Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Big School / Small School VB

5A 6A

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:29:46.1

Ave Time:17:57.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 724 Jorge Aguilar 12 1 1 17:28.2 17:28.2 0:40.2
2 726 Rafael Rosas Garcia 9 2 3 17:39.5 35:07.7 0:51.5
3 727 Hugo Montejano 12 3 6 17:41.8 52:49.6 0:53.9
4 729 Carlos De Los Santos 11 7 13 18:19.5 1:11:09.2 1:31.6
5 728 Cesar Martinez 11 8 21 18:36.9 1:29:46.1 1:48.9
6 730 Richard Perez 10 (9)   18:37.0 1:48:23.1 1:49.0
7 725 Marco Barrera 11 (10)   18:46.9 2:07:10.1 1:59.0

Team - EPWINN

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:32:26.8

Ave Time:18:29.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 708 Javier Ramirez 10 4 4 18:00.5 18:00.5 1:12.6
2 704 Alvaro Castillo 12 5 9 18:12.6 36:13.2 1:24.7
3 706 Alejandro Renteria 12 6 15 18:15.0 54:28.2 1:27.0
4 709 Angel Perez 10 11 26 18:56.9 1:13:25.1 2:08.9
5 707 Francisco Jimenez 11 12 38 19:01.7 1:32:26.8 2:13.7
6 705 Gabriel Saldivar 12 (13)   20:09.4 1:52:36.3 3:21.4

Final Team Results - Boys

Big School / Small School VB

1A 4A

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:52:21.0

Ave Time:22:28.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 632 Joradan Balderas 9 1 1 18:56.6 18:56.6 2:08.7
2 633 Hayes Bonner 11 2 3 22:11.6 41:08.3 5:23.7
3 635 Matthew Schwandner 9 3 6 22:43.1 1:03:51.5 5:55.1
4 634 Jeremy Creech 10 4 10 23:15.8 1:27:07.3 6:27.8
5 637 Cobey Laub 11 5 15 25:13.7 1:52:21.0 8:25.7
6 636 Cohen Bonner 11 (6)   26:32.2 2:18:53.3 9:44.3

Team - St. Augustine HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Gerrard Gomez Aguirre 12TH Less Than 5   21:56.4 21:56.4 5:08.4
2 619 Luis Moreno 12TH Less Than 5   22:17.8 44:14.2 5:29.8
3 618 Abraham Palacios 10TH Less Than 5   23:14.8 1:07:29.0 6:26.8
4 616 Sebastian Hernandez 12TH Less Than 5   27:03.7 1:34:32.8 10:15.8

Team - Uvalde HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Jack Collins 11 Less Than 5   16:47.9 16:47.9 0:00.0
2 765 Carter Crow 9 Less Than 5   21:10.2 37:58.2 4:22.2
3 766 Mauricio Alejandro 10 Less Than 5   21:35.3 59:33.5 4:47.4
4 767 Isaul Torres 10 Less Than 5   22:06.4 1:21:40.0 5:18.5

Team - Knippa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 539 Oscar Garza 11TH Less Than 5   27:33.6 27:33.6 10:45.6