Mustang Stampede XC Invitational

September 11, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - LAREDO NIXON

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:25:01.6

Ave Time:17:00.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2395 Margarito Benavides 12 1 1 15:50.2 15:50.2 0:00.0
2 2400 Marquel Garza 12 7 8 16:42.9 32:33.2 0:52.6
3 2399 Arturo Garza 12 13 21 17:10.6 49:43.8 1:20.3
4 2396 Juan F. Castaneda 12 20 41 17:29.9 1:07:13.8 1:39.6
5 2418 Alonso Alvarez 11 26 67 17:47.8 1:25:01.6 1:57.5
6 2398 Alfonso Garza 12 (32) (99) 18:03.9 1:43:05.6 2:13.6
7 2419 Issac Tovar 12 (37) (136) 18:12.2 2:01:17.8 2:21.9
8 2417 Jesus Guzman 10 More Than 7   18:37.1 2:19:55.0 2:46.8
9 2397 Fanelli Dixon 12 More Than 7   18:52.5 2:38:47.5 3:02.2

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:25:30.1

Ave Time:17:06.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 891 Ayden Granados 11 2 2 16:03.7 16:03.7 0:13.4
2 892 Sebastian Salinas 12 6 8 16:28.1 32:31.8 0:37.8
3 894 Raul Rojas 12 14 22 17:11.3 49:43.1 1:21.0
4 893 Diego Deleon 11 23 45 17:37.3 1:07:20.5 1:47.1
5 895 Phillip Trey Veale 12 35 80 18:09.6 1:25:30.1 2:19.3
6 896 Caleb Guerra 11 (68) (148) 19:53.4 1:45:23.6 4:03.1

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:27:07.1

Ave Time:17:25.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 862 Oscar Ruiz 12 4 4 16:20.8 16:20.8 0:30.5
2 864 Jorge Aguilar 11 12 16 17:09.2 33:30.0 1:18.9
3 865 Marco Barrera 10 22 38 17:34.9 51:05.0 1:44.6
4 866 Jaime Barrera 12 27 65 17:57.7 1:09:02.7 2:07.4
5 2700 Adam Crome 12 33 98 18:04.3 1:27:07.1 2:14.1
6 868 Hugo Montejano 11 (38) (136) 18:12.6 1:45:19.8 2:22.3
7 889 Julian Hinojosa 10 (67) (203) 19:51.7 2:05:11.5 4:01.4

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:29:26.0

Ave Time:17:53.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2463 Bryan Zavala 16 16 17:17.7 17:17.7 1:27.4
2 2464 Jose Labra 19 35 17:29.9 34:47.6 1:39.6
3 2465 Eduardo Perez 29 64 18:02.0 52:49.6 2:11.7
4 2467 Diego Ortiz 36 100 18:11.7 1:11:01.3 2:21.4
5 2469 Armando Valadez 41 141 18:24.7 1:29:26.0 2:34.4
6 2466 Marcos Morales (44) (185) 18:35.2 1:48:01.3 2:44.9
7 2468 Angel Bernabe (46) (231) 18:42.7 2:06:44.0 2:52.4

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:30:23.9

Ave Time:18:04.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2270 Joe Rios 12 11 11 17:08.6 17:08.6 1:18.3
2 2275 Michael Gower 12 28 39 18:01.7 35:10.4 2:11.4
3 2272 Jose Prado 12 30 69 18:02.1 53:12.5 2:11.9
4 2276 Gerardo Villarreal 9 40 109 18:23.2 1:11:35.8 2:32.9
5 2271 Matt Gonzalez 12 48 157 18:48.0 1:30:23.9 2:57.7
6 2278 Weldon Smith 11 (49) (206) 18:54.7 1:49:18.6 3:04.4
7 2274 Angel Salinas 12 (52) (258) 18:57.4 2:08:16.1 3:07.1
8 2277 Andres Barrera 10 More Than 7   19:29.3 2:27:45.4 3:39.0
9 2273 Taylor Warwas 12 More Than 7   19:53.7 2:47:39.1 4:03.4

Team - Economedes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:31:25.9

Ave Time:18:17.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2092 Esteban Avila 12 15 15 17:13.1 17:13.1 1:22.8
2 2096 Jesus Rodriguez 10 21 36 17:32.6 34:45.8 1:42.3
3 2093 Joel Garcia 12 45 81 18:40.5 53:26.3 2:50.2
4 2094 Heriberto Gonzalez 12 51 132 18:56.6 1:12:22.9 3:06.3
5 2095 Carlos Herrera 12 54 186 19:03.0 1:31:25.9 3:12.7
6 2097 Miguel Barron 10 (57) (243) 19:15.2 1:50:41.2 3:25.0

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:33:03.0

Ave Time:18:36.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Matthew Garcia 12 9 9 16:57.6 16:57.6 1:07.3
2 297 Naataanii Collins 12 18 27 17:24.8 34:22.5 1:34.6
3 298 Jesus Herrera 11 39 66 18:19.6 52:42.1 2:29.3
4 300 Adan Garcia 12 69 135 19:54.2 1:12:36.4 4:03.9
5 754 Josio Adalpe 10 74 209 20:26.6 1:33:03.0 4:36.3
6 753 Juan Romero 11 (76) (285) 20:44.8 1:53:47.9 4:54.5
7 758 Abraham Sanchez 11 (78) (363) 20:58.7 2:14:46.6 5:08.4
8 757 Emilio Flores 9 More Than 7   21:09.4 2:35:56.1 5:19.1
9 756 Alfredo Campos 9 More Than 7   21:50.5 2:57:46.6 6:00.2
10 755 Anthony Segura 11 More Than 7   21:57.3 3:19:44.0 6:07.0

