Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

7th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 693 Sophia Reyes Carrizo Springs MS 14:30.2 7:15/M 7
2 1 547 Celeste Garcia Del Rio Middle School 14:32.4 7:16/M 7
3 2 648 Chloe Bartlett Eagle Pass MS 14:39.0 7:20/M 7
4 3 551 Karissa Martinez Del Rio Middle School 15:10.3 7:35/M 7
5 4 555 Isabella Valdez Del Rio Middle School 15:14.1 7:37/M 7
6 5 544 Anna Curtis Del Rio Middle School 15:22.2 7:41/M 7
7 (< 5) 684 Jordan Razo La Pryor 15:40.0 7:50/M 7
8 6 542 Hazal Altman Del Rio Middle School 15:41.5 7:51/M 7
9 7 791 Genevieve Tijerina Uvalde MS 15:51.6 7:56/M 7
10 8 793 Adalyn Gonzales Uvalde MS 15:57.2 7:59/M 7
11 (< 5) 502 Julee Salinas MEMORIAL JR HIGH 16:02.5 8:01/M 7
12 9 543 Reagan Becker Del Rio Middle School 16:09.2 8:05/M 7
13 10 652 Savannah Mendez Eagle Pass MS 16:17.4 8:09/M 7
14 11 556 Nelly Zavala Del Rio Middle School 16:47.2 8:24/M 7
15 (> 7) 552 Eva Medrano Del Rio Middle School 16:51.7 8:26/M 7
16 (> 7) 545 Hailey Dobbins Del Rio Middle School 16:56.4 8:28/M 7
17 (< 5) 686 Emery Razo La Pryor 16:56.9 8:28/M 7
18 (> 7) 553 Desiree Perez Del Rio Middle School 17:04.0 8:32/M 7
19 (< 5) 506 Romina Ramirez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 17:04.9 8:32/M 7
20 (< 5) 640 Caroline Ducharme Brackett 17:08.9 8:34/M 7
21 (< 5) 504 Barbara Martinez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 17:10.4 8:35/M 7
22 (< 5) 638 Calista Perez Brackett 17:33.4 8:47/M 7
23 (< 5) 798 Hanna Rosas Brackett 17:52.4 8:56/M 7
24 12 653 Victoria Reyna Eagle Pass MS 18:10.3 9:05/M 7
25 13 650 Franciella Ruiz Eagle Pass MS 18:48.4 9:24/M 7
26 14 795 Dezirae Salas Uvalde MS 18:51.1 9:26/M 7
27 15 794 Jocelyn Vielma Uvalde MS 19:14.7 9:37/M 7
28 (< 5) 639 Kalissa Molina Brackett 19:36.9 9:48/M 7
29 16 792 Kaisie Garcia Uvalde MS 19:58.1 9:59/M 7
30 (> 7) 548 Scotlin Grant Del Rio Middle School 20:00.1 10:00/M 7
31 17 649 Adamari Ruiz Eagle Pass MS 20:31.5 10:16/M 7
32 (< 5) 685 Kylee Navarro La Pryor 20:55.8 10:28/M 7
33 (< 5) 681 Jaylynn Samarripa La Pryor 21:21.7 10:41/M 7
34 (< 5) 526 Brooklyn Moore Knippa 21:49.0 10:55/M 7TH
35 (< 5) 505 Samantha Mata Garcia MEMORIAL JR HIGH 23:03.4 11:32/M 7
36 18 651 Maite Chapa Eagle Pass MS 23:36.0 11:48/M 7

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

7th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 659 Alex Alvarez Eagle Pass MS 11:27.5 5:44/M 7
2 2 568 Jacob Saucedo Del Rio Middle School 11:55.9 5:58/M 7
3 3 557 Leo Cavazos Del Rio Middle School 11:56.6 5:58/M 7
4 (< 5) 695 Enzio Deleon Carrizo Springs MS 12:18.0 6:09/M 7
5 (< 5) 694 Xavien Guerrero Carrizo Springs MS 12:28.8 6:14/M 7
6 4 562 Ethan Jurado Del Rio Middle School 12:31.4 6:16/M 7
7 5 511 Sebastian Castillo MEMORIAL JR HIGH 12:47.5 6:24/M 7
8 6 567 Jesus Robles Del Rio Middle School 13:09.8 6:35/M 7
9 7 662 Liam De Los Santos Eagle Pass MS 13:22.7 6:41/M 7
10 8 570 Ray Torres Del Rio Middle School 13:52.1 6:56/M 7
11 9 564 Alexavier Medina Del Rio Middle School 14:01.6 7:01/M 7
12 10 660 Sebastian Flores Eagle Pass MS 14:01.7 7:01/M 7
13 11 561 Carlos Jaquez Del Rio Middle School 14:04.9 7:02/M 7
14 (> 7) 565 Adalberto Mendoza Del Rio Middle School 14:16.7 7:08/M 7
15 (< 5) 696 Tanner Branum Carrizo Springs MS 14:20.2 7:10/M 7
16 (> 7) 563 Landon Leyva Del Rio Middle School 14:29.8 7:15/M 7
17 12 510 Jose Alvarez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 14:40.3 7:20/M 7
18 (> 7) 559 Eduardo Estrada Del Rio Middle School 14:50.9 7:25/M 7
19 (< 5) 641 Riley Reeves Brackett 15:06.0 7:33/M 7
20 (> 7) 569 Eli Tavera Del Rio Middle School 15:33.1 7:47/M 7
21 (< 5) 687 Ismael Gallegos La Pryor 15:51.5 7:56/M 7
22 13 509 Dalivov Alamillo MEMORIAL JR HIGH 16:02.8 8:01/M 7
23 (> 7) 560 Alan Huerta Del Rio Middle School 16:36.5 8:18/M 7
24 (> 7) 571 Juan Yanez Del Rio Middle School 16:54.4 8:27/M 7
25 (< 5) 528 Cody Matthews Knippa 17:10.8 8:35/M 7TH
26 14 658 Eryk Soto Eagle Pass MS 17:19.5 8:40/M 7
27 (< 5) 529 Walker Windham Knippa 17:21.0 8:41/M 7TH
28 15 507 David Aguilera MEMORIAL JR HIGH 17:49.0 8:55/M 7
29 16 661 Hector Ramirez Eagle Pass MS 20:26.9 10:13/M 7
30 17 508 Adrian Aguinaga MEMORIAL JR HIGH 20:50.1 10:25/M 7
31 (< 5) 796 Bailey Massey Uvalde MS 22:24.3 11:12/M 7
32 18 512 Roberto Ramirez MEMORIAL JR HIGH 23:05.1 11:33/M 7
33 (< 5) 527 Kyle Everett Knippa 23:41.7 11:51/M 7TH

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 657 Tristan Luevanos Eagle Pass MS 18:22.2 9:11/M 8