Mustang Stampede XC Invitational

September 11, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:17:31.1

Ave Time:15:30.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1433 Karina Huerta 11 7 7 15:17.8 15:17.8 2:06.1
2 1438 Mariam Ezquivel 9 9 16 15:18.8 30:36.6 2:07.2
3 1437 Perla McCarthy 9 10 26 15:21.1 45:57.7 2:09.4
4 1432 Bryanna Ydrogo 10 12 38 15:31.8 1:01:29.6 2:20.1
5 1434 Regina Garcia 10 18 56 16:01.4 1:17:31.1 2:49.8
6 1436 Austlynn Quiroz 9 (22) (78) 16:29.6 1:34:00.7 3:17.9
7 1435 Camila Lopez 10 (28) (106) 16:59.4 1:51:00.1 3:47.7

Team - Economedes HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:17:01.6

Ave Time:15:24.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2690 Magdalena Torres 9 2 2 14:22.9 14:22.9 1:11.2
2 2689 Christina Herrera 9 6 8 14:55.5 29:18.4 1:43.9
3 2694 Litzy Tamez 10 15 23 15:51.5 45:10.0 2:39.9
4 2692 Destiny Martinez 11 16 39 15:54.2 1:01:04.3 2:42.5
5 2698 Lyzette Garza 11 17 56 15:57.3 1:17:01.6 2:45.6
6 2695 Britney Salazar 10 (23) (79) 16:38.6 1:33:40.2 3:27.0
7 2691 Jimena Pinon 9 (29) (108) 17:03.8 1:50:44.0 3:52.1
8 2696 Karen Barrera 9 More Than 7   18:25.8 2:09:09.9 5:14.2
9 2697 Olivia Luna 9 More Than 7   19:13.5 2:28:23.4 6:01.8

Team - Martin HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:22:32.5

Ave Time:16:30.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2497 Hayley Botello 9 1 1 13:57.6 13:57.6 0:46.0
2 2494 Juliana Ibarra 12 4 5 14:33.1 28:30.8 1:21.5
3 2496 Meredith Rojo 12 8 13 15:18.5 43:49.3 2:06.9
4 2498 Leyla Alvarez 10 43 56 19:19.3 1:03:08.7 6:07.7
5 2499 Noemi Medina 12 44 100 19:23.7 1:22:32.5 6:12.1

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.3

Ave Time:16:27.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 282 Carmen Perez 9 5 5 14:51.8 14:51.8 1:40.2
2 288 Jackeline Gonzalez 9 11 16 15:29.3 30:21.2 2:17.7
3 286 Aylin Perez 9 21 37 16:21.6 46:42.8 3:09.9
4 284 Sofia Montemayor 12 26 63 16:51.6 1:03:34.5 3:39.9
5 285 Ana Paula Trevino 12 40 103 18:40.8 1:22:15.3 5:29.2

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:22:11.3

Ave Time:16:26.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1452 Alexia Velasquez 9 3 3 14:29.0 14:29.0 1:17.4
2 1447 Ximena Rosales 10 19 22 16:17.7 30:46.7 3:06.0
3 1444 Paola De La Fuente 11 24 46 16:47.8 47:34.6 3:36.2
4 1442 Taylor Camacho 10 31 77 17:15.9 1:04:50.5 4:04.2
5 1440 Julianne Canales 12 32 109 17:20.7 1:22:11.3 4:09.1
6 1443 Victoria Chapa 10 (38) (147) 17:59.0 1:40:10.4 4:47.4
7 1451 Victoria Torres 9 (45) (192) 19:48.3 1:59:58.7 6:36.6

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:29:29.3

Ave Time:17:53.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2456 Gabriela Quintanilla 10 14 14 15:46.5 15:46.5 2:34.8
2 2454 Maria Maldonado 12 25 39 16:50.8 32:37.3 3:39.2
3 2455 Joanna Munoz 10 27 66 16:58.0 49:35.4 3:46.3
4 2451 Judith Gomez 10 42 108 19:12.9 1:08:48.3 6:01.2
5 2453 Sandra Lopez 10 49 157 20:40.9 1:29:29.3 7:29.3

