SouthTexas Stampede XC Invitational

August 28, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls 5A/6A / JV Boys 5k

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 989 Genesis Serratos Laredo United 20:27.6 6:36/M 10  
2 2 866 Kailey Salazar United South HS 20:35.9 6:39/M  
3 3 865 Giselle Aguilar United South HS 21:04.0 6:48/M  
4 4 876 Joselyn Rodriguez RGC 21:11.4 6:50/M 12  
5 5 990 Destiny Villarreal Laredo United 21:18.0 6:52/M 12  
6 6 845 Dominic Ayala Nixon HS 21:27.1 6:55/M 10  
7 7 849 Jocelynn Reyes Nixon HS 21:42.7 7:00/M 11  
8 8 844 Audrey Ayala Nixon HS 21:42.8 7:00/M 11  
9 9 1017 Marlen Garcia CIGARROA GIRLS 21:45.8 7:01/M 12  
10 10 938 Anette Jimenez LBJ 21:54.4 7:04/M 11  
11 11 878 Lynn Fuentes RGC 21:54.7 7:04/M 11  
12 12 960 Kassandra Mata Martin HS 21:59.5 7:06/M 10  
13 13 867 Itzel Soto United South HS 22:08.7 7:09/M  
14 14 869 Emily Meza United South HS 22:10.5 7:09/M  
15 15 984 Prada Aguilar Laredo United 22:14.1 7:10/M 12  
16 16 934 Esthefania Arredondo LBJ 22:20.0 7:12/M 10  
17 17 848 Valeria Pena Nixon HS 22:27.5 7:15/M 11  
18 18 846 Larissa Madrigal Nixon HS 22:28.5 7:15/M 12  
19 19 1016 Itzel Rojo CIGARROA GIRLS 22:29.0 7:15/M 11  
20 20 961 Jennifer Espinoza Martin HS 22:39.0 7:18/M 11  
21 21 847 Abdiana Marines Nixon HS 22:43.5 7:20/M 11  
22 22 868 Jazlynn Villalobos United South HS 23:08.2 7:28/M  
23 (< 5) 1011 Naitza Ramirez Roma 23:08.9 7:28/M 11  
24 23 881 Morgan Ramos RGC 23:14.3 7:30/M 10  
25 24 872 Alyssa Garcia United South HS 23:30.4 7:35/M  
26 25 937 Jaqueline Gonzalez LBJ 23:56.9 7:44/M 11  
27 26 963 Dayanara Ibarra Martin HS 23:57.0 7:44/M 10  
28 27 1018 Valerie Esparza CIGARROA GIRLS 23:59.2 7:44/M 10  
29 28 870 Tiari Garcia United South HS 23:59.8 7:44/M  
30 29 939 Janelle Jimenez LBJ 24:04.1 7:46/M 10  
31 30 851 Julissa Sandoval Nixon HS 24:08.9 7:47/M 11  
32 31 985 Valeria Del Rio Laredo United 24:17.2 7:50/M 10  
33 32 940 Alessandra Vela LBJ 24:18.7 7:51/M 10  
34 33 987 Angela Morales Laredo United 24:19.9 7:51/M 12  
35 34 988 Odalys Parra Laredo United 24:23.4 7:52/M 9  
36 35 875 Destiny Gonzalez RGC 24:25.0 7:53/M 12  
37 36 966 Katherine Delgadillo Martin HS 24:34.5 7:56/M 10  
38 37 935 Diana Barrientos LBJ 24:39.0 7:57/M 9  
39 38 1019 Genesis Leal CIGARROA GIRLS 24:45.5 7:59/M 10  
40 39 880 Cindy Ibarra RGC 24:57.9 8:03/M 11  
41 (> 7) 871 Izabel Soto United South HS 25:36.0 8:15/M  
42 40 1020 Lizeth Soto CIGARROA GIRLS 25:49.5 8:20/M 11  
43 41 1022 Alexis Ramirez CIGARROA GIRLS 26:06.0 8:25/M 12  
44 42 883 Moniq Lopez RGC 26:06.9 8:25/M 10  
45 43 986 Karina Huerta Laredo United 26:09.4 8:26/M 11  
46 44 962 Angie Benavides Martin HS 27:28.2 8:52/M 11  
47 45 884 Ayanna Garza RGC 28:12.1 9:06/M 11  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Girls 5A/6A / JV Boys 5k

