St. Augustine Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 25, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - LBJ HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:26:51.3

Ave Time:17:22.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 645 Dylan Navarrete 11 1 1 16:55.9 16:55.9 0:00.0
2 646 Amando Sanchez 11 2 3 17:11.7 34:07.7 0:15.8
3 643 Manuel Castanon 12 3 6 17:18.7 51:26.4 0:22.8
4 648 Matthew Rodriguez 11 4 10 17:32.8 1:08:59.3 0:36.9
5 644 Rogelio Leyendecker 12 5 15 17:51.9 1:26:51.3 0:56.0

Team - MARTIN TIGERS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:33:03.9

Ave Time:18:36.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Jerry Flores 11 6 6 18:03.7 18:03.7 1:07.8
2 586 Miguel Martinez 11 8 14 18:20.7 36:24.5 1:24.8
3 585 Manuel Vidaurri 11 9 23 18:46.0 55:10.5 1:50.0
4 584 Joseph Flores 12 10 33 18:47.0 1:13:57.6 1:51.1
5 583 Jerry Vargas 10 11 44 19:06.3 1:33:03.9 2:10.4
6 588 Angel Cano 12 (17) (61) 20:19.0 1:53:23.0 3:23.1
7 598 Joel Velasquez 9 (22) (83) 23:56.8 2:17:19.9 7:00.9

Team - Cigarroa Toros

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:38:02.6

Ave Time:19:36.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Jesus Chaires 11 7 7 18:04.8 18:04.8 1:08.9
2 630 Albert Salazar 12 12 19 19:16.4 37:21.2 2:20.4
3 628 Azael Huerta 12 13 32 19:35.0 56:56.3 2:39.1
4 629 Edgar Lujano 11 16 48 20:19.0 1:17:15.3 3:23.0
5 631 Alan Flores 10 18 66 20:47.3 1:38:02.6 3:51.4
6 632 Angel Saucedo 12 (19) (85) 20:52.1 1:58:54.8 3:56.2

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:47:33.3

Ave Time:21:30.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 801 Rafael Garcia 11 14 14 19:48.2 19:48.2 2:52.3
2 802 Fernando Garcia 10 15 29 20:08.3 39:56.6 3:12.4
3 806 Gerrard Gomez 11 20 49 21:33.0 1:01:29.6 4:37.1
4 805 Abraham Palacios 21 70 22:00.7 1:23:30.4 5:04.7
5 803 Tyler Cerna 23 93 24:02.9 1:47:33.3 7:07.0
6 804 Luis Moreno (24) (117) 24:32.5 2:12:05.8 7:36.5

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 Rolando Cazares 10 Less Than 5   17:16.8 17:16.8 0:20.9