LISD Middle School XC Invitational

September 16, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade Girls

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 44:33.0

Ave Time:8:54.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 168 Angela Martinez 7 1 1 8:14.1 8:14.1 0:00.0
2 164 Dilyanna Chapa 7 2 3 8:24.0 16:38.1 0:09.9
3 170 Dielka Garza 7 5 8 8:40.8 25:19.0 0:26.7
4 165 Abby Solis 7 17 25 9:35.4 34:54.5 1:21.3
5 166 Adreana Turi 7 18 43 9:38.5 44:33.0 1:24.4
6 167 Jackie Gonzalez 7 (33) (76) 10:30.1 55:03.1 2:16.0
7 171 Odalys Peņa 7 (40) (116) 11:09.8 1:06:13.0 2:55.7
8 173 Sandra Martinez 7 More Than 7   11:35.0 1:17:48.0 3:20.9
9 172 Danica Vela 7 More Than 7   11:58.8 1:29:46.8 3:44.7
10 169 Sophia Perez 7 More Than 7   13:30.6 1:43:17.5 5:16.5

Team - UMS Mavericks

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 45:03.1

Ave Time:9:00.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Isabella Martinez 7 3 3 8:28.9 8:28.9 0:14.8
2 332 Giada Pena 7 4 7 8:35.9 17:04.9 0:21.8
3 336 Samantha Villezcas 7 6 13 8:45.8 25:50.7 0:31.7
4 329 Diana Garcia 7 13 26 9:21.0 35:11.7 1:06.9
5 334 Sofia Rankin 7 22 48 9:51.4 45:03.1 1:37.3
6 330 Brielle Lira 7 (23) (71) 9:53.9 54:57.1 1:39.8
7 327 Mia Esqueda 7 (26) (97) 9:59.4 1:04:56.6 1:45.3
8 335 Lucia Torres 7 More Than 7   11:22.2 1:16:18.8 3:08.1
9 326 Angel Escobedo 7 More Than 7   12:43.7 1:29:02.6 4:29.6
10 333 Natalia Portillo 7 More Than 7   12:50.3 1:41:53.0 4:36.2
11 328 Daniella Fernandez 7 More Than 7   12:54.6 1:54:47.7 4:40.5

Team - Herrera MS Hawks

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 48:27.6

Ave Time:9:41.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Samantha De Hoyos 7 10 10 9:05.1 9:05.1 0:51.0
2 243 Deilani Perez 7 15 25 9:33.2 18:38.3 1:19.1
3 246 Claire De La Garza 7 16 41 9:34.2 28:12.6 1:20.1
4 248 Athena Trottman 7 25 66 9:59.4 38:12.0 1:45.3
5 242 Fatima Del Rio 7 30 96 10:15.6 48:27.6 2:01.5
6 239 Bella Reyes 7 (36) (132) 10:51.3 59:19.0 2:37.2
7 241 Isabella Arrango 7 (39) (171) 11:04.6 1:10:23.7 2:50.5
8 245 Isabella Arredondo 7 More Than 7   11:20.9 1:21:44.6 3:06.8
9 235 Riahann Rodriguez 7 More Than 7   12:05.2 1:33:49.8 3:51.1
10 237 Katleyn Cain 7 More Than 7   13:26.5 1:47:16.3 5:12.4

Team - Lamar

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 49:18.5

Ave Time:9:51.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Kaylee Aleman 7 7 7 8:47.3 8:47.3 0:33.2
2 143 Samantha Ibarra 7 11 18 9:13.1 18:00.4 0:59.0
3 135 Keisha Dominguex 7 28 46 10:04.4 28:04.8 1:50.3
4 140 Sofia Barron 7 29 75 10:09.4 38:14.2 1:55.3
5 141 Ramirez Leila 7 38 113 11:04.2 49:18.5 2:50.1
6 142 Haley Carrera 7 (43) (156) 11:25.3 1:00:43.8 3:11.2
7 138 Marlen Lopez 7 (44) (200) 11:26.4 1:12:10.3 3:12.3
8 136 Gariela Garza 7 More Than 7   11:41.5 1:23:51.8 3:27.4
9 137 Samantha Guevara 7 More Than 7   12:29.5 1:36:21.3 4:15.4
10 139 Natalia Barrios 7 More Than 7   13:51.3 1:50:12.7 5:37.2