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 941 Matthew Rodriguez Laredo LBJ 18:37.5 6:00/M 11  
2 (< 5) 840 Jesus Guzman Nixon Mustangs 18:41.9 6:02/M 10  
3 2 942 Hiram Orozco Laredo LBJ 19:21.1 6:15/M 11  
4 (< 5) 839 Robert Lerma Nixon Mustangs 19:25.8 6:16/M 11  
5 3 999 Elijah Gonzalez Rio Grande City 19:26.7 6:16/M 9  
6 4 1000 Ricardo Villarreal Rio Grande City 19:40.0 6:21/M 11  
7 (< 5) 841 Jose Herrera Nixon Mustangs 19:44.0 6:22/M 11  
8 5 921 Jerry Flores Laredo Martin 19:46.7 6:23/M 11  
9 6 1001 Isaac Pena Rio Grande City 19:53.7 6:25/M 11  
10 7 920 Miguel Martinez Laredo Martin 19:56.1 6:26/M 11  
11 8 922 Armando Valadez Laredo Martin 20:06.9 6:29/M 11  
12 9 924 Jerry Vargas Laredo Martin 20:17.4 6:33/M 10  
13 10 943 Fidel Rodriguez Laredo LBJ 20:19.0 6:33/M 11  
14 11 991 Abraham Cantu United 20:23.7 6:35/M 11  
15 12 996 Joshua Zapico United 20:31.7 6:37/M 12  
16 (< 5) 909 Pablo Castro IDEA Pharr 20:39.6 6:40/M 11  
17 13 923 Manuel Vidaurri Laredo Martin 20:45.9 6:42/M 11  
18 14 994 Frank Santasieri United 20:51.9 6:44/M 11  
19 (< 5) 910 Cristian Cantu IDEA Pharr 20:59.1 6:46/M 12  
20 15 997 Luis Gonzalez United 21:05.3 6:48/M 10  
21 (< 5) 1109 Mario Pina Alexander HS 21:23.0 6:54/M 10  
22 16 995 Sebastian Villarreal United 21:40.7 7:00/M 11  
23 17 1004 Jose Meraz Rio Grande City 21:45.8 7:01/M 11  
24 18 1003 Luis Hinojosa Rio Grande City 21:50.6 7:03/M 11  
25 19 992 Jared Garza United 22:04.5 7:07/M 11  
26 (< 5) 842 Carlo Palacios Nixon Mustangs 22:06.7 7:08/M 12  
27 20 1002 Jose Rocha Rio Grande City 23:41.5 7:39/M 9  
28 (< 5) 1104 Alan Flores Cigarroa Toros 23:50.5 7:41/M 10  
29 21 946 Josue Viera Laredo LBJ 23:53.4 7:42/M 11  
30 22 945 Sebastian Avena Laredo LBJ 24:10.9 7:48/M 10  
31 (< 5) 1066 Jesus Jimenez Hebbronville 24:32.8 7:55/M  
32 23 993 Christopher Perez United 24:33.8 7:55/M 10  
33 (< 5) 897 Brandon Guajardo Freer 24:39.9 7:57/M 12  
34 24 944 Ramiro Tijerina Laredo LBJ 25:58.5 8:23/M 10  
35 (< 5) 1061 Victor Lozano Hebbronville 26:48.0 8:39/M  
36 (< 5) 1067 Javier Lozano Hebbronville 27:23.0 8:50/M  
37 (< 5) 1103 Jose Alvarez Cigarroa Toros 27:24.9 8:51/M 11  
38 (< 5) 898 Bryan Martinez Freer 27:37.7 8:55/M 9  
39 (< 5) 1057 Oscar Coronel Falfurrias 27:47.3 8:58/M 9  
40 (< 5) 1056 Jonathan Salinas Falfurrias 29:07.3 9:24/M 11