SouthTexas Stampede XC Invitational

August 28, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile 1A/4A 5A/6A

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:17:26.5

Ave Time:15:29.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1125 Maranda Garcia 12 1 1 13:48.3 13:48.3 0:27.4
2 1128 Marlyn Sanchez 10 3 4 14:42.1 28:30.4 1:21.2
3 1127 Dora Garcia 12 5 9 15:03.1 43:33.5 1:42.2
4 1126 Kayla Solis 11 6 15 15:27.7 59:01.2 2:06.8
5 1132 Diana Rodriguez 12 18 33 18:25.2 1:17:26.5 5:04.3

Team - GRULLA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:21:32.7

Ave Time:16:18.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 816 Ayleen Perales 10 7 7 15:36.7 15:36.7 2:15.8
2 817 Eyvanna Quiroz 9 8 15 16:10.1 31:46.9 2:49.2
3 821 Graciela Vela 10 9 24 16:22.4 48:09.3 3:01.5
4 819 Aylin Resendez 9 11 35 16:36.9 1:04:46.3 3:16.0
5 818 Sabina Quiroz 9 13 48 16:46.3 1:21:32.7 3:25.4
6 820 Regina Vasquez 9 (15) (63) 17:20.0 1:38:52.7 3:59.1
7 822 Linda Vela 11 (20) (83) 18:36.6 1:57:29.3 5:15.7

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:22:06.0

Ave Time:16:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 955 Destiny Davila 11 2 2 14:38.4 14:38.4 1:17.5
2 953 Lori Mendez 12 4 6 14:52.1 29:30.6 1:31.2
3 958 Olivia Melendrez 11 12 18 16:44.4 46:15.0 3:23.5
4 959 Bernice Asbury 10 14 32 17:16.5 1:03:31.5 3:55.6
5 957 Delaynee Branum 9 19 51 18:34.4 1:22:06.0 5:13.5

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:34:51.0

Ave Time:18:58.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1044 Katalina Garza 12 10 10 16:25.2 16:25.2 3:04.3
2 1051 Regan Regalado 10 16 26 17:28.6 33:53.8 4:07.7
3 1047 Genna Villarreal 9 21 47 19:31.6 53:25.5 6:10.7
4 1049 Arianna Salas 9 23 70 20:15.8 1:13:41.3 6:54.9
5 1045 Celeste Esquivel 12 26 96 21:09.7 1:34:51.0 7:48.8
6 1048 Kylie Esquivel 9 (28) (124) 21:32.5 1:56:23.6 8:11.6

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:40:02.1

Ave Time:20:00.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1088 Karixa Godines 17 17 17:32.0 17:32.0 4:11.1
2 1090 Aliyah Medina 22 39 19:53.4 37:25.5 6:32.5
3 1089 Alana Trevino 24 63 20:20.2 57:45.7 6:59.3
4 1091 Allyana Rodriguez 25 88 20:58.2 1:18:43.9 7:37.3
5 1086 Kirstyn Arizpe 27 115 21:18.1 1:40:02.1 7:57.2

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 894 Abigail Palacios 12 Less Than 5   18:08.8 18:08.8 4:47.9
2 895 Valentina Lugo 11 Less Than 5   19:10.1 37:18.9 5:49.2

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 905 Camila Alvarez 10 Less Than 5   13:55.5 13:55.5 0:34.6
2 906 Naomi Cotero 9 Less Than 5   14:27.4 28:22.9 1:06.5
3 907 Elva Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   15:15.9 43:38.9 1:55.0
4 908 Deila Lozano 9 Less Than 5   15:54.1 59:33.0 2:33.2

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 973 Aliza Cisneros 11 Less Than 5   17:54.2 17:54.2 4:33.3
2 972 Alejandra Trevino 12 Less Than 5   19:14.6 37:08.8 5:53.7
3 974 Amber Trevino 12 Less Than 5   20:56.8 58:05.7 7:35.9

Team - HM King

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1023 Reyna Rios 12 Less Than 5   14:16.4 14:16.4 0:55.5
2 1025 Yasmeen Rios 11 Less Than 5   15:56.4 30:12.8 2:35.5
3 1024 Belem Rios 11 Less Than 5   23:30.4 53:43.2 10:09.5

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1043 Sarah Moralez 11 Less Than 5   14:57.6 14:57.6 1:36.7
2 1041 Andrea Cantu 11 Less Than 5   15:24.5 30:22.1 2:03.6
3 1042 Destany Lamas 11 Less Than 5   20:46.3 51:08.4 7:25.4

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1073 Avri Darley Less Than 5   19:49.7 19:49.7 6:28.8
2 1074 Caleign Torres Less Than 5   20:11.1 40:00.9 6:50.2
3 1075 Cate Douglas Less Than 5   21:59.9 1:02:00.8 8:39.0
4 1077 Aissa Martinez Less Than 5   23:06.0 1:25:06.9 9:45.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile 1A/4A 5A/6A

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:08:43.9

Ave Time:13:44.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1112 Sofia Pena 11 1 1 13:20.9 13:20.9 0:00.0
2 1111 Isabella Santini 9 2 3 13:34.9 26:55.8 0:14.0
3 1117 Ava Glaze 12 3 6 13:42.9 40:38.8 0:22.0
4 1113 Samantha Alvarez 11 4 10 13:50.3 54:29.2 0:29.4
5 1114 Marcela Guadiana 10 5 15 14:14.7 1:08:43.9 0:53.8
6 1116 Hannah Flores 10 (6) (21) 15:32.9 1:24:16.9 2:12.0