Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 514 Mayte Figueroa MEMORIAL JR HIGH 13:40.1 6:50/M 8
2 2 781 Rylan Gonzales Uvalde MS 13:40.4 6:50/M 8
3 3 671 Miranda Aguirre Eagle Pass MS 14:00.7 7:00/M 8
4 (< 5) 533 Milla Vanderlick Knippa 14:26.1 7:13/M 8TH
5 4 782 Natalia Cabralez Uvalde MS 14:42.1 7:21/M 8
6 (< 5) 642 Shea Tajchman Brackett 14:59.8 7:30/M 8
7 5 575 Devyn Casillas Del Rio Middle School 14:59.9 7:30/M 8
8 6 586 Reba Salinas Del Rio Middle School 15:04.3 7:32/M 8
9 (< 5) 688 Jaelynn Martinez La Pryor 15:12.4 7:36/M 8
10 7 669 Anaemilia Lopez Eagle Pass MS 15:23.6 7:42/M 8
11 (< 5) 531 Ella Packer Knippa 15:49.3 7:55/M 8TH
12 8 578 Gabriela Diaz Del Rio Middle School 16:00.8 8:00/M 8
13 9 784 Lorelai Guerrero Uvalde MS 16:12.4 8:06/M 8
14 10 580 Aniah Gonzales Del Rio Middle School 16:24.1 8:12/M 8
15 (< 5) 690 Lezley Moreno La Pryor 16:27.9 8:14/M 8
16 11 783 Tonni Contreras Uvalde MS 16:29.4 8:15/M 8
17 12 517 Alayza Hidalgo MEMORIAL JR HIGH 16:55.7 8:28/M 8
18 13 515 Alyssa Flores MEMORIAL JR HIGH 17:02.4 8:31/M 8
19 14 520 Ashley Limon MEMORIAL JR HIGH 17:03.4 8:32/M 8
20 15 666 Ximena Avina Eagle Pass MS 17:03.5 8:32/M 8
21 16 519 Lilian Hurtado MEMORIAL JR HIGH 17:05.9 8:33/M 8
22 (< 5) 530 Sarah Ballesteros Knippa 17:37.0 8:49/M 8TH
23 17 513 Natalie Rodriguez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 17:44.5 8:52/M 8
24 18 668 Clarissa Ochoa Eagle Pass MS 17:45.0 8:53/M 8
25 (< 5) 698 Alexia Alfaro Carrizo Springs MS 17:52.6 8:56/M 8
26 19 582 Kaitlyn Guardiola Del Rio Middle School 18:11.0 9:06/M 8
27 20 516 Destiny Godinez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 18:15.4 9:08/M 8
28 (< 5) 697 Gloria Medina Carrizo Springs MS 18:20.7 9:10/M 8
29 21 672 Jenesis De Leon Eagle Pass MS 18:30.2 9:15/M 8
30 (< 5) 644 Marley Flores Brackett 18:34.5 9:17/M 8
31 22 579 Daniela Garcia Del Rio Middle School 18:35.4 9:18/M 8
32 23 581 Anahi Gonzales Del Rio Middle School 18:46.7 9:23/M 8
33 24 673 Rylee Gloria Eagle Pass MS 18:50.0 9:25/M 8
34 (< 5) 643 Allie Guidry Brackett 19:03.7 9:32/M 8
35 25 667 Emily Zamarripa Eagle Pass MS 19:12.1 9:36/M 8
36 (< 5) 645 Annabel Murillo Brackett 19:36.4 9:48/M 8
37 (> 7) 670 Mayte Martinez Eagle Pass MS 19:39.9 9:50/M 8
38 26 785 Angel Rodriguez Uvalde MS 20:41.6 10:21/M 8
39 (> 7) 518 Bethany Hofstetter MEMORIAL JR HIGH 21:27.3 10:44/M 8
40 (> 7) 665 Sofia Torres Eagle Pass MS 21:51.8 10:56/M 8
41 (> 7) 574 Camila Berain Del Rio Middle School 22:13.9 11:07/M 8
42 (> 7) 585 Faith Medrano Del Rio Middle School 22:28.8 11:14/M 8

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 596 Alexander Perez Del Rio Middle School 11:28.8 5:44/M 8
2 2 592 Julian Dominguez Del Rio Middle School 11:31.9 5:46/M 8
3 3 680 Adrian Ballesteros Eagle Pass MS 12:11.4 6:06/M 8
4 (< 5) 525 Dante Jimenez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 12:22.9 6:11/M 8
5 4 588 Julyus Calderon Del Rio Middle School 12:34.9 6:17/M 8
6 5 679 Scott Solis Eagle Pass MS 12:38.9 6:19/M 8
7 6 599 Trent Serwatka Del Rio Middle School 12:41.5 6:21/M 8
8 (< 5) 700 Gion Rangel Carrizo Springs MS 13:01.4 6:31/M 8
9 (< 5) 699 Kaleb Munoz Carrizo Springs MS 13:03.1 6:32/M 8
10 7 595 Zachary Palazuelos Del Rio Middle School 13:09.4 6:35/M 8
11 8 591 Reynaldo Delos Santos Del Rio Middle School 13:09.4 6:35/M 8
12 9 678 Marcos Rodriguez Eagle Pass MS 13:12.4 6:36/M 8
13 (< 5) 524 Emaneri Guerrero MEMORIAL JR HIGH 13:21.3 6:41/M 8
14 (< 5) 790 Jose Sanchez Uvalde MS 13:29.4 6:45/M 8
15 10 600 Armando Villanueva Del Rio Middle School 13:38.2 6:49/M 8
16 11 656 Jacob Morales Eagle Pass MS 13:38.5 6:49/M 8
17 (> 7) 590 Michael Cariaga Del Rio Middle School 13:44.0 6:52/M 8
18 (< 5) 789 Diego Lara Uvalde MS 13:58.2 6:59/M 8
19 (> 7) 593 Jose Gallegos Del Rio Middle School 14:11.1 7:06/M 8
20 (> 7) 594 Abraham Garcia Del Rio Middle School 14:19.7 7:10/M 8
21 12 677 Robert Diaz Eagle Pass MS 14:22.3 7:11/M 8
22 (> 7) 589 Abraham Cardenas Del Rio Middle School 14:24.5 7:12/M 8
23 (< 5) 701 Brandon Cruz Carrizo Springs MS 14:49.8 7:25/M 8
24 (< 5) 534 Nick Ayala Knippa 14:56.9 7:28/M 8TH
25 (> 7) 598 Antonio Scott Del Rio Middle School 15:01.6 7:31/M 8
26 (< 5) 788 Carlos Ramos Uvalde MS 15:08.8 7:34/M 8
27 13 675 Francisco Cardenas Eagle Pass MS 15:49.6 7:55/M 8
28 (< 5) 647 Ande Rendon Brackett 15:51.7 7:56/M 8
29 (< 5) 522 Angel Gonzalez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 16:05.1 8:03/M 8
30 (< 5) 646 Benjamin Laub Brackett 17:01.4 8:31/M 8
31 14 676 Francisco Jimenez Eagle Pass MS 17:25.0 8:43/M 8
32 (> 7) 655 Andrez Fraine Eagle Pass MS 17:36.6 8:48/M 8
33 (< 5) 535 Marco Besares Knippa 18:08.7 9:04/M 8TH
34 (> 7) 799 Mark Moreno Eagle Pass MS 19:45.5 9:53/M 8