UIL District 28-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Reagan

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:31:13.1

Ave Time:18:14.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Ethan Doyle 11 1 1 17:31.1 17:31.1 0:00.0
2 253 Bryce Williams 11 2 3 18:10.9 35:42.1 0:39.8
3 255 Brandon Lynch 11 3 6 18:21.7 54:03.9 0:50.6
4 254 Sam Ackerman 9 6 12 18:30.8 1:12:34.8 0:59.7
5 256 Preston Schnoor 11 7 19 18:38.2 1:31:13.1 1:07.1
6 259 Simon Hajek 10 (11)   18:58.0 1:50:11.1 1:26.8
7 257 Michael Sam Frankel 10 (13)   19:14.5 2:09:25.6 1:43.3
8 258 Thomas Benne 9 More Than 7   20:09.9 2:29:35.5 2:38.7
9 260 Maximus Rosckowff 9 More Than 7   20:33.9 2:50:09.5 3:02.7
10 264 Cole Barrera 10 More Than 7   21:24.4 3:11:33.9 3:53.2
11 261 Maximus Glosser 9 More Than 7   22:17.1 3:33:51.0 4:45.9
12 263 Nicolas Montemayor 10 More Than 7   22:24.9 3:56:15.9 4:53.7
13 262 Aedin Barnes 9 More Than 7   23:08.0 4:19:24.0 5:36.9

Team - SA Johnson

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:34:25.8

Ave Time:18:53.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 Ethan Aponte 9 4 4 18:22.0 18:22.0 0:50.8
2 309 Evan Packard 10 5 9 18:26.0 36:48.0 0:54.8
3 311 Parker Cardenas 10 9 18 18:45.1 55:33.2 1:13.9
4 306 Antonio Valdespino 10 14 32 19:23.1 1:14:56.3 1:51.9
5 312 Kevin Moreno 11 18 50 19:29.5 1:34:25.8 1:58.3
6 318 Sebastian Ortiz 10 (19)   19:47.5 1:54:13.4 2:16.3
7 310 Nathan Marcovitch 11 (20)   19:53.1 2:14:06.5 2:21.9
8 314 Jackson Smith 10 More Than 7   20:01.3 2:34:07.9 2:30.2
9 319 Rayden Mercado 9 More Than 7   21:11.4 2:55:19.3 3:40.3
10 313 Dario Losole 10 More Than 7   21:32.2 3:16:51.5 4:01.0
11 317 Adrian Nieto 10 More Than 7   21:42.3 3:38:33.9 4:11.1
12 316 Chase Munn 9 More Than 7   22:29.9 4:01:03.8 4:58.7

Team - Roosevelt

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:39:05.9

Ave Time:19:49.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Tedrick Gutierrez 11 10 10 18:54.4 18:54.4 1:23.3
2 298 Charles Mikhail 10 16 26 19:26.4 38:20.9 1:55.2
3 297 Bienvenue Byishimo 10 23 49 20:04.3 58:25.2 2:33.1
4 296 John Stark 11 25 74 20:18.3 1:18:43.5 2:47.1
5 284 Paco Turribiates 11 28 102 20:22.3 1:39:05.9 2:51.1
6 287 David Gonzalez 11 (36)   21:16.2 2:00:22.1 3:45.0
7 266 Abram Rodriguez 10 (37)   21:21.7 2:21:43.8 3:50.5
8 277 Jamal McLamb 10 More Than 7   21:46.2 2:43:30.0 4:15.0
9 283 Vincent Vallejo 10 More Than 7   22:24.8 3:05:54.8 4:53.6
10 278 Kirshon Wilson 10 More Than 7   22:28.8 3:28:23.7 4:57.6
11 270 Bennett Pearce 10 More Than 7   24:48.9 3:53:12.7 7:17.7

