Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Big School / Small School VG

5A 6A

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:55:18.1

Ave Time:23:03.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 731 Analia Trevino 12 1 1 20:40.9 20:40.9 7:10.7
2 732 Victoria Bartlett 12 2 3 22:28.1 43:09.1 8:57.8
3 734 Angela Teran 10 3 6 23:46.3 1:06:55.5 10:16.1
4 737 Emily Espinosa 12 4 10 23:48.0 1:30:43.5 10:17.7
5 733 Aileen Velasquez 10 5 15 24:34.5 1:55:18.1 11:04.3
6 736 Krysta Ruiz 10 (6)   24:39.3 2:19:57.5 11:09.1
7 738 Novalee Rivera 12 (7)   24:54.1 2:44:51.6 11:23.8
8 735 Reese Hinojo 11 More Than 7   25:16.5 3:10:08.2 11:46.3
9 797 Stefanie De Leon More Than 7   25:35.9 3:35:44.1 12:05.6
10 739 Fatima Teran 12 More Than 7   25:43.8 4:01:27.9 12:13.5

Team - EPWINN

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 713 Unique Mendiola 9 Less Than 5   22:52.7 22:52.7 9:22.4
2 712 Jennifer Ibarra 10 Less Than 5   23:32.6 46:25.3 10:02.3
3 711 Megan Picazo 9 Less Than 5   24:23.4 1:10:48.7 10:53.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Big School / Small School VG

1A 4A

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:16:49.8

Ave Time:15:21.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Reagan Hay 12 1 1 14:43.3 14:43.3 1:13.0
2 625 Hannah Laub 10 2 3 15:08.7 29:52.1 1:38.5
3 623 Emma Paxton 12 3 6 15:18.0 45:10.1 1:47.7
4 624 Aaliyah Bueno 11 4 10 15:23.7 1:00:33.8 1:53.4
5 626 Vivian Ibarra 10 5 15 16:15.9 1:16:49.8 2:45.6
6 629 Asa Ahr 9 (6)   16:47.0 1:33:36.8 3:16.7
7 630 Peytin Sumpter 9 (7)   17:22.6 1:50:59.5 3:52.3
8 627 Layla Brinker 10 More Than 7   18:07.7 2:09:07.2 4:37.4

Team - St. Augustine HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 607 Karen Martinez 12TH Less Than 5   16:19.4 16:19.4 2:49.1
2 610 Viviana Becerra 11TH Less Than 5   16:33.4 32:52.8 3:03.1
3 602 Aurora Corona 11TH Less Than 5   20:39.3 53:32.1 7:09.1
4 604 Bella Garza 11TH Less Than 5   25:29.4 1:19:01.6 11:59.1

Team - Uvalde HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 771 Lia Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   13:30.2 13:30.2 0:00.0
2 772 Ytza Duron 10 Less Than 5   13:50.9 27:21.2 0:20.6
3 769 Monica Vera 11 Less Than 5   13:51.3 41:12.5 0:21.0
4 770 Michelle Hernandez 12 Less Than 5   14:52.5 56:05.0 1:22.2

Team - La Pryor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Maria Canales 11 Less Than 5   22:15.8 22:15.8 8:45.6