Mustang Stampede XC Invitational

September 11, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 2395 Margarito Benavides LAREDO NIXON 15:50.2 5:07/M 12  
2 2 891 Ayden Granados McAllen Memorial 16:03.7 5:11/M 11  
3 3 2341 Kevin Hernandez Donna Redskins 16:13.6 5:14/M 12  
4 4 862 Oscar Ruiz Eagle Pass 16:20.8 5:16/M 12  
5 5 273 Michael Casso Alexander 16:27.1 5:18/M 10  
6 6 892 Sebastian Salinas McAllen Memorial 16:28.1 5:19/M 12  
7 7 2400 Marquel Garza LAREDO NIXON 16:42.9 5:24/M 12  
8 8 1273 Diego Ramirez Laredo United 16:56.3 5:28/M 10  
9 9 296 Matthew Garcia Edcouch Elsa 16:57.6 5:28/M 12  
10 10 1298 Edelmiro Marroquin Edinburg 17:03.7 5:30/M 12  
11 11 2270 Joe Rios McAllen High 17:08.6 5:32/M 12  
12 12 864 Jorge Aguilar Eagle Pass 17:09.2 5:32/M 11  
13 13 2399 Arturo Garza LAREDO NIXON 17:10.6 5:32/M 12  
14 14 894 Raul Rojas McAllen Memorial 17:11.3 5:33/M 12  
15 15 2092 Esteban Avila Economedes 17:13.1 5:33/M 12  
16 16 2463 Bryan Zavala Laredo Martin 17:17.7 5:35/M  
17 17 2718 Angel Ramirez Southwest 17:24.5 5:37/M 12  
18 18 297 Naataanii Collins Edcouch Elsa 17:24.8 5:37/M 12  
19 19 2464 Jose Labra Laredo Martin 17:29.9 5:39/M  
20 20 2396 Juan F. Castaneda LAREDO NIXON 17:29.9 5:39/M 12  
21 21 2096 Jesus Rodriguez Economedes 17:32.6 5:40/M 10  
22 22 865 Marco Barrera Eagle Pass 17:34.9 5:40/M 10  
23 23 893 Diego Deleon McAllen Memorial 17:37.3 5:41/M 11  
24 24 2327 Dario Nava Mission Eagles 17:37.8 5:41/M 11  
25 25 2342 Marcos Mejia Donna Redskins 17:40.2 5:42/M 12  
26 26 2418 Alonso Alvarez LAREDO NIXON 17:47.8 5:44/M 11  
27 27 866 Jaime Barrera Eagle Pass 17:57.7 5:48/M 12  
28 28 2275 Michael Gower McAllen High 18:01.7 5:49/M 12  
29 29 2465 Eduardo Perez Laredo Martin 18:02.0 5:49/M  
30 30 2272 Jose Prado McAllen High 18:02.1 5:49/M 12  
31 31 1454 Jony MacIas Wolverines 18:03.6 5:50/M 10  
32 32 2398 Alfonso Garza LAREDO NIXON 18:03.9 5:50/M 12  
33 33 2700 Adam Crome Eagle Pass 18:04.3 5:50/M 12  
34 34 2713 Oziel Sauceda Southwest 18:09.3 5:51/M 12  
35 35 895 Phillip Trey Veale McAllen Memorial 18:09.6 5:52/M 12  
36 36 2467 Diego Ortiz Laredo Martin 18:11.7 5:52/M  
37 37 2419 Issac Tovar LAREDO NIXON 18:12.2 5:52/M 12  
38 (< 5) 792 Eric Davis Weslaco East 18:12.6 5:52/M 10  
39 38 868 Hugo Montejano Eagle Pass 18:12.6 5:52/M 11  
40 39 298 Jesus Herrera Edcouch Elsa 18:19.6 5:55/M 11  
41 (< 5) 793 Brandon Anciso Weslaco East 18:21.0 5:55/M 12  
42 40 2276 Gerardo Villarreal McAllen High 18:23.2 5:56/M 9  
43 41 2469 Armando Valadez Laredo Martin 18:24.7 5:56/M  
44 42 2309 Cristian Sanchez Mission Eagles 18:33.6 5:59/M 12  
45 43 1300 Adrian Tobias Edinburg 18:33.9 5:59/M 12  
46 44 2466 Marcos Morales Laredo Martin 18:35.2 6:00/M  
47 (> 7) 2417 Jesus Guzman LAREDO NIXON 18:37.1 6:00/M 10  
48 45 2093 Joel Garcia Economedes 18:40.5 6:01/M 12  
