SouthTexas Stampede XC Invitational

August 28, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile 1A/4A 5A/6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1125 Maranda Garcia Zapata 13:48.3 6:54/M 12  
2 (< 5) 905 Camila Alvarez IDEA Pharr 13:55.5 6:58/M 10  
3 (< 5) 1023 Reyna Rios HM King 14:16.4 7:08/M 12  
4 (< 5) 906 Naomi Cotero IDEA Pharr 14:27.4 7:14/M 9  
5 2 955 Destiny Davila Carrizo Springs 14:38.4 7:19/M 11  
6 3 1128 Marlyn Sanchez Zapata 14:42.1 7:21/M 10  
7 4 953 Lori Mendez Carrizo Springs 14:52.1 7:26/M 12  
8 (< 5) 1043 Sarah Moralez Premont 14:57.6 7:29/M 11  
9 5 1127 Dora Garcia Zapata 15:03.1 7:32/M 12  
10 (< 5) 907 Elva Rodriguez IDEA Pharr 15:15.9 7:38/M 12  
11 (< 5) 1041 Andrea Cantu Premont 15:24.5 7:42/M 11  
12 6 1126 Kayla Solis Zapata 15:27.7 7:44/M 11  
13 7 816 Ayleen Perales GRULLA 15:36.7 7:48/M 10  
14 (< 5) 908 Deila Lozano IDEA Pharr 15:54.1 7:57/M 9  
15 (< 5) 1025 Yasmeen Rios HM King 15:56.4 7:58/M 11  
16 8 817 Eyvanna Quiroz GRULLA 16:10.1 8:05/M 9  
17 9 821 Graciela Vela GRULLA 16:22.4 8:11/M 10  
18 10 1044 Katalina Garza Falfurrias 16:25.2 8:13/M 12  
19 11 819 Aylin Resendez GRULLA 16:36.9 8:18/M 9  
20 12 958 Olivia Melendrez Carrizo Springs 16:44.4 8:22/M 11  
21 13 818 Sabina Quiroz GRULLA 16:46.3 8:23/M 9  
22 14 959 Bernice Asbury Carrizo Springs 17:16.5 8:38/M 10  
23 15 820 Regina Vasquez GRULLA 17:20.0 8:40/M 9  
24 16 1051 Regan Regalado Falfurrias 17:28.6 8:44/M 10  
25 17 1088 Karixa Godines Ben Bolt 17:32.0 8:46/M  
26 (< 5) 973 Aliza Cisneros San Diego 17:54.2 8:57/M 11  
27 (< 5) 894 Abigail Palacios St. Augustine 18:08.8 9:04/M 12  
28 18 1132 Diana Rodriguez Zapata 18:25.2 9:13/M 12  
29 19 957 Delaynee Branum Carrizo Springs 18:34.4 9:17/M 9  
30 20 822 Linda Vela GRULLA 18:36.6 9:18/M 11  
31 (< 5) 895 Valentina Lugo St. Augustine 19:10.1 9:35/M 11  
32 (< 5) 972 Alejandra Trevino San Diego 19:14.6 9:37/M 12  
33 21 1047 Genna Villarreal Falfurrias 19:31.6 9:46/M 9  
34 (< 5) 1073 Avri Darley Hebbronville 19:49.7 9:55/M  
35 22 1090 Aliyah Medina Ben Bolt 19:53.4 9:57/M  
36 (< 5) 1074 Caleign Torres Hebbronville 20:11.1 10:06/M  
37 23 1049 Arianna Salas Falfurrias 20:15.8 10:08/M 9  
38 24 1089 Alana Trevino Ben Bolt 20:20.2 10:10/M  
39 (< 5) 1042 Destany Lamas Premont 20:46.3 10:23/M 11  
40 (< 5) 974 Amber Trevino San Diego 20:56.8 10:28/M 12  
41 25 1091 Allyana Rodriguez Ben Bolt 20:58.2 10:29/M  
42 26 1045 Celeste Esquivel Falfurrias 21:09.7 10:35/M 12  
43 27 1086 Kirstyn Arizpe Ben Bolt 21:18.1 10:39/M  
44 28 1048 Kylie Esquivel Falfurrias 21:32.5 10:46/M 9  
45 (< 5) 1075 Cate Douglas Hebbronville 21:59.9 11:00/M  
46 (< 5) 1077 Aissa Martinez Hebbronville 23:06.0 11:33/M  
47 (< 5) 1024 Belem Rios HM King 23:30.4 11:45/M 11  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 2 Mile 1A/4A 5A/6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1112 Sofia Pena Alexander 13:20.9 6:40/M 11  
2 2 1111 Isabella Santini Alexander 13:34.9 6:47/M 9  
3 3 1117 Ava Glaze Alexander 13:42.9 6:51/M 12  
4 4 1113 Samantha Alvarez Alexander 13:50.3 6:55/M 11  
5 5 1114 Marcela Guadiana Alexander 14:14.7 7:07/M 10  
6 6 1116 Hannah Flores Alexander 15:32.9 7:46/M 10