Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

Team - Del Rio Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:01:26.6

Ave Time:12:17.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Alexander Perez 8 1 1 11:28.8 11:28.8 0:00.0
2 592 Julian Dominguez 8 2 3 11:31.9 23:00.7 0:03.1
3 588 Julyus Calderon 8 4 7 12:34.9 35:35.7 1:06.1
4 599 Trent Serwatka 8 6 13 12:41.5 48:17.2 1:12.6
5 595 Zachary Palazuelos 8 7 20 13:09.4 1:01:26.6 1:40.6
6 591 Reynaldo Delos Santos 8 (8)   13:09.4 1:14:36.1 1:40.6
7 600 Armando Villanueva 8 (10)   13:38.2 1:28:14.4 2:09.4
8 590 Michael Cariaga 8 More Than 7   13:44.0 1:41:58.5 2:15.2
9 593 Jose Gallegos 8 More Than 7   14:11.1 1:56:09.6 2:42.3
10 594 Abraham Garcia 8 More Than 7   14:19.7 2:10:29.3 2:50.9
11 589 Abraham Cardenas 8 More Than 7   14:24.5 2:24:53.9 2:55.7
12 598 Antonio Scott 8 More Than 7   15:01.6 2:39:55.5 3:32.8

Team - Eagle Pass MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:06:03.6

Ave Time:13:12.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 680 Adrian Ballesteros 8 3 3 12:11.4 12:11.4 0:42.6
2 679 Scott Solis 8 5 8 12:38.9 24:50.3 1:10.1
3 678 Marcos Rodriguez 8 9 17 13:12.4 38:02.7 1:43.6
4 656 Jacob Morales 8 11 28 13:38.5 51:41.2 2:09.7
5 677 Robert Diaz 8 12 40 14:22.3 1:06:03.6 2:53.5
6 675 Francisco Cardenas 8 (13)   15:49.6 1:21:53.2 4:20.8
7 676 Francisco Jimenez 8 (14)   17:25.0 1:39:18.3 5:56.2
8 655 Andrez Fraine 8 More Than 7   17:36.6 1:56:54.9 6:07.8
9 799 Mark Moreno 8 More Than 7   19:45.5 2:16:40.5 8:16.7

Team - MEMORIAL JR HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 525 Dante Jimenez 8 Less Than 5   12:22.9 12:22.9 0:54.1
2 524 Emaneri Guerrero 8 Less Than 5   13:21.3 25:44.2 1:52.5
3 522 Angel Gonzalez 8 Less Than 5   16:05.1 41:49.4 4:36.3

Team - Carrizo Springs MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 700 Gion Rangel 8 Less Than 5   13:01.4 13:01.4 1:32.6
2 699 Kaleb Munoz 8 Less Than 5   13:03.1 26:04.5 1:34.3
3 701 Brandon Cruz 8 Less Than 5   14:49.8 40:54.4 3:21.0

Team - Uvalde MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Jose Sanchez 8 Less Than 5   13:29.4 13:29.4 2:00.6
2 789 Diego Lara 8 Less Than 5   13:58.2 27:27.6 2:29.4
3 788 Carlos Ramos 8 Less Than 5   15:08.8 42:36.5 3:40.0

Team - Knippa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Nick Ayala 8TH Less Than 5   14:56.9 14:56.9 3:28.1
2 535 Marco Besares 8TH Less Than 5   18:08.7 33:05.7 6:39.9

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 647 Ande Rendon 8 Less Than 5   15:51.7 15:51.7 4:22.9
2 646 Benjamin Laub 8 Less Than 5   17:01.4 32:53.2 5:32.6