SouthTexas Stampede XC Invitational

August 28, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 1A/4A VB 5A/6A

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:32:12.3

Ave Time:18:26.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 900 Jesus A. Cotero 12 1 1 17:25.1 17:25.1 1:37.3
2 901 Kevin Gomez 11 2 3 17:36.6 35:01.8 1:48.8
3 902 Pedro Rios 10 3 6 18:03.6 53:05.4 2:15.8
4 903 Diego Briones 12 6 12 19:26.2 1:12:31.7 3:38.4
5 904 Daniel Robles 12 8 20 19:40.5 1:32:12.3 3:52.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:39:45.9

Ave Time:19:57.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1120 Emilio Leal 12 5 5 18:20.0 18:20.0 2:32.2
2 1122 Damian Hernandez 12 7 12 19:37.2 37:57.2 3:49.3
3 1123 Rene Tovar 9 9 21 19:51.7 57:49.0 4:03.9
4 1124 Brandon Davila 12 11 32 20:07.8 1:17:56.8 4:20.0
5 1119 Matt Salinas 11 17 49 21:49.1 1:39:45.9 6:01.2
6 1121 Freddy Gonzalez 11 (18) (67) 21:53.6 2:01:39.5 6:05.7

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:43:58.5

Ave Time:20:47.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 809 Jose Daniel Solchaga 11 4 4 18:06.8 18:06.8 2:19.0
2 811 Lizandro Puente 11 10 14 20:06.3 38:13.2 4:18.5
3 810 Antonio Hernandez 12 12 26 20:08.4 58:21.6 4:20.6
4 813 Tristan De La Garza 11 20 46 22:10.6 1:20:32.3 6:22.8
5 812 Angel Diaz 11 24 70 23:26.2 1:43:58.5 7:38.4

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:56:48.9

Ave Time:23:21.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Rafael Garcia 11 14 14 21:01.1 21:01.1 5:13.3
2 886 Fernando Garcia 10 15 29 21:28.8 42:29.9 5:40.9
3 891 Abraham Palacios 9 23 52 23:10.8 1:05:40.7 7:22.9
4 889 John Paul Gomez-Aguirre 10 29 81 25:34.1 1:31:14.8 9:46.2
5 888 Gerrard Gomez-Aguirre 11 30 111 25:34.1 1:56:48.9 9:46.2
6 887 Tyler Cerna 12 (31) (142) 27:33.1 2:24:22.1 11:45.3

Team - HM King

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 1:53:28.4

Ave Time:22:41.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1030 Jacob Mendietta 10 13 13 20:08.5 20:08.5 4:20.7
2 1036 Robert Trevino 10 21 34 22:15.8 42:24.3 6:27.9
3 1035 Jacob Rivera 9 25 59 23:36.0 1:06:00.4 7:48.2
4 1032 Julian Mendez 10 26 85 23:42.1 1:29:42.6 7:54.3
5 1033 Elisha Garza 10 27 112 23:45.8 1:53:28.4 7:58.0
6 1031 Ian Gutierrez 11 (33) (145) 30:06.8 2:23:35.3 14:19.0

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 2:00:12.1

Ave Time:24:02.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1064 Adam Quintero 16 16 21:42.7 21:42.7 5:54.9
2 1060 Oscar Carrillo 19 35 22:04.4 43:47.1 6:16.5
3 1058 Dylan Holbein 22 57 23:08.5 1:06:55.6 7:20.6
4 1065 Siah Moss 28 85 24:21.2 1:31:16.9 8:33.4
5 1062 Amando Martinez 32 117 28:55.2 2:00:12.1 13:07.3

Team - Gators

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 827 Omar Rodriguez 10 Less Than 5   19:41.1 19:41.1 3:53.3
2 825 Alan Monsivais 11 Less Than 5   20:46.8 40:27.9 4:59.0
3 823 Mario Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   21:18.0 1:01:46.0 5:30.2
4 826 Eddy Reyna 11 Less Than 5   21:52.2 1:23:38.3 6:04.4

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 947 Paul Asbury 10 Less Than 5   20:28.3 20:28.3 4:40.5
2 948 Derrick Medina 11 Less Than 5   20:40.4 41:08.8 4:52.6
3 950 Brando Cruz 9 Less Than 5   20:49.4 1:01:58.2 5:01.5
4 951 Anthony Ramirez 11 Less Than 5   22:54.8 1:24:53.0 7:06.9

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 969 Jesus Ortiz 10 Less Than 5   20:16.0 20:16.0 4:28.2
2 967 Joey Barrera 9 Less Than 5   21:49.5 42:05.6 6:01.7
3 968 Gabriel Cantu 9 Less Than 5   22:06.5 1:04:12.1 6:18.7
4 970 Joshua Rubalcaba 11 Less Than 5   22:14.5 1:26:26.6 6:26.7

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1039 Ramiro Luna 10 Less Than 5   19:45.7 19:45.7 3:57.9
2 1037 Demarcos Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   20:52.3 40:38.0 5:04.4
3 1038 Michael Luna 9 Less Than 5   21:51.5 1:02:29.6 6:03.7

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1079 Jayden Garcia Less Than 5   17:36.6 17:36.6 1:48.8
2 1081 Ruben Trevino Less Than 5   22:09.0 39:45.7 6:21.2
3 1080 Tyler Lamon Less Than 5   22:15.0 1:02:00.7 6:27.2
4 1083 Louie Sill Less Than 5   29:51.7 1:31:52.5 14:03.9

