St. Augustine Dr. Marissa Keene XC Invitational

September 25, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Boys & Girls

Team - United MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:11:44.9

Ave Time:14:20.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 445 Samantha Villezcas 7 2 2 13:38.4 13:38.4 0:49.7
2 440 Isabella Martinez 7 3 5 13:38.5 27:17.0 0:49.7
3 438 Diana Garcia 7 9 14 14:15.9 41:32.9 1:27.1
4 439 Brielle Lira 7 16 30 15:03.8 56:36.7 2:15.0
5 436 Mia Esqueda 7 18 48 15:08.1 1:11:44.9 2:19.4
6 444 Lucia Torres 7 (28) (76) 15:49.2 1:27:34.1 3:00.4
7 443 Sofia Rankin 7 (31) (107) 16:12.0 1:43:46.1 3:23.2
8 442 Natalia Portillo 7 More Than 7   18:42.8 2:02:29.0 5:54.0
9 437 Daniella Fernandez 7 More Than 7   19:54.3 2:22:23.3 7:05.5

Team - LBV

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:15:22.5

Ave Time:15:04.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 519 Angie Sosa 7 5 5 13:51.9 13:51.9 1:03.2
2 508 Nataly Martinez 7 6 11 13:52.0 27:44.0 1:03.2
3 510 Genesis Torres 7 14 25 14:52.1 42:36.1 2:03.3
4 509 Yaretzi Salazar 7 15 40 15:02.4 57:38.5 2:13.6
5 512 Elizabeth Negrete 7 41 81 17:44.0 1:15:22.5 4:55.2
6 511 Abigail Vasquez 7 (50) (131) 18:35.4 1:33:58.0 5:46.6
7 518 Delilah Garcia 7 (55) (186) 19:25.0 1:53:23.0 6:36.2
8 513 Zabdi Roman 7 More Than 7   20:56.1 2:14:19.1 8:07.3
9 517 Anahi Garcia 7 More Than 7   20:57.1 2:35:16.3 8:08.3
10 514 Regina Romo 7 More Than 7   22:21.5 2:57:37.9 9:32.8
11 515 Adlai Moreno 7 More Than 7   26:54.4 3:24:32.3 14:05.6

Team - Herrera MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:15:05.9

Ave Time:15:01.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Samantha De Hoyos 7 8 8 14:12.4 14:12.4 1:23.7
2 194 Vanessa Villa 7 12 20 14:41.0 28:53.5 1:52.2
3 193 Deilani Perez 7 17 37 15:06.8 44:00.3 2:18.1
4 196 Claire De La Garza 7 22 59 15:25.9 59:26.3 2:37.2
5 192 Fatima Del Rio 7 26 85 15:39.5 1:15:05.9 2:50.8
6 198 Athena Trottman 7 (27) (112) 15:44.0 1:30:49.9 2:55.2
7 187 Katleyn Cain 7 (35) (147) 16:26.6 1:47:16.5 3:37.9
8 199 Emmalee Tamez 7 More Than 7   16:33.0 2:03:49.6 3:44.2
9 189 Bella Reyes 7 More Than 7   17:06.4 2:20:56.0 4:17.6
10 185 Riahann Rodriguez 7 More Than 7   17:48.5 2:38:44.5 4:59.7
11 195 Isabella Arredondo 7 More Than 7   18:21.9 2:57:06.4 5:33.1
12 188 Carolina Canavati 7 More Than 7   18:22.0 3:15:28.5 5:33.3
13 191 Isabella Arrango 7 More Than 7   18:22.8 3:33:51.4 5:34.1

Team - LAMAR LIONS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:15:07.2

Ave Time:15:01.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Kaylee Aleman 7 4 4 13:51.9 13:51.9 1:03.1
2 718 Samantha Ibarra 7 7 11 14:07.2 27:59.1 1:18.4
3 715 Sofia Barron 7 19 30 15:11.1 43:10.3 2:22.3
4 710 Keisha Dominguez 7 23 53 15:26.3 58:36.6 2:37.5
5 711 Gariela Garza 7 36 89 16:30.6 1:15:07.2 3:41.8
6 716 Ramirez Leila 7 (42) (131) 17:47.2 1:32:54.4 4:58.4
7 713 Makayla Dominguez 7 (47) (178) 18:09.3 1:51:03.8 5:20.6
8 712 Samantha Guevara 7 More Than 7   21:15.8 2:12:19.6 8:27.0
9 714 Natalia Barrios 7 More Than 7   21:17.0 2:33:36.7 8:28.3