Team - Donna Redskins

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 221

Team Score (times): 1:33:57.5

Ave Time:18:47.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2341 Kevin Hernandez 12 3 3 16:13.6 16:13.6 0:23.3
2 2342 Marcos Mejia 12 25 28 17:40.2 33:53.9 1:50.0
3 2343 Damian Fuentes 12 47 75 18:45.4 52:39.3 2:55.1
4 2345 Manuel Reyes 11 65 140 19:41.5 1:12:20.9 3:51.2
5 2347 Adrian Garcia 11 81 221 21:36.6 1:33:57.5 5:46.3

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 225

Team Score (times): 1:33:33.9

Ave Time:18:42.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1298 Edelmiro Marroquin 12 10 10 17:03.7 17:03.7 1:13.4
2 1300 Adrian Tobias 12 43 53 18:33.9 35:37.7 2:43.6
3 1299 Darian Serna 11 55 108 19:11.2 54:48.9 3:20.9
4 1352 Gerado Vasquez 12 58 166 19:21.6 1:14:10.6 3:31.3
5 1296 Christopher Garcia 10 59 225 19:23.3 1:33:33.9 3:33.0
6 1297 Isaac Gonzalez 12 (77) (302) 20:46.3 1:54:20.3 4:56.0
7 1353 Josue Moran 12 (86) (388) 27:27.0 2:21:47.3 11:36.7

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 1:34:35.5

Ave Time:18:55.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1273 Diego Ramirez 10 8 8 16:56.3 16:56.3 1:06.0
2 1277 Jorge Villarreal 11 53 61 19:00.6 35:56.9 3:10.3
3 1275 Santos Lemus 12 60 121 19:23.3 55:20.2 3:33.0
4 1276 Jose Cruz 10 63 184 19:36.9 1:14:57.2 3:46.6
5 1278 Arturo Reyes 12 64 248 19:38.3 1:34:35.5 3:48.0

Team - Mission Eagles

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:36:24.0

Ave Time:19:16.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2327 Dario Nava 11 24 24 17:37.8 17:37.8 1:47.5
2 2309 Cristian Sanchez 12 42 66 18:33.6 36:11.4 2:43.3
3 2338 Josue Cisneros 9 50 116 18:56.1 55:07.6 3:05.8
4 2308 Angel Reyna 12 61 177 19:30.2 1:14:37.9 3:39.9
5 2312 Alexander Betancourt 12 82 259 21:46.1 1:36:24.0 5:55.8
6 2318 Jose Castillo 12 (85) (344) 23:46.9 2:00:11.0 7:56.6

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 268

Team Score (times): 1:35:40.4

Ave Time:19:08.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 Michael Casso 10 5 5 16:27.1 16:27.1 0:36.8
2 275 Robert Perez 10 56 61 19:13.8 35:41.0 3:23.5
3 274 Joseph Trombley 10 66 127 19:48.1 55:29.1 3:57.8
4 277 Jose Perez 11 70 197 19:54.4 1:15:23.5 4:04.1
5 279 Mario Pina 10 71 268 20:16.9 1:35:40.4 4:26.6
6 276 David Rios 10 (72) (340) 20:23.9 1:56:04.4 4:33.6
7 280 Erensto Montiel 10 (87) (427) 28:21.7 2:24:26.2 12:31.4

Team - Southwest

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:39:12.8

Ave Time:19:50.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2718 Angel Ramirez 12 17 17 17:24.5 17:24.5 1:34.2
2 2713 Oziel Sauceda 12 34 51 18:09.3 35:33.8 2:19.0
3 2724 Melvin Lopez 12 75 126 20:40.5 56:14.4 4:50.2
4 2750 Adrian Zumaya 10 79 205 21:03.0 1:17:17.5 5:12.8
5 2725 Xavier Aranda 12 83 288 21:55.3 1:39:12.8 6:05.0

Team - Wolverines

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 330

Team Score (times): 1:42:33.1

Ave Time:20:30.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1454 Jony MacIas 10 31 31 18:03.6 18:03.6 2:13.3
2 1453 Joshua Martinez 10 62 93 19:35.2 37:38.8 3:44.9
3 1495 Jesus Pequeno 11 73 166 20:25.2 58:04.1 4:34.9
4 1496 Eleazar Yoc 10 80 246 21:11.4 1:19:15.5 5:21.1
5 1494 Leonardo Bernal 10 84 330 23:17.5 1:42:33.1 7:27.2

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Eric Davis 10 Less Than 5   18:12.6 18:12.6 2:22.3
2 793 Brandon Anciso 12 Less Than 5   18:21.0 36:33.6 2:30.7
3 794 Samuel De La Torre 12 Less Than 5   18:58.3 55:32.0 3:08.1
4 795 Evan Mascorro 11 Less Than 5   19:10.0 1:14:42.1 3:19.7