Mustang Stampede XC Invitational

September 11, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:40:17.9

Ave Time:20:03.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2471 Mike Martinez 3 3 19:04.1 19:04.1 0:37.4
2 2473 Jerry Flores 6 9 19:35.6 38:39.7 1:08.9
3 2470 Joseph Flores 12 21 20:18.8 58:58.5 1:52.1
4 2472 Jerry Vargas 14 35 20:36.1 1:19:34.7 2:09.4
5 2474 Manuel Vidaurri 16 51 20:43.2 1:40:17.9 2:16.5
6 2476 Bryan Torres (17) (68) 20:48.4 2:01:06.4 2:21.7
7 2477 Angel Cano (21) (89) 21:35.6 2:22:42.0 3:08.9
8 2475 Joel Velasquez More Than 7   25:32.6 2:48:14.6 7:06.0

Team - Laredo United

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:40:36.4

Ave Time:20:07.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1430 Frank Santasieri 11 4 4 19:15.3 19:15.3 0:48.7
2 1286 Abraham Cruz 11 9 13 20:00.6 39:16.0 1:33.9
3 1287 Joshua Zapico 12 10 23 20:12.0 59:28.0 1:45.3
4 1288 Dominic Velazquez 9 13 36 20:28.6 1:19:56.7 2:02.0
5 1289 Jared Garza 10 15 51 20:39.7 1:40:36.4 2:13.1
6 1431 Sebastian Villarreal 11 (20) (71) 21:26.4 2:02:02.8 2:59.7
7 1428 Luis Ruiz 10 (24) (95) 21:52.4 2:23:55.3 3:25.7
8 1429 Christopher Perez 10 More Than 7   23:20.0 2:47:15.3 4:53.3

Team - LAREDO NIXON

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:46:07.4

Ave Time:21:13.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2422 Robert Lerma 11 2 2 18:56.9 18:56.9 0:30.2
2 2421 Jose Herrera 11 7 9 19:49.1 38:46.0 1:22.4
3 2425 Javier Martinez 9 8 17 19:56.2 58:42.3 1:29.5
4 2423 Carlo Palacios 12 27 44 22:33.2 1:21:15.5 4:06.5
5 2424 Angel Carrillo 11 33 77 24:51.8 1:46:07.4 6:25.1

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:44:38.1

Ave Time:20:55.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 983 Roehl Rodriguez 9 1 1 18:26.6 18:26.6 0:00.0
2 899 Demitry Grimaldo 10 5 6 19:32.6 37:59.3 1:06.0
3 898 Pablo Vargas 10 18 24 20:54.3 58:53.7 2:27.7
4 897 Jon Wesley Hopkins 11 26 50 22:30.0 1:21:23.7 4:03.3
5 976 Connor Falcon 9 28 78 23:14.4 1:44:38.1 4:47.7

Team - Mission Eagles

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:51:00.6

Ave Time:22:12.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2328 Julian Rodriguez 11 11 11 20:16.0 20:16.0 1:49.4
2 2335 Abraham Melendez 11 19 30 21:25.4 41:41.5 2:58.7
3 2330 Diego Garza 11 22 52 21:43.0 1:03:24.5 3:16.3
4 2329 Andrik Rodriguez 11 25 77 22:24.5 1:25:49.0 3:57.8
5 2337 Edrick Garcia 10 34 111 25:11.6 1:51:00.6 6:44.9
6 2331 Reynol Rodriguez 11 (36) (147) 26:26.4 2:17:27.1 7:59.8
7 2333 Jeremy Villarreal 11 (40) (187) 28:30.1 2:45:57.3 10:03.5

Team - Donna Redskins

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:59:59.3

Ave Time:23:59.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2357 Carlos Resendez 12 29 29 23:16.5 23:16.5 4:49.9
2 2355 Dyson Rodriguez 11 30 59 23:22.0 46:38.6 4:55.3
3 2350 Luciano Esqueda-Gonzalez 11 31 90 23:26.7 1:10:05.3 5:00.0
4 2373 Carlos Cruz 11 32 122 24:07.4 1:34:12.8 5:40.7
5 2349 Sergio Benavidez 11 35 157 25:46.4 1:59:59.3 7:19.8
6 2348 Carlos Santos 11 (37) (194) 26:48.5 2:26:47.8 8:21.8

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 2:16:07.1

Ave Time:27:13.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 761 Dave Ocanas 11 23 23 21:52.2 21:52.2 3:25.5
2 760 Jair Coronado 11 38 61 26:50.7 48:42.9 8:24.1
3 763 Tristian Martinez 11 39 100 26:59.8 1:15:42.8 8:33.1
4 765 Joe Hernandez 11 41 141 29:34.9 1:45:17.7 11:08.2
5 759 Angel Garcia 9 42 183 30:49.4 2:16:07.1 12:22.7

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 798 Luis Carrizales 12 Less Than 5   23:04.2 23:04.2 4:37.6
2 829 Ivan Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   25:07.8 48:12.1 6:41.1
3 825 Zayden Montes 10 Less Than 5   26:10.0 1:14:22.1 7:43.3
4 824 Antonio Serna 12 Less Than 5   31:46.2 1:46:08.3 13:19.5

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 863 Josh Villarreal Less Than 5   20:07.1 20:07.1 1:40.5
2 887 Carlos De Los Santos 10 Less Than 5   21:17.9 41:25.1 2:51.3
3 888 Raul Flores 12 Less Than 5   21:43.4 1:03:08.5 3:16.7
4 871 Frank Ruiz Less Than 5   26:34.0 1:29:42.6 8:07.4

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1354 Jason Leija 10 Less Than 5   21:34.6 21:34.6 3:08.0

Team - Economedes

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2098 Francisco Torres 11 Less Than 5   20:06.0 20:06.0 1:39.3
2 2099 Erik Reyes 10 Less Than 5   20:46.1 40:52.1 2:19.4
3 2100 Gilbert Avila 10 Less Than 5   25:32.7 1:06:24.8 7:06.0

Team - McAllen High

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2279 Jake Romero 10 Less Than 5   20:58.9 20:58.9 2:32.3
2 2282 Lucio Aquilles 10 Less Than 5   21:27.1 42:26.1 3:00.4
3 2283 Jake Fallek 11 Less Than 5   22:02.7 1:04:28.8 3:36.0
4 2280 Keigan Cormier 10 Less Than 5   22:10.2 1:26:39.1 3:43.6

Team - Wolverines

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1497 Victor Valdez 10 Less Than 5   21:40.8 21:40.8 3:14.1
2 1500 Hector Suarez 10 Less Than 5   24:31.5 46:12.3 6:04.8
3 2001 Benancio Lozano 10 Less Than 5   27:56.6 1:14:08.9 9:29.9
4 2004 Daniel Soto 9 Less Than 5   28:07.6 1:42:16.6 9:40.9

Team - Southwest

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2748 Ronaldo Sanchez 10 Less Than 5   24:46.0 24:46.0 6:19.3
2 2734 Justin Garcia 10 Less Than 5   24:50.9 49:37.0 6:24.3
3 2747 Cesar Garcia 10 Less Than 5   25:21.4 1:14:58.4 6:54.7