80's Retro Glow Run Vol. 6

Age Group Results

February 26, 2022


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 21-30 31-40 41-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Trevino Mercedes TX 256 42 5 24:21.3 24:22.8 7:52/M
2 Daniela Estevane Weslaco TX 146 31 8 26:14.4 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 Lucy Muniz Mcallen TX 279 36 9 26:18.2 26:19.1 8:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Uriel Mendoza Mcallen TX 195 11 1 22:44.9 22:46.8 7:21/M
2 Miguel Mendoza Mcallen TX 194 41 2 22:45.0 22:47.4 7:21/M
3 Lorenzo Villalpando Harlingen TX 265 26 3 22:54.9 22:55.0 7:24/M
Top

Female 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lea Ramos Weslaco TX 225 12 33 35:15.7 35:23.4 11:25/M
2 Janelle Flores Pharr TX 152 12 35 35:37.7 35:52.7 11:34/M
3 Ema Ramos Weslaco TX 224 17 38 35:45.1 35:52.7 11:34/M
4 Zaidyn Muniz Little Rock AR 200 6 64 43:07.0 43:09.4 13:55/M
5 Hailee Banda Harlingen TX 275 8 81 53:10.3 53:10.7 17:09/M
Top

Male 20 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Uriel Mendoza Mcallen TX 195 11 1 22:44.9 22:46.8 7:21/M
2 Thomas Gonzalez Alamo TX 167 15 27 33:19.8 33:24.7 10:47/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ixie Toro Valle 300 28 23 32:21.8 32:21.8 10:26/M
2 Mikayla Hernandez Harlingen TX 175 21 29 33:42.8 33:44.0 10:53/M
3 Savannah Rubalcaba Donna TX 239 26 30 33:46.5 33:48.2 10:54/M
4 Sandra Valdez Edinburg TX 258 29 42 38:15.6 38:20.7 12:22/M
5 Daniela Gonzalez Mission TX 166 25 43 38:17.3 38:21.0 12:22/M
6 Anais Mendiola Harlingen TX 193 22 44 38:20.3 38:32.4 12:26/M
7 Cam Sanchez Mercedes TX 247 23 47 39:10.4 39:18.4 12:41/M
8 Josie Rodriguez Harlingen TX 238 27 48 39:42.9 39:54.7 12:53/M
9 Fox Rendon Edinburg TX 229 22 50 39:57.3 40:01.1 12:55/M
10 Gabriela Rose Perez Edinburg TX 216 27 51 39:58.0 40:01.3 12:55/M
11 Maria Escobar Donna TX 144 27 72 49:22.9 49:24.5 15:56/M
12 Nazli Rodriguez Edinburg TX 237 27 73 49:23.3 49:23.9 15:56/M
13 Brianna Gaytan Harlingen TX 165 25 76 50:39.3 50:51.1 16:24/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Villalpando Harlingen TX 265 26 3 22:54.9 22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Antonio Moreno Mission TX 199 22 17 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:29/M
3 Erik Ramirez Donna TX 223 30 31 33:56.7 34:04.3 10:59/M
4 Anthony Carrillo Brownsville TX 120 26 60 42:41.0 42:45.0 13:47/M
5 Rodolfo Valdez Edinburg TX 259 30 69 45:07.8 45:13.5 14:35/M
6 Esteban Coronado Jr Edinburg TX 135 25 74 49:55.9 50:06.6 16:10/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniela Estevane Weslaco TX 146 31 8 26:14.4 26:19.2 8:29/M
2 Lucy Muniz Mcallen TX 279 36 9 26:18.2 26:19.1 8:29/M
3 Yesenia Saenz Mission TX 241 31 13 27:44.7 27:45.2 8:57/M
4 Martha Longoria Monte Alto TX 181 31 19 29:58.2 30:00.0 9:41/M
5 Silvia Villegas Pharr TX 268 40 20 30:55.8 31:10.8 10:03/M
6 Karla Chavez 278 39 28 33:31.9 33:31.9 10:49/M
7 Alysse Prepejchal Harlingen TX 220 32 32 34:33.7 34:37.0 11:10/M
8 Natalie Caceres-Flores Alamo TX 117 34 34 35:28.9 35:36.7 11:29/M
9 Nora Garcia Harlingen TX 155 40 40 38:13.5 38:14.7 12:20/M
10 Valerie Torres San Benito TX 255 37 41 38:15.1 38:27.5 12:24/M
11 Maikelys Flores Harlingen TX 151 35 46 38:55.3 38:59.7 12:35/M
12 Helen Mendez 274 39 54 40:59.8 41:06.2 13:16/M
13 Roberta Zamilpa Weslaco TX 270 34 57 42:26.1 42:34.7 13:44/M
14 Stacey Olivarez Weslaco TX 207 39 58 42:29.6 42:37.0 13:45/M
15 Rosie Flores Brownsville TX 153 33 59 42:34.3 42:36.9 13:45/M
16 Magdalena Lara Weslaco TX 177 35 61 42:42.2 42:44.5 13:47/M
17 Esmeralda Rangel Brownsville TX 227 33 63 43:04.1 43:06.7 13:54/M
18 Clarivel Garza Weslaco TX 163 39 67 43:49.1 44:01.7 14:12/M
19 Erica Mata Mcallen TX 190 34 70 45:43.8 45:49.1 14:47/M
20 Laura Banda Harlingen TX 110 31 82 53:10.3 53:10.7 17:09/M
21 Kristy Balli Progreso TX 109 33 83 54:24.9 54:31.9 17:35/M
22 Gloria Cuellar Weslaco TX 136 40 85 54:45.1 54:53.5 17:42/M
23 Consuelo Vega Weslaco TX 261 39 86 54:45.8 54:53.8 17:43/M
24 Maribel Salazar Harlingen TX 242 32 90 1:03:01.3 1:03:14.1 20:24/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Saucedo Mission TX 252 37 4 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Raymond Banda Harlingen TX 111 37 7 25:58.3 25:59.3 8:23/M
3 Jesus Lara Weslaco TX 178 37 11 26:41.5 26:43.0 8:37/M
4 Luis Vidal Hidalgo TX 264 37 18 29:42.3 29:47.1 9:37/M
5 Roberto Ordonez Harlingen TX 209 31 25 32:56.1 33:01.0 10:39/M
6 Ernesto Flores Harlingen TX 150 36 45 38:55.3 39:00.3 12:35/M
7 Ulises Perez Los Fresnos TX 215 33 52 40:09.8 40:15.3 12:59/M
8 Jose Gudino Harlingen TX 171 33 68 44:33.2 44:46.1 14:26/M
9 Rene Hernandez Donna TX 174 31 78 52:15.5 52:24.5 16:54/M
Top

