198 Tresbella Rodriguez Churchill 30:17.2 9:46/M 11
45 (< 5) 135 Kaitlyn Bilinski Marshall 32:21.8 10:26/M 12