49 46 2468 Angel Bernabe Laredo Martin 18:42.7 6:02/M  
50 47 2343 Damian Fuentes Donna Redskins 18:45.4 6:03/M 12  
51 48 2271 Matt Gonzalez McAllen High 18:48.0 6:04/M 12  
52 (> 7) 2397 Fanelli Dixon LAREDO NIXON 18:52.5 6:05/M 12  
53 49 2278 Weldon Smith McAllen High 18:54.7 6:06/M 11  
54 50 2338 Josue Cisneros Mission Eagles 18:56.1 6:06/M 9  
55 51 2094 Heriberto Gonzalez Economedes 18:56.6 6:07/M 12  
56 52 2274 Angel Salinas McAllen High 18:57.4 6:07/M 12  
57 (< 5) 794 Samuel De La Torre Weslaco East 18:58.3 6:07/M 12  
58 53 1277 Jorge Villarreal Laredo United 19:00.6 6:08/M 11  
59 54 2095 Carlos Herrera Economedes 19:03.0 6:09/M 12  
60 (< 5) 795 Evan Mascorro Weslaco East 19:10.0 6:11/M 11  
61 55 1299 Darian Serna Edinburg 19:11.2 6:11/M 11  
62 56 275 Robert Perez Alexander 19:13.8 6:12/M 10  
63 57 2097 Miguel Barron Economedes 19:15.2 6:13/M 10  
64 58 1352 Gerado Vasquez Edinburg 19:21.6 6:15/M 12  
65 59 1296 Christopher Garcia Edinburg 19:23.3 6:15/M 10  
66 60 1275 Santos Lemus Laredo United 19:23.3 6:15/M 12  
67 (> 7) 2277 Andres Barrera McAllen High 19:29.3 6:17/M 10  
68 61 2308 Angel Reyna Mission Eagles 19:30.2 6:18/M 12  
69 62 1453 Joshua Martinez Wolverines 19:35.2 6:19/M 10  
70 63 1276 Jose Cruz Laredo United 19:36.9 6:20/M 10  
71 64 1278 Arturo Reyes Laredo United 19:38.3 6:20/M 12  
72 65 2345 Manuel Reyes Donna Redskins 19:41.5 6:21/M 11  
73 66 274 Joseph Trombley Alexander 19:48.1 6:23/M 10  
74 67 889 Julian Hinojosa Eagle Pass 19:51.7 6:24/M 10  
75 68 896 Caleb Guerra McAllen Memorial 19:53.4 6:25/M 11  
76 (> 7) 2273 Taylor Warwas McAllen High 19:53.7 6:25/M 12  
77 69 300 Adan Garcia Edcouch Elsa 19:54.2 6:25/M 12  
78 70 277 Jose Perez Alexander 19:54.4 6:25/M 11  
79 71 279 Mario Pina Alexander 20:16.9 6:33/M 10  
80 72 276 David Rios Alexander 20:23.9 6:35/M 10  
81 73 1495 Jesus Pequeno Wolverines 20:25.2 6:35/M 11  
82 74 754 Josio Adalpe Edcouch Elsa 20:26.6 6:36/M 10  
83 75 2724 Melvin Lopez Southwest 20:40.5 6:40/M 12  
84 76 753 Juan Romero Edcouch Elsa 20:44.8 6:42/M 11  
85 77 1297 Isaac Gonzalez Edinburg 20:46.3 6:42/M 12  
86 78 758 Abraham Sanchez Edcouch Elsa 20:58.7 6:46/M 11  
87 79 2750 Adrian Zumaya Southwest 21:03.0 6:47/M 10  
88 (> 7) 757 Emilio Flores Edcouch Elsa 21:09.4 6:50/M 9  
89 80 1496 Eleazar Yoc Wolverines 21:11.4 6:50/M 10  
90 81 2347 Adrian Garcia Donna Redskins 21:36.6 6:58/M 11  
91 82 2312 Alexander Betancourt Mission Eagles 21:46.1 7:01/M 12  
92 (> 7) 756 Alfredo Campos Edcouch Elsa 21:50.5 7:03/M 9  
93 83 2725 Xavier Aranda Southwest 21:55.3 7:04/M 12  
94 (> 7) 755 Anthony Segura Edcouch Elsa 21:57.3 7:05/M 11  
95 84 1494 Leonardo Bernal Wolverines 23:17.5 7:31/M 10  
96 85 2318 Jose Castillo Mission Eagles 23:46.9 7:40/M 12  
97 86 1353 Josue Moran Edinburg 27:27.0 8:51/M 12  
98 87 280 Erensto Montiel Alexander 28:21.7 9:09/M 10