Team - Brandeis

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:40:20.2

Ave Time:20:04.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 360 Ethan Palacios 10 15 15 19:26.0 19:26.0 1:54.8
2 361 Parker Olkowski 10 17 32 19:26.9 38:53.0 1:55.8
3 362 Eshwar Saikumar 11 21 53 19:53.6 58:46.6 2:22.4
4 365 Noah Castanola 9 31 84 20:43.7 1:19:30.4 3:12.6
5 363 Seneca Hernandez 11 33 117 20:49.8 1:40:20.2 3:18.6
6 364 Joshua Vera 11 (35)   21:05.4 2:01:25.7 3:34.2
7 369 Grayson Zapata 11 (41)   21:59.6 2:23:25.3 4:28.4
8 370 Westin Barton 10 More Than 7   22:37.0 2:46:02.3 5:05.8
9 367 Noah Woodard 9 More Than 7   22:43.8 3:08:46.2 5:12.6
10 368 Kian Pinilla-Jimenez 9 More Than 7   22:48.1 3:31:34.3 5:16.9
11 373 Russell Ponds 9 More Than 7   24:06.9 3:55:41.3 6:35.8
12 371 Evan Espino 10 More Than 7   27:50.0 4:23:31.4 10:18.8
13 372 Leonardo Orta 11 More Than 7   27:52.5 4:51:23.9 10:21.3

Team - Churchill

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:41:33.1

Ave Time:20:18.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Tres Jass 11 8 8 18:44.9 18:44.9 1:13.7
2 181 Jake Hernandez 11 22 30 19:57.9 38:42.8 2:26.7
3 177 Vicawry Bert 10 26 56 20:22.0 59:04.8 2:50.8
4 180 Josh Berrios 9 34 90 20:59.9 1:20:04.7 3:28.7
5 176 Allen Carr 9 40 130 21:28.3 1:41:33.1 3:57.1
6 203 Isaac Santoyo 10 (43)   22:34.5 2:04:07.6 5:03.3
7 179 Daniel Boarnet 10 (46)   23:25.9 2:27:33.6 5:54.8
8 175 Noah Blessing 9 More Than 7   25:24.6 2:52:58.2 7:53.4

Team - Madison

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:46:21.2

Ave Time:21:16.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 110 Jace Simeon 10 12 12 19:06.4 19:06.4 1:35.3
2 109 Jonah Rivera 10 27 39 20:22.3 39:28.7 2:51.1
3 112 Darius Williams 10 38 77 21:23.9 1:00:52.7 3:52.7
4 111 Danny Herrera 9 44 121 22:41.1 1:23:33.9 5:09.9
5 113 Peyton Peterson 9 45 166 22:47.3 1:46:21.2 5:16.1

Team - LEE

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176

Team Score (times): 1:54:44.2

Ave Time:22:56.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 John Wood 11 24 24 20:12.7 20:12.7 2:41.5
2 163 Alejandro Reyes 10 29 53 20:24.8 40:37.5 2:53.6
3 166 Landon Theilengerdes 11 30 83 20:32.4 1:01:10.0 3:01.2
4 161 Nicolas Carillo 9 42 125 22:28.2 1:23:38.2 4:57.0
5 162 Kellen Cross 11 51 176 31:05.9 1:54:44.2 13:34.7

Team - Marshall

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:55:45.9

Ave Time:23:09.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Luke Farias 9 32 32 20:44.0 20:44.0 3:12.8
2 121 Noah Castilleja 9 39 71 21:27.7 42:11.7 3:56.5
3 125 Elijah Thomson 9 47 118 24:00.5 1:06:12.3 6:29.4
4 124 Patrick Tafolla 10 48 166 24:26.4 1:30:38.7 6:55.2
5 129 Gabriel Gaeta 10 49 215 25:07.1 1:55:45.9 7:36.0
6 126 Nathaniel Pequeno 9 (50)   27:49.9 2:23:35.8 10:18.7

Team - CLARK

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Cole Rosenberg 9 Less Than 5   20:52.0 20:52.0 3:20.9
2 222 Dylan Bowers 9 Less Than 5   21:47.3 42:39.4 4:16.2
3 221 Ziad Eliwa 11 Less Than 5   23:50.2 1:06:29.7 6:19.1
4 228 Alijiah Rosas 10 Less Than 5   24:56.0 1:31:25.8 7:24.8