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 1A/4A VB 5A/6A

Team - LAREDO NIXON

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:25:49.7

Ave Time:17:09.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 830 Margarito Benavides 12 1 1 15:47.8 15:47.8 0:00.0
2 835 Marquel Garza 12 2 3 16:46.2 32:34.0 0:58.4
3 831 Juan F Castaneda 12 9 12 17:07.9 49:41.9 1:20.0
4 833 Alfonso Garza 12 14 26 17:46.6 1:07:28.6 1:58.8
5 836 Issac Tovar 12 20 46 18:21.0 1:25:49.7 2:33.2
6 832 Jonathan De La Rosa 10 (22) (68) 18:27.7 1:44:17.4 2:39.9
7 838 Alonso Alvarez 11 (23) (91) 18:29.5 2:02:46.9 2:41.7
8 837 Blaine Dixon 12 More Than 7   18:59.0 2:21:46.0 3:11.1

Team - LBJ

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 1:26:59.7

Ave Time:17:23.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Dylan Navarrete 11 4 4 16:58.9 16:58.9 1:11.1
2 933 Josue Huitron 9 6 10 17:03.5 34:02.5 1:15.7
3 928 Manuel Castanon 12 11 21 17:35.6 51:38.1 1:47.7
4 927 Dion Arriaga 11 12 33 17:36.2 1:09:14.3 1:48.4
5 931 Amando Sanchez 11 13 46 17:45.3 1:26:59.7 1:57.4
6 929 Rogelio Leyendecker 12 (24) (70) 18:33.1 1:45:32.8 2:45.3
7 932 Carlos Toscano 11 (27) (97) 19:13.8 2:04:46.6 3:26.0

Team - Martin

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:29:53.8

Ave Time:17:58.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 913 Bryan Zavala 12 10 10 17:26.8 17:26.8 1:39.0
2 914 Jose Labra 11 15 25 17:47.7 35:14.6 1:59.8
3 915 Eduardo Perez 10 17 42 17:56.5 53:11.1 2:08.7
4 916 Angel Bernabe 11 19 61 18:20.5 1:11:31.7 2:32.7
5 918 Diego Ortiz 10 21 82 18:22.1 1:29:53.8 2:34.3
6 917 Marcos Morales 12 (25) (107) 19:02.2 1:48:56.1 3:14.4
7 919 Joseph Flores 12 (38) (145) 20:39.5 2:09:35.6 4:51.7

Team - United South HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:30:42.3

Ave Time:18:08.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 Ethan Chavez 7 7 17:05.1 17:05.1 1:17.3
2 859 Antonio Jimenez 8 15 17:07.3 34:12.5 1:19.5
3 861 Joel Salazar 16 31 17:49.6 52:02.1 2:01.7
4 860 Arturo Serna 26 57 19:12.3 1:11:14.4 3:24.5
5 862 Alexis Mortera 28 85 19:27.9 1:30:42.3 3:40.1
6 864 Gael Aguilar (31) (116) 20:00.5 1:50:42.9 4:12.7
7 863 Martin Jimenez (34) (150) 20:28.3 2:11:11.2 4:40.5

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:31:12.2

Ave Time:18:14.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 981 Diego Ramirez 10 3 3 16:51.5 16:51.5 1:03.7
2 979 Matthew Esparza 11 5 8 17:02.4 33:54.0 1:14.6
3 977 Aldo Cantu 11 18 26 18:06.5 52:00.5 2:18.7
4 978 Jose Cruz 10 29 55 19:30.8 1:11:31.4 3:43.0
5 980 Santos Lemus 12 30 85 19:40.8 1:31:12.2 3:52.9
6 983 Jorge Villarreal 11 (35) (120) 20:33.3 1:51:45.6 4:45.5
7 982 Dominic Velazquez 9 (41) (161) 22:16.2 2:14:01.8 6:28.4

Team - Cigarroa Toros

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:51:03.4

Ave Time:22:12.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1100 Albert Salazar 12 32 32 20:07.2 20:07.2 4:19.3
2 1095 Jesus Chaires 11 36 68 20:33.9 40:41.1 4:46.0
3 1101 Adriel Tapia 9 39 107 21:27.8 1:02:09.0 5:40.0
4 1098 Edgar Lujano 11 42 149 22:17.5 1:24:26.5 6:29.7
5 1099 Daniel Mejia 11 44 193 26:36.8 1:51:03.4 10:49.0

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:54:01.7

Ave Time:22:48.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1007 Jesus Vargas 11 33 33 20:19.0 20:19.0 4:31.1
2 1008 Fernando Gallardo 11 37 70 20:36.9 40:55.9 4:49.1
3 1005 Edgar Benitez 11 40 110 21:58.1 1:02:54.0 6:10.2
4 1006 Omar Barrera 11 43 153 23:34.2 1:26:28.3 7:46.3
5 1010 Francisco Garcia 12 45 198 27:33.4 1:54:01.7 11:45.6

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1105 Michael Casso 10 Less Than 5   16:40.4 16:40.4 0:52.5
2 1106 Joseph Trombley 10 Less Than 5   19:23.9 36:04.3 3:36.1
3 1107 Robert Perez 10 Less Than 5   19:28.2 55:32.6 3:40.4
4 1108 Andre Volpe 9 Less Than 5   20:42.7 1:16:15.3 4:54.9