UIL District 28-6A XC Championships

October 11, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 252 Ethan Doyle Reagan 17:31.1 5:39/M 11
2 2 253 Bryce Williams Reagan 18:10.9 5:52/M 11
3 3 255 Brandon Lynch Reagan 18:21.7 5:55/M 11
4 4 307 Ethan Aponte SA Johnson 18:22.0 5:55/M 9
5 5 309 Evan Packard SA Johnson 18:26.0 5:57/M 10
6 6 254 Sam Ackerman Reagan 18:30.8 5:58/M 9
7 7 256 Preston Schnoor Reagan 18:38.2 6:01/M 11
8 8 178 Tres Jass Churchill 18:44.9 6:03/M 11
9 9 311 Parker Cardenas SA Johnson 18:45.1 6:03/M 10
10 10 292 Tedrick Gutierrez Roosevelt 18:54.4 6:06/M 11
11 11 259 Simon Hajek Reagan 18:58.0 6:07/M 10
12 12 110 Jace Simeon Madison 19:06.4 6:10/M 10
13 13 257 Michael Sam Frankel Reagan 19:14.5 6:12/M 10
14 14 306 Antonio Valdespino SA Johnson 19:23.1 6:15/M 10
15 15 360 Ethan Palacios Brandeis 19:26.0 6:16/M 10
16 16 298 Charles Mikhail Roosevelt 19:26.4 6:16/M 10
17 17 361 Parker Olkowski Brandeis 19:26.9 6:16/M 10
18 18 312 Kevin Moreno SA Johnson 19:29.5 6:17/M 11
19 19 318 Sebastian Ortiz SA Johnson 19:47.5 6:23/M 10
20 20 310 Nathan Marcovitch SA Johnson 19:53.1 6:25/M 11
21 21 362 Eshwar Saikumar Brandeis 19:53.6 6:25/M 11
22 22 181 Jake Hernandez Churchill 19:57.9 6:26/M 11
23 (> 7) 314 Jackson Smith SA Johnson 20:01.3 6:28/M 10
24 23 297 Bienvenue Byishimo Roosevelt 20:04.3 6:28/M 10
25 (> 7) 258 Thomas Benne Reagan 20:09.9 6:30/M 9
26 24 167 John Wood LEE 20:12.7 6:31/M 11
27 25 296 John Stark Roosevelt 20:18.3 6:33/M 11
28 26 177 Vicawry Bert Churchill 20:22.0 6:34/M 10
29 27 109 Jonah Rivera Madison 20:22.3 6:34/M 10
30 28 284 Paco Turribiates Roosevelt 20:22.3 6:34/M 11
31 29 163 Alejandro Reyes LEE 20:24.8 6:35/M 10
32 30 166 Landon Theilengerdes LEE 20:32.4 6:38/M 11
33 (> 7) 260 Maximus Rosckowff Reagan 20:33.9 6:38/M 9
34 31 365 Noah Castanola Brandeis 20:43.7 6:41/M 9
35 32 123 Luke Farias Marshall 20:44.0 6:41/M 9
36 33 363 Seneca Hernandez Brandeis 20:49.8 6:43/M 11
37 (< 5) 229 Cole Rosenberg CLARK 20:52.0 6:44/M 9
38 34 180 Josh Berrios Churchill 20:59.9 6:46/M 9
39 35 364 Joshua Vera Brandeis 21:05.4 6:48/M 11
40 (> 7) 319 Rayden Mercado SA Johnson 21:11.4 6:50/M 9
41 36 287 David Gonzalez Roosevelt 21:16.2 6:52/M 11
42 37 266 Abram Rodriguez Roosevelt 21:21.7 6:53/M 10
43 38 112 Darius Williams Madison 21:23.9 6:54/M 10
44 (> 7) 264 Cole Barrera Reagan 21:24.4 6:54/M 10
45 39 121 Noah Castilleja Marshall 21:27.7 6:55/M 9
46 40 176 Allen Carr Churchill 21:28.3 6:56/M 9
47 (> 7) 313 Dario Losole SA Johnson 21:32.2 6:57/M 10
48 (> 7) 317 Adrian Nieto SA Johnson 21:42.3 7:00/M 10
49 (> 7) 277 Jamal McLamb Roosevelt 21:46.2 7:01/M 10
50 (< 5) 222 Dylan Bowers CLARK 21:47.3 7:02/M 9
51 41 369 Grayson Zapata Brandeis 21:59.6 7:06/M 11
52 (> 7) 261 Maximus Glosser Reagan 22:17.1 7:11/M 9
53 (> 7) 283 Vincent Vallejo Roosevelt 22:24.8 7:14/M 10
54 (> 7) 263 Nicolas Montemayor Reagan 22:24.9 7:14/M 10
55 42 161 Nicolas Carillo LEE 22:28.2 7:15/M 9
56 (> 7) 278 Kirshon Wilson Roosevelt 22:28.8 7:15/M 10
57 (> 7) 316 Chase Munn SA Johnson 22:29.9 7:15/M 9
58 43 203 Isaac Santoyo Churchill 22:34.5 7:17/M 10
59 (> 7) 370 Westin Barton Brandeis 22:37.0 7:18/M 10
60 44 111 Danny Herrera Madison 22:41.1 7:19/M 9
61 (> 7) 367 Noah Woodard Brandeis 22:43.8 7:20/M 9
62 45 113 Peyton Peterson Madison 22:47.3 7:21/M 9
63 (> 7) 368 Kian Pinilla-Jimenez Brandeis 22:48.1 7:21/M 9
64 (> 7) 262 Aedin Barnes Reagan 23:08.0 7:28/M 9
65 46 179 Daniel Boarnet Churchill 23:25.9 7:34/M 10
66 (< 5) 221 Ziad Eliwa CLARK 23:50.2 7:41/M 11
67 47 125 Elijah Thomson Marshall 24:00.5 7:45/M 9
68 (> 7) 373 Russell Ponds Brandeis 24:06.9 7:47/M 9
69 48 124 Patrick Tafolla Marshall 24:26.4 7:53/M 10
70 (> 7) 270 Bennett Pearce Roosevelt 24:48.9 8:00/M 10
71 (< 5) 228 Alijiah Rosas CLARK 24:56.0 8:03/M 10
72 49 129 Gabriel Gaeta Marshall 25:07.1 8:06/M 10
73 (> 7) 175 Noah Blessing Churchill 25:24.6 8:12/M 9
74 50 126 Nathaniel Pequeno Marshall 27:49.9 8:59/M 9
75 (> 7) 371 Evan Espino Brandeis 27:50.0 8:59/M 10
76 (> 7) 372 Leonardo Orta Brandeis 27:52.5 9:00/M 11
77 51 162 Kellen Cross LEE 31:05.9 10:02/M 11