Longhorn XC Invitational Meet

September 18, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 37 Hayley Botello Martin HS 14:50.3 4:57/M 9  
2 2 36 Meredith Rojo Martin HS 15:50.2 5:17/M 12  
3 3 42 Valerie Medina Martin HS 17:14.7 5:45/M 9  
4 4 34 Juliana Ibarra Martin HS 18:20.4 6:07/M 12  
5 5 46 Abril Blanco Martin HS 18:39.0 6:13/M 9  
6 6 38 Leyla Alvarez Martin HS 19:50.8 6:37/M 10  
7 7 47 Riana Aguilar Martin HS 22:42.3 7:34/M 9  
8 (> 7) 44 Dominique Rocha Martin HS 25:47.2 8:36/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 16 Adrain Cabrera Laredo Martin 11:55.8 3:59/M  
2 2 9 Mike Martinez Laredo Martin 12:00.0 4:00/M  
3 3 18 Jesus Martinez Laredo Martin 12:31.9 4:11/M  
4 4 11 Jerry Flores Laredo Martin 12:46.8 4:16/M  
5 5 8 Joseph Flores Laredo Martin 12:47.4 4:16/M  
6 6 12 Manuel Vidaurri Laredo Martin 13:10.1 4:23/M  
7 7 14 Bryan Torres Laredo Martin 13:13.1 4:24/M  
8 (> 7) 20 Yonathan Bonilla Laredo Martin 13:15.6 4:25/M  
9 (> 7) 26 Jairo Fernandez Laredo Martin 13:23.6 4:28/M  
10 (> 7) 17 Roger Madariaga Laredo Martin 13:32.4 4:31/M  
11 (> 7) 10 Jerry Vargas Laredo Martin 13:32.6 4:31/M  
12 (> 7) 19 Jorge Blanco Laredo Martin 13:43.3 4:34/M  
13 (> 7) 15 Angel Cano Laredo Martin 13:45.5 4:35/M  
14 (> 7) 21 Juan Ramirez Laredo Martin 13:46.2 4:35/M  
15 (> 7) 28 Jesse Ochoa Laredo Martin 13:53.9 4:38/M  
16 8 110 Gary Custer Hebbronville 13:58.0 4:39/M  
17 (> 7) 27 Daniel Rosas Laredo Martin 14:01.6 4:41/M  
18 9 103 Siah Moss Hebbronville 14:50.3 4:57/M  
19 10 101 Victor Lozano Hebbronville 14:50.8 4:57/M  
20 11 109 Angle Iracherta Hebbronville 17:21.3 5:47/M  
21 (< 5) 66 Justin Cruz San Isidro 19:15.1 6:25/M 10  
22 12 111 Joe I Soliz Hebbronville 19:34.1 6:31/M  
23 (< 5) 93 Juan Pablo Garcia St. Augustine 19:47.9 6:36/M 9  
24 (< 5) 65 Francisco Montalvo San Isidro 20:06.4 6:42/M 11