Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

Team - Del Rio Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:20:40.2

Ave Time:16:08.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 575 Devyn Casillas 8 5 5 14:59.9 14:59.9 1:19.7
2 586 Reba Salinas 8 6 11 15:04.3 30:04.2 1:24.1
3 578 Gabriela Diaz 8 8 19 16:00.8 46:05.0 2:20.6
4 580 Aniah Gonzales 8 10 29 16:24.1 1:02:29.2 2:43.9
5 582 Kaitlyn Guardiola 8 19 48 18:11.0 1:20:40.2 4:30.8
6 579 Daniela Garcia 8 (22)   18:35.4 1:39:15.7 4:55.2
7 581 Anahi Gonzales 8 (23)   18:46.7 1:58:02.4 5:06.5
8 574 Camila Berain 8 More Than 7   22:13.9 2:20:16.4 8:33.8
9 585 Faith Medrano 8 More Than 7   22:28.8 2:42:45.2 8:48.6

Team - Uvalde MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:21:46.1

Ave Time:16:21.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 781 Rylan Gonzales 8 2 2 13:40.4 13:40.4 0:00.2
2 782 Natalia Cabralez 8 4 6 14:42.1 28:22.6 1:02.0
3 784 Lorelai Guerrero 8 9 15 16:12.4 44:35.0 2:32.2
4 783 Tonni Contreras 8 11 26 16:29.4 1:01:04.4 2:49.2
5 785 Angel Rodriguez 8 26 52 20:41.6 1:21:46.1 7:01.5

Team - MEMORIAL JR HIGH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:21:47.8

Ave Time:16:21.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 514 Mayte Figueroa 8 1 1 13:40.1 13:40.1 0:00.0
2 517 Alayza Hidalgo 8 12 13 16:55.7 30:35.9 3:15.6
3 515 Alyssa Flores 8 13 26 17:02.4 47:38.4 3:22.3
4 520 Ashley Limon 8 14 40 17:03.4 1:04:41.8 3:23.3
5 519 Lilian Hurtado 8 16 56 17:05.9 1:21:47.8 3:25.7
6 513 Natalie Rodriguez 8 (17)   17:44.5 1:39:32.3 4:04.4
7 516 Destiny Godinez 8 (20)   18:15.4 1:57:47.8 4:35.2
8 518 Bethany Hofstetter 8 More Than 7   21:27.3 2:19:15.1 7:47.2

Team - Eagle Pass MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:22:43.2

Ave Time:16:32.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Miranda Aguirre 8 3 3 14:00.7 14:00.7 0:20.6
2 669 Anaemilia Lopez 8 7 10 15:23.6 29:24.4 1:43.5
3 666 Ximena Avina 8 15 25 17:03.5 46:28.0 3:23.3
4 668 Clarissa Ochoa 8 18 43 17:45.0 1:04:13.0 4:04.8
5 672 Jenesis De Leon 8 21 64 18:30.2 1:22:43.2 4:50.0
6 673 Rylee Gloria 8 (24)   18:50.0 1:41:33.3 5:09.9
7 667 Emily Zamarripa 8 (25)   19:12.1 2:00:45.4 5:31.9
8 670 Mayte Martinez 8 More Than 7   19:39.9 2:20:25.3 5:59.7
9 665 Sofia Torres 8 More Than 7   21:51.8 2:42:17.1 8:11.6

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 642 Shea Tajchman 8 Less Than 5   14:59.8 14:59.8 1:19.6
2 644 Marley Flores 8 Less Than 5   18:34.5 33:34.4 4:54.4
3 643 Allie Guidry 8 Less Than 5   19:03.7 52:38.1 5:23.5
4 645 Annabel Murillo 8 Less Than 5   19:36.4 1:12:14.5 5:56.2

Team - Knippa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 533 Milla Vanderlick 8TH Less Than 5   14:26.1 14:26.1 0:45.9
2 531 Ella Packer 8TH Less Than 5   15:49.3 30:15.5 2:09.1
3 530 Sarah Ballesteros 8TH Less Than 5   17:37.0 47:52.5 3:56.9

Team - La Pryor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 Jaelynn Martinez 8 Less Than 5   15:12.4 15:12.4 1:32.2
2 690 Lezley Moreno 8 Less Than 5   16:27.9 31:40.3 2:47.7

Team - Carrizo Springs MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 698 Alexia Alfaro 8 Less Than 5   17:52.6 17:52.6 4:12.5
2 697 Gloria Medina 8 Less Than 5   18:20.7 36:13.3 4:40.5