Female 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Trevino Mercedes TX 256 42 5 24:21.3 24:22.8 7:52/M
2 Maria Lara Weslaco TX 179 44 12 26:45.9 26:46.9 8:38/M
3 Angeline Munoz Edinburg TX 202 44 16 28:43.1 28:49.1 9:18/M
4 Sarah Martin Mission TX 185 46 21 31:02.5 31:07.4 10:02/M
5 Gloria Cavazos Corpus Christi TX 129 61 22 31:59.0 32:09.6 10:22/M
6 Rita Castaneda Weslaco TX 122 53 24 32:24.0 32:32.1 10:30/M
7 Veronica Alonzo Weslaco TX 105 45 26 33:17.2 33:27.2 10:48/M
8 Irene Gaona Weslaco TX 154 42 37 35:44.8 35:52.7 11:34/M
9 Josie Eapinosa Weslaco TX 142 45 39 36:00.4 36:08.8 11:40/M
10 Rosie Olmeda Weslaco TX 208 49 49 39:54.9 40:03.2 12:55/M
11 Gloria Rentz Weslaco TX 230 50 53 40:22.1 40:29.6 13:04/M
12 Laura Hernandez Weslaco TX 176 42 55 41:37.3 41:39.6 13:26/M
13 Sandra Guerra Mission TX 172 48 56 41:42.4 41:47.2 13:29/M
14 Ana Cabrera Weslaco TX 115 42 65 43:17.6 43:20.2 13:59/M
15 Diana Muniz-Walls Little Rock AR 201 43 66 43:23.9 43:25.8 14:01/M
16 Ana Cavazos Weslaco TX 128 48 71 47:04.7 47:04.7 15:11/M
17 Vilma Alonzo Weslaco TX 104 59 75 50:21.2 50:31.3 16:18/M
18 Fortune Castaneda Weslaco TX 123 53 77 52:11.6 52:20.6 16:53/M
19 Erica Ysasi 277 43 79 52:25.6 52:25.6 16:55/M
20 Delia Ramirez Donna TX 222 46 84 54:27.4 54:42.4 17:39/M
21 Veronica Martinez Mcallen TX 188 50 87 55:34.1 55:46.4 17:59/M
22 Maria Ana Castillo Weslaco TX 125 64 88 58:30.0 58:41.7 18:56/M
23 Luisa Riemersma Weslaco TX 236 51 91 1:08:18.8 1:08:30.3 22:06/M
DQ Norma Martinez Donna TX 187 50 DQ --- --- 4:50/M
Top

Male 41 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Mendoza Mcallen TX 194 41 2 22:45.0 22:47.4 7:21/M
2 Raul Gonzalez Jr Harlingen TX 169 41 6 24:39.1 24:42.2 7:58/M
3 Gabriel Cabrera Weslaco TX 116 43 10 26:19.2 26:22.5 8:31/M
4 Leo Munoz Weslaco TX 203 43 14 28:07.0 28:13.3 9:06/M
5 Noel Gracia Mercedes TX 170 45 15 28:17.6 28:21.7 9:09/M
6 Joe Villegas Pharr TX 267 42 36 35:39.0 35:53.4 11:35/M
7 Richard Wilson Weslaco TX 269 43 62 42:54.3 43:04.2 13:54/M
8 David Lopez 276 46 80 52:26.3 52:26.3 16:55/M
9 Manny Martinez Weslaco TX 189 59 89 58:31.0 58:41.7 18:56/M