Team - CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:16:04.3

Ave Time:15:12.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Clarissa Castaneda 7 11 11 14:19.1 14:19.1 1:30.3
2 608 Fernanda Rojas 7 20 31 15:15.1 29:34.3 2:26.4
3 610 Bianca Tovias 7 21 52 15:25.8 45:00.1 2:37.0
4 604 Mia Garcia 7 24 76 15:32.0 1:00:32.1 2:43.2
5 607 Kayla Rodriguez 7 25 101 15:32.1 1:16:04.3 2:43.4
6 609 Katie Saenz 7 (44) (145) 17:48.8 1:33:53.1 5:00.0
7 606 Emily Martinez 7 (49) (194) 18:34.6 1:52:27.8 5:45.9
8 611 Janelle Benavides 7 More Than 7   22:42.1 2:15:10.0 9:53.4

Team - George Washington Middle

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:16:29.1

Ave Time:15:17.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 487 San Juanita Garcia 7 1 1 13:13.7 13:13.7 0:24.9
2 489 Angela Arizpe 7 10 11 14:18.3 27:32.0 1:29.5
3 488 Makayla Castaneda 7 32 43 16:14.5 43:46.5 3:25.7
4 492 Kimberly Gaona 7 33 76 16:17.4 1:00:03.9 3:28.6
5 493 Adelylah Ortega 7 34 110 16:25.1 1:16:29.1 3:36.4
6 490 Ivanna Ibarra 7 (59) (169) 20:29.4 1:36:58.6 7:40.6
7 491 Karina Rodriguez 7 (61) (230) 22:49.9 1:59:48.5 10:01.1

Team - Trautmann

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:27:38.1

Ave Time:17:31.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Sarah Pena 7 13 13 14:43.8 14:43.8 1:55.0
2 555 Samantha Alvarado 7 39 52 17:33.5 32:17.4 4:44.8
3 559 Jasmin Pena 7 45 97 17:52.4 50:09.8 5:03.6
4 561 Vashti Sobrino 7 46 143 17:56.7 1:08:06.5 5:07.9
5 557 Hailey Olivares 7 57 200 19:31.5 1:27:38.1 6:42.7

Team - LOMS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 1:31:07.7

Ave Time:18:13.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 771 Yielena Castillo 7 30 30 16:10.0 16:10.0 3:21.3
2 772 Sophia Hinojosa 7 37 67 16:38.7 32:48.7 3:49.9
3 773 Marlene Huerta 7 38 105 17:27.3 50:16.1 4:38.6
4 776 Yuliana Martinez 7 54 159 19:11.5 1:09:27.7 6:22.8
5 774 Angela Martinez 7 60 219 21:39.9 1:31:07.7 8:51.2

Team - Memorial MS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:32:15.1

Ave Time:18:27.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Anabell Patino 7 29 29 16:00.0 16:00.0 3:11.2
2 254 Joselyn Martinez 7 40 69 17:38.5 33:38.5 4:49.8
3 250 Daniela Hinojosa 7 51 120 18:41.2 52:19.7 5:52.4
4 247 Ximena Buena 7 56 176 19:27.1 1:11:46.9 6:38.3
5 245 Arely Barcena 7 58 234 20:28.2 1:32:15.1 7:39.4

Team - AG Pumas

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 258

Team Score (times): 1:36:50.2

Ave Time:19:22.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 681 Bernadette Bondoc 7 43 43 17:48.7 17:48.7 4:59.9
2 684 Krista Mendez 7 48 91 18:20.8 36:09.5 5:32.0
3 680 Emily Alcantar 7 52 143 18:52.1 55:01.6 6:03.3
4 683 Bella Hernandez 7 53 196 18:52.4 1:13:54.1 6:03.7
5 682 Lucia Espino 7 62 258 22:56.1 1:36:50.2 10:07.3

Team - Raul Perales

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Genesis Rivera 7 Less Than 5   19:40.7 19:40.7 6:52.0
2 157 Kadey Gamez 7 Less Than 5   21:35.8 41:16.6 8:47.0
3 160 Victoria Castillo 7 Less Than 5   21:53.1 1:03:09.7 9:04.3

Team - Christen

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Reyes Daisy 7 Less Than 5   14:26.6 14:26.6 1:37.8

Team - Cigarroa JH

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Johana Salazar 7 Less Than 5   13:21.5 13:21.5 0:32.8
2 296 Aylin Gomez 7 Less Than 5   14:00.1 27:21.6 1:11.3
3 297 Genesis Morales 7 Less Than 5   16:40.0 44:01.6 3:51.2
4 298 Danna Munoz 7 Less Than 5   19:36.5 1:03:38.2 6:47.8

Team - United South MS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 330 Izari Soto 7 Less Than 5   12:48.7 12:48.7 0:00.0
2 331 Janelle Arevalo 7 Less Than 5   12:48.9 25:37.6 0:00.1
3 334 Lilly Gonzalez 7 Less Than 5   17:51.8 43:29.5 5:03.0
4 336 Perla Palacios 7 Less Than 5   22:45.2 1:06:14.7 9:56.5

Team - SGMS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 379 Danna Jasso 7 Less Than 5   16:31.5 16:31.5 3:42.7
2 378 Aissa Gonzalez 7 Less Than 5   24:29.7 41:01.2 11:40.9