Mustang Stampede XC Invitational

September 11, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Economedes HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:41:45.8

Ave Time:20:21.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2005 Maddison Surita 10 1 1 19:01.3 19:01.3 0:00.0
2 2007 Dianett Garcia 12 3 4 19:58.4 38:59.8 0:57.0
3 2008 Marbella Marquez 12 7 11 20:29.1 59:28.9 1:27.7
4 2006 Francesca Alvarado 11 9 20 20:35.4 1:20:04.3 1:34.0
5 2009 Audrey Chavez 11 24 44 21:41.4 1:41:45.8 2:40.0
6 2672 Herminia Corado 10 (36) (80) 22:33.1 2:04:18.9 3:31.7
7 2666 Jasmine Loredo 12 (37) (117) 22:34.7 2:26:53.7 3:33.3

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:46:47.3

Ave Time:21:21.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Sofia Pena 11 6 6 20:26.5 20:26.5 1:25.2
2 289 Isabella Santini 9 10 16 20:45.1 41:11.7 1:43.7
3 295 Ava Glaze 12 17 33 21:20.0 1:02:31.7 2:18.6
4 291 Samantha Alvarez 11 27 60 21:54.8 1:24:26.5 2:53.4
5 292 Marcela Guadiana 10 31 91 22:20.7 1:46:47.3 3:19.3

Team - LAREDO NIXON

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:47:45.4

Ave Time:21:33.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2432 Jocelynn Reyes 11 13 13 21:08.2 21:08.2 2:06.8
2 2431 Dominic Ayala 10 14 27 21:09.6 42:17.9 2:08.2
3 2430 Audrey Ayala 11 18 45 21:20.3 1:03:38.2 2:18.9
4 2433 Abdiana Marines 11 22 67 21:31.8 1:25:10.1 2:30.4
5 2435 Larissa Madrigal 12 38 105 22:35.3 1:47:45.4 3:33.9
6 2434 Valeria Pena 11 (42) (147) 23:10.7 2:10:56.1 4:09.3
7 2437 Zaddie Santa Cruz 9 (51) (198) 24:03.8 2:35:00.0 5:02.5
8 2436 Julissa Sandoval 10 More Than 7   24:26.1 2:59:26.1 5:24.7

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:49:46.4

Ave Time:21:57.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1280 Destiny Villarreal 12 5 5 20:23.2 20:23.2 1:21.8
2 1281 Prada Aguilar 12 19 24 21:24.9 41:48.1 2:23.5
3 1284 Odalys Parra 9 30 54 22:14.3 1:04:02.5 3:12.9
4 1283 Valeria Del Rio 10 34 88 22:28.1 1:26:30.6 3:26.7
5 1282 Angela Morales 12 43 131 23:15.7 1:49:46.4 4:14.3
6 1285 Elizabeth Santasieri 9 (44) (175) 23:16.7 2:13:03.1 4:15.3

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:49:55.7

Ave Time:21:59.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2290 Alexa Mendoza 12 15 15 21:17.4 21:17.4 2:16.0
2 2289 Leah Heikes 10 16 31 21:19.0 42:36.4 2:17.6
3 2291 Dania Casas 9 28 59 22:00.8 1:04:37.2 2:59.4
4 2294 Loren Henderson 11 35 94 22:29.7 1:27:06.9 3:28.3
5 2292 Amy Davila 11 40 134 22:48.7 1:49:55.7 3:47.3
6 2293 Katherine Trevino 11 (45) (179) 23:16.8 2:13:12.5 4:15.4
7 2296 Evalynn Pedraza 12 (56) (235) 24:42.5 2:37:55.1 5:41.1
8 2295 Alondra Vargas 10 More Than 7   25:17.1 3:03:12.2 6:15.7

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:50:30.0

Ave Time:22:06.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2444 Natalie Bazan 12 21 21 21:30.0 21:30.0 2:28.6
2 2446 Stephanie Mendoza 11 25 46 21:51.4 43:21.4 2:50.0
3 2447 Raven Ozuna 11 26 72 21:53.1 1:05:14.6 2:51.7
4 2448 Paz Jennica 12 32 104 22:21.3 1:27:35.9 3:19.9
5 2445 Cuellar Mareli 10 41 145 22:54.0 1:50:30.0 3:52.6

