Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

7th Grade

Team - Del Rio Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:16:00.6

Ave Time:15:12.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 547 Celeste Garcia 7 1 1 14:32.4 14:32.4 0:02.2
2 551 Karissa Martinez 7 3 4 15:10.3 29:42.7 0:40.1
3 555 Isabella Valdez 7 4 8 15:14.1 44:56.8 0:43.9
4 544 Anna Curtis 7 5 13 15:22.2 1:00:19.1 0:52.0
5 542 Hazal Altman 7 6 19 15:41.5 1:16:00.6 1:11.3
6 543 Reagan Becker 7 (9)   16:09.2 1:32:09.8 1:39.0
7 556 Nelly Zavala 7 (11)   16:47.2 1:48:57.1 2:17.0
8 552 Eva Medrano 7 More Than 7   16:51.7 2:05:48.8 2:21.5
9 545 Hailey Dobbins 7 More Than 7   16:56.4 2:22:45.3 2:26.2
10 553 Desiree Perez 7 More Than 7   17:04.0 2:39:49.3 2:33.8
11 548 Scotlin Grant 7 More Than 7   20:00.1 2:59:49.4 5:29.9

Team - Eagle Pass MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:28:26.7

Ave Time:17:41.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 648 Chloe Bartlett 7 2 2 14:39.0 14:39.0 0:08.8
2 652 Savannah Mendez 7 10 12 16:17.4 30:56.4 1:47.2
3 653 Victoria Reyna 7 12 24 18:10.3 49:06.8 3:40.1
4 650 Franciella Ruiz 7 13 37 18:48.4 1:07:55.2 4:18.2
5 649 Adamari Ruiz 7 17 54 20:31.5 1:28:26.7 6:01.3
6 651 Maite Chapa 7 (18)   23:36.0 1:52:02.8 9:05.8

Team - Uvalde MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:29:52.9

Ave Time:17:58.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Genevieve Tijerina 7 7 7 15:51.6 15:51.6 1:21.4
2 793 Adalyn Gonzales 7 8 15 15:57.2 31:48.8 1:27.0
3 795 Dezirae Salas 7 14 29 18:51.1 50:39.9 4:20.9
4 794 Jocelyn Vielma 7 15 44 19:14.7 1:09:54.7 4:44.5
5 792 Kaisie Garcia 7 16 60 19:58.1 1:29:52.9 5:27.9

Team - MEMORIAL JR HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 Julee Salinas 7 Less Than 5   16:02.5 16:02.5 1:32.3
2 506 Romina Ramirez 7 Less Than 5   17:04.9 33:07.4 2:34.7
3 504 Barbara Martinez 7 Less Than 5   17:10.4 50:17.8 2:40.2
4 505 Samantha Mata Garcia 7 Less Than 5   23:03.4 1:13:21.3 8:33.2

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 640 Caroline Ducharme 7 Less Than 5   17:08.9 17:08.9 2:38.7
2 638 Calista Perez 7 Less Than 5   17:33.4 34:42.4 3:03.2
3 798 Hanna Rosas 7 Less Than 5   17:52.4 52:34.8 3:22.2
4 639 Kalissa Molina 7 Less Than 5   19:36.9 1:12:11.7 5:06.7

Team - La Pryor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 684 Jordan Razo 7 Less Than 5   15:40.0 15:40.0 1:09.8
2 686 Emery Razo 7 Less Than 5   16:56.9 32:37.0 2:26.7
3 685 Kylee Navarro 7 Less Than 5   20:55.8 53:32.8 6:25.6
4 681 Jaylynn Samarripa 7 Less Than 5   21:21.7 1:14:54.6 6:51.5

Team - Knippa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Brooklyn Moore 7TH Less Than 5   21:49.0 21:49.0 7:18.8

Team - Carrizo Springs MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Sophia Reyes 7 Less Than 5   14:30.2 14:30.2 0:00.0