Mustang Stampede XC Invitational

September 11, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 983 Roehl Rodriguez McAllen Memorial 18:26.6 5:57/M 9  
2 2 2422 Robert Lerma LAREDO NIXON 18:56.9 6:07/M 11  
3 3 2471 Mike Martinez Laredo Martin 19:04.1 6:09/M  
4 4 1430 Frank Santasieri Laredo United 19:15.3 6:13/M 11  
5 5 899 Demitry Grimaldo McAllen Memorial 19:32.6 6:18/M 10  
6 6 2473 Jerry Flores Laredo Martin 19:35.6 6:19/M  
7 7 2421 Jose Herrera LAREDO NIXON 19:49.1 6:24/M 11  
8 8 2425 Javier Martinez LAREDO NIXON 19:56.2 6:26/M 9  
9 9 1286 Abraham Cruz Laredo United 20:00.6 6:27/M 11  
10 (< 5) 2098 Francisco Torres Economedes 20:06.0 6:29/M 11  
11 (< 5) 863 Josh Villarreal Eagle Pass 20:07.1 6:29/M  
12 10 1287 Joshua Zapico Laredo United 20:12.0 6:31/M 12  
13 11 2328 Julian Rodriguez Mission Eagles 20:16.0 6:32/M 11  
14 12 2470 Joseph Flores Laredo Martin 20:18.8 6:33/M  
15 13 1288 Dominic Velazquez Laredo United 20:28.6 6:36/M 9  
16 14 2472 Jerry Vargas Laredo Martin 20:36.1 6:39/M  
17 15 1289 Jared Garza Laredo United 20:39.7 6:40/M 10  
18 16 2474 Manuel Vidaurri Laredo Martin 20:43.2 6:41/M  
19 (< 5) 2099 Erik Reyes Economedes 20:46.1 6:42/M 10  
20 17 2476 Bryan Torres Laredo Martin 20:48.4 6:43/M  
21 18 898 Pablo Vargas McAllen Memorial 20:54.3 6:45/M 10  
22 (< 5) 2279 Jake Romero McAllen High 20:58.9 6:46/M 10  
23 (< 5) 887 Carlos De Los Santos Eagle Pass 21:17.9 6:52/M 10  
24 19 2335 Abraham Melendez Mission Eagles 21:25.4 6:55/M 11  
25 20 1431 Sebastian Villarreal Laredo United 21:26.4 6:55/M 11  
26 (< 5) 2282 Lucio Aquilles McAllen High 21:27.1 6:55/M 10  
27 (< 5) 1354 Jason Leija Edinburg 21:34.6 6:58/M 10  
28 21 2477 Angel Cano Laredo Martin 21:35.6 6:58/M  
29 (< 5) 1497 Victor Valdez Wolverines 21:40.8 7:00/M 10  
30 22 2330 Diego Garza Mission Eagles 21:43.0 7:00/M 11  
31 (< 5) 888 Raul Flores Eagle Pass 21:43.4 7:00/M 12  
32 23 761 Dave Ocanas Edcouch Elsa 21:52.2 7:03/M 11  
33 24 1428 Luis Ruiz Laredo United 21:52.4 7:03/M 10  
34 (< 5) 2283 Jake Fallek McAllen High 22:02.7 7:07/M 11  
35 (< 5) 2280 Keigan Cormier McAllen High 22:10.2 7:09/M 10  
36 25 2329 Andrik Rodriguez Mission Eagles 22:24.5 7:14/M 11  
37 26 897 Jon Wesley Hopkins McAllen Memorial 22:30.0 7:15/M 11  
38 27 2423 Carlo Palacios LAREDO NIXON 22:33.2 7:17/M 12  
39 (< 5) 798 Luis Carrizales Weslaco East 23:04.2 7:27/M 12  
40 28 976 Connor Falcon McAllen Memorial 23:14.4 7:30/M 9  
41 29 2357 Carlos Resendez Donna Redskins 23:16.5 7:31/M 12  
42 (> 7) 1429 Christopher Perez Laredo United 23:20.0 7:32/M 10  
43 30 2355 Dyson Rodriguez Donna Redskins 23:22.0 7:32/M 11  
44 31 2350 Luciano Esqueda-Gonzalez Donna Redskins 23:26.7 7:34/M 11  
45 32 2373 Carlos Cruz Donna Redskins 24:07.4 7:47/M 11  
46 (< 5) 1500 Hector Suarez Wolverines 24:31.5 7:55/M 10  
47 (< 5) 2748 Ronaldo Sanchez Southwest 24:46.0 7:59/M 10  
48 (< 5) 2734 Justin Garcia Southwest 24:50.9 8:01/M 10  
49 33 2424 Angel Carrillo LAREDO NIXON 24:51.8 8:01/M 11  
50 (< 5) 829 Ivan Gonzalez Weslaco East 25:07.8 8:06/M 10  
51 34 2337 Edrick Garcia Mission Eagles 25:11.6 8:08/M 10  
52 (< 5) 2747 Cesar Garcia Southwest 25:21.4 8:11/M 10  
53 (> 7) 2475 Joel Velasquez Laredo Martin 25:32.6 8:14/M  
54 (< 5) 2100 Gilbert Avila Economedes 25:32.7 8:14/M 10  
55 35 2349 Sergio Benavidez Donna Redskins 25:46.4 8:19/M 11  
56 (< 5) 825 Zayden Montes Weslaco East 26:10.0 8:26/M 10  
57 36 2331 Reynol Rodriguez Mission Eagles 26:26.4 8:32/M 11  
58 (< 5) 871 Frank Ruiz Eagle Pass 26:34.0 8:34/M  
59 37 2348 Carlos Santos Donna Redskins 26:48.5 8:39/M 11  
60 38 760 Jair Coronado Edcouch Elsa 26:50.7 8:40/M 11  
61 39 763 Tristian Martinez Edcouch Elsa 26:59.8 8:43/M 11  
62 (< 5) 2001 Benancio Lozano Wolverines 27:56.6 9:01/M 10  
63 (< 5) 2004 Daniel Soto Wolverines 28:07.6 9:04/M 9  
64 40 2333 Jeremy Villarreal Mission Eagles 28:30.1 9:12/M 11  
65 41 765 Joe Hernandez Edcouch Elsa 29:34.9 9:33/M 11  
66 42 759 Angel Garcia Edcouch Elsa 30:49.4 9:57/M 9  
67 (< 5) 824 Antonio Serna Weslaco East 31:46.2 10:15/M 12