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:50:10.2

Ave Time:22:02.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 768 Rebecca Davila 10 2 2 19:44.5 19:44.5 0:43.1
2 769 Miranda Guerrero 10 8 10 20:31.8 40:16.4 1:30.4
3 773 Sophia Ramos 11 39 49 22:48.4 1:03:04.8 3:47.0
4 770 Alexis Ramirez 11 49 98 23:30.3 1:26:35.1 4:28.9
5 776 Zoe Zepeda 9 50 148 23:35.1 1:50:10.2 4:33.7
6 771 Christina Hernandez 11 (53) (201) 24:25.2 2:14:35.5 5:23.9
7 775 Emily Lopez 11 (59) (260) 25:31.3 2:40:06.8 6:29.9
8 772 Stephanie Castillo 12 More Than 7   25:40.6 3:05:47.5 6:39.2
9 774 Julie Callanan 11 More Than 7   27:12.2 3:32:59.7 8:10.8

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:52:39.2

Ave Time:22:31.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 869 Victoria Barlett 11 4 4 20:11.9 20:11.9 1:10.5
2 873 Analia Trevino 11 12 16 21:02.6 41:14.5 2:01.2
3 872 Polendo Perla 12 23 39 21:41.1 1:02:55.6 2:39.7
4 874 Krysta Ruiz 9 55 94 24:38.4 1:27:34.1 5:37.0
5 877 Rebecca Flores 9 58 152 25:05.0 1:52:39.2 6:03.6

Team - Martin HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:54:24.6

Ave Time:22:52.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2489 Kassandra Mata 10 11 11 20:49.8 20:49.8 1:48.4
2 2490 Jennifer Espinoza 11 29 40 22:09.2 42:59.0 3:07.8
3 2492 Katherine Delgadillo 10 46 86 23:23.6 1:06:22.6 4:22.2
4 2491 Dayanara Ibarra 10 48 134 23:29.0 1:29:51.7 4:27.6
5 2493 Angie Benavides 11 54 188 24:32.9 1:54:24.6 5:31.5

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:56:28.4

Ave Time:23:17.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2379 Liliana Acuna 12 20 20 21:28.8 21:28.8 2:27.4
2 2381 Summer Ramirez 9 33 53 22:25.5 43:54.3 3:24.1
3 2383 Ivette Valladares 12 47 100 23:26.1 1:07:20.5 4:24.7
4 2380 Aileen Campos 11 52 152 24:12.7 1:31:33.2 5:11.3
5 2382 Samara Rodriguez 11 57 209 24:55.2 1:56:28.4 5:53.8
6 2384 Madalyn Park 12 (60) (269) 27:12.1 2:23:40.6 8:10.7

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Sabrina Garza 12 Less Than 5   19:47.3 19:47.3 0:45.9
2 257 Gaby Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   21:56.2 41:43.5 2:54.8
3 259 Emma Lopez 9 Less Than 5   21:57.0 1:03:40.6 2:55.6
4 264 Ilse Villela 9 Less Than 5   23:54.8 1:27:35.5 4:53.5

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1392 Leah Martinez 11 Less Than 5   23:42.2 23:42.2 4:40.8

Team - PSJA SW

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1395 Yazmin Guerra 9 Less Than 5   21:39.1 21:39.1 2:37.8
2 1396 Emily Pena 10 Less Than 5   23:41.8 45:21.0 4:40.4
3 1398 Lucero Medrano 10 Less Than 5   26:06.4 1:11:27.4 7:05.0

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1192 Desitiny Quintanilla Less Than 5   20:54.6 20:54.6 1:53.2
2 1194 Brianna Munoz Less Than 5   21:44.2 42:38.9 2:42.8
3 1198 Abigail Solis Less Than 5   23:07.8 1:05:46.7 4:06.4
4 1196 Leah Gomez Less Than 5   26:35.5 1:32:22.2 7:34.1