Border Bash XC Invitational

September 17, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

7th Grade

Team - Del Rio Middle School

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:03:25.9

Ave Time:12:41.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 568 Jacob Saucedo 7 2 2 11:55.9 11:55.9 0:28.4
2 557 Leo Cavazos 7 3 5 11:56.6 23:52.6 0:29.1
3 562 Ethan Jurado 7 4 9 12:31.4 36:24.0 1:03.9
4 567 Jesus Robles 7 6 15 13:09.8 49:33.8 1:42.3
5 570 Ray Torres 7 8 23 13:52.1 1:03:25.9 2:24.6
6 564 Alexavier Medina 7 (9)   14:01.6 1:17:27.6 2:34.1
7 561 Carlos Jaquez 7 (11)   14:04.9 1:31:32.6 2:37.4
8 565 Adalberto Mendoza 7 More Than 7   14:16.7 1:45:49.4 2:49.2
9 563 Landon Leyva 7 More Than 7   14:29.8 2:00:19.3 3:02.3
10 559 Eduardo Estrada 7 More Than 7   14:50.9 2:15:10.2 3:23.4
11 569 Eli Tavera 7 More Than 7   15:33.1 2:30:43.4 4:05.6
12 560 Alan Huerta 7 More Than 7   16:36.5 2:47:19.9 5:09.0
13 571 Juan Yanez 7 More Than 7   16:54.4 3:04:14.4 5:26.9

Team - Eagle Pass MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:16:38.3

Ave Time:15:19.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 659 Alex Alvarez 7 1 1 11:27.5 11:27.5 0:00.0
2 662 Liam De Los Santos 7 7 8 13:22.7 24:50.2 1:55.2
3 660 Sebastian Flores 7 10 18 14:01.7 38:51.9 2:34.2
4 658 Eryk Soto 7 14 32 17:19.5 56:11.4 5:52.0
5 661 Hector Ramirez 7 16 48 20:26.9 1:16:38.3 8:59.4

Team - MEMORIAL JR HIGH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:22:09.9

Ave Time:16:25.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 511 Sebastian Castillo 7 5 5 12:47.5 12:47.5 1:20.0
2 510 Jose Alvarez 7 12 17 14:40.3 27:27.9 3:12.8
3 509 Dalivov Alamillo 7 13 30 16:02.8 43:30.7 4:35.3
4 507 David Aguilera 7 15 45 17:49.0 1:01:19.7 6:21.5
5 508 Adrian Aguinaga 7 17 62 20:50.1 1:22:09.9 9:22.6
6 512 Roberto Ramirez 7 (18)   23:05.1 1:45:15.0 11:37.6

Team - Knippa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 528 Cody Matthews 7TH Less Than 5   17:10.8 17:10.8 5:43.3
2 529 Walker Windham 7TH Less Than 5   17:21.0 34:31.8 5:53.5
3 527 Kyle Everett 7TH Less Than 5   23:41.7 58:13.6 12:14.2

Team - Carrizo Springs MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Enzio Deleon 7 Less Than 5   12:18.0 12:18.0 0:50.5
2 694 Xavien Guerrero 7 Less Than 5   12:28.8 24:46.8 1:01.3
3 696 Tanner Branum 7 Less Than 5   14:20.2 39:07.1 2:52.7

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 641 Riley Reeves 7 Less Than 5   15:06.0 15:06.0 3:38.5

Team - La Pryor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Ismael Gallegos 7 Less Than 5   15:51.5 15:51.5 4:24.0

Team - Uvalde MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 796 Bailey Massey 7 Less Than 5   22:24.3 22:24.3 10:56.8

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade Boys & Girls

8th Grade

Team - Eagle Pass MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 657 Tristan Luevanos 8 Less Than 5   18:22.2 18:22.2 6:54.7