Team - PSJA SW

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:26:54.5

Ave Time:17:22.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1400 Aylin Rodriguez 9 13 13 15:35.3 15:35.3 2:23.7
2 2083 Dalila Villanueva 10 33 46 17:24.7 33:00.1 4:13.1
3 1399 Daniela Maldonado 10 34 80 17:28.1 50:28.2 4:16.5
4 2086 Destinii Estrada 11 37 117 17:43.9 1:08:12.2 4:32.3
5 2084 Rubi Salaya 10 41 158 18:42.2 1:26:54.5 5:30.6
6 2088 America Villegas 9 (48) (206) 20:16.6 1:47:11.2 7:05.0
7 2085 Cytlali Martinez 10 (50) (256) 20:54.6 2:08:05.9 7:43.0

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 1:27:08.4

Ave Time:17:25.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Jasmine Mireles 11 20 20 16:19.9 16:19.9 3:08.2
2 777 Connie Villanueva 9 30 50 17:11.6 33:31.5 3:59.9
3 779 Hailey Contreras 11 35 85 17:30.9 51:02.5 4:19.3
4 784 Anahi Labra 12 36 121 17:37.3 1:08:39.8 4:25.6
5 781 Camila Villanueva 9 39 160 18:28.5 1:27:08.4 5:16.9
6 782 Joana Aldape 9 (46) (206) 19:55.5 1:47:03.9 6:43.8
7 783 Savannah Cardon 9 (47) (253) 20:03.3 2:07:07.2 6:51.7

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 262 Alanii Torres 10 Less Than 5   15:11.0 15:11.0 1:59.4
2 263 Viri Villela 11 Less Than 5   16:07.4 31:18.5 2:55.8
3 268 Juile Ovalle 11 Less Than 5   17:30.5 48:49.0 4:18.8
4 266 Alexa Fredrick 10 Less Than 5   18:55.1 1:07:44.1 5:43.4

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 876 Emily Espinosa 11 Less Than 5   14:43.0 14:43.0 1:31.4
2 878 Aileen Martinez 9 Less Than 5   16:26.8 31:09.9 3:15.2
3 882 Sadie Smith 11 Less Than 5   17:24.5 48:34.5 4:12.9

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1368 Danica Rivera 10 Less Than 5   15:48.5 15:48.5 2:36.8
2 1364 Samanth Cuevas 9 Less Than 5   16:04.5 31:53.0 2:52.8
3 1365 Audrey Cubria 9 Less Than 5   16:11.2 48:04.3 2:59.6
4 1367 Paloma Pozos 9 Less Than 5   18:14.1 1:06:18.4 5:02.5

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2306 Liberty Medina 10 Less Than 5   13:11.6 13:11.6 0:00.0
2 2298 Michelle Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   16:23.6 29:35.3 3:12.0
3 2297 Samantha Garza 11 Less Than 5   17:12.4 46:47.7 4:00.7
4 2299 Isabella Gora 10 Less Than 5   17:50.0 1:04:37.7 4:38.4

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2389 Clarissa Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   17:31.3 17:31.3 4:19.7
2 2385 Emily Carrizales 11 Less Than 5   18:55.1 36:26.5 5:43.5
3 2390 Gabriela Garcia 12 Less Than 5   20:30.0 56:56.6 7:18.4
4 2391 Marlene Yanez 11 Less Than 5   20:33.5 1:17:30.1 7:21.8

Team - LAREDO NIXON

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2443 Alessa De La Garza 9 Less Than 5   15:42.1 15:42.1 2:30.5
2 2438 Falicia Arredondo 11 Less Than 5   16:17.6 31:59.8 3:06.0
3 2442 Rosa Olivares 9 Less Than 5   17:00.2 49:00.0 3:48.5

Team - La Joya Palmview

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1205 Delany Soza Less Than 5   15:48.4 15:48.4 2:36.8
2 1203 Mayte Nanez Less Than 5   17:55.8 33:44.3 4:44.2
3 1201 Kendra Garcia Less Than 5   20:07.7 53:52.0 6:56.0
4 1200 Alma Flores Less Than 5   20:50.9 1:14:43.0 7:39.3