Team - CLARK MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 50:08.3

Ave Time:10:01.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Clarissa Castaneda 7 12 12 9:17.6 9:17.6 1:03.5
2 386 Monse Hernandez 7 14 26 9:27.8 18:45.4 1:13.7
3 389 Fernanda Rojas 7 20 46 9:46.8 28:32.2 1:32.7
4 388 Kayla Rodriguez 7 24 70 9:54.9 38:27.2 1:40.8
5 387 Emily Martinez 7 48 118 11:41.1 50:08.3 3:27.0
6 390 Katie Saenz 7 (50) (168) 11:43.8 1:01:52.2 3:29.7

Team - George Washington MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 51:35.7

Ave Time:10:19.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 353 San Juanita Garcia 7 9 9 8:50.8 8:50.8 0:36.7
2 354 Makayla Castaneda 7 27 36 10:02.2 18:53.0 1:48.1
3 356 Kimberly Gaona 7 32 68 10:23.0 29:16.1 2:08.9
4 355 Adelylah Ortega 7 34 102 10:37.5 39:53.6 2:23.4
5 358 Angela Arizpe 7 49 151 11:42.0 51:35.7 3:27.9
6 357 Ivanna Ibarra 7 (59) (210) 12:44.6 1:04:20.3 4:30.5
7 360 Karina Rodriguez 7 (61) (271) 12:50.3 1:17:10.6 4:36.2
8 359 Milka Ezquivel 7 More Than 7   14:00.8 1:31:11.5 5:46.7

Team - LBV

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 52:43.0

Ave Time:10:32.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 422 Nataly Martinez 7 8 8 8:47.5 8:47.5 0:33.4
2 424 Genesis Torres 7 19 27 9:45.1 18:32.7 1:31.0
3 423 Yaretzi Salazar 7 21 48 9:50.3 28:23.0 1:36.2
4 426 Elizabeth Negrete 7 51 99 11:46.0 40:09.1 3:31.9
5 425 Abigail Vasquez 7 58 157 12:33.9 52:43.0 4:19.8
6 427 Zabdi Roman 7 (64) (221) 13:32.4 1:06:15.4 5:18.3
7 429 Adlai Moreno 7 (65) (286) 13:59.7 1:20:15.2 5:45.6

Team - LOMS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 59:45.7

Ave Time:11:57.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 447 Angelina Martinez 7 35 35 10:39.9 10:39.9 2:25.8
2 449 Marlene Huerta 7 45 80 11:33.5 22:13.4 3:19.4
3 450 Kyandra Serano 7 46 126 11:36.2 33:49.6 3:22.1
4 448 Angela Martinez 7 47 173 11:40.4 45:30.1 3:26.3
5 451 Ximena Sanchez 7 66 239 14:15.6 59:45.7 6:01.5

Team - Trautman

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 59:08.5

Ave Time:11:49.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Sarah Pena 7 31 31 10:19.0 10:19.0 2:04.9
2 99 Jazmin Perez 7 42 73 11:19.8 21:38.8 3:05.7
3 96 Hailey Olivarez 7 54 127 12:19.7 33:58.5 4:05.6
4 98 Vashti Sobrino 7 55 182 12:22.8 46:21.4 4:08.7
5 94 Samantha Alvarado 7 60 242 12:47.1 59:08.5 4:33.0

Team - Memorial

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:03:13.8

Ave Time:12:38.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Anabell Patino 7 37 37 10:56.1 10:56.1 2:42.0
2 58 Lucy Botello 7 41 78 11:16.4 22:12.5 3:02.3
3 59 Ximena Buena 7 57 135 12:32.9 34:45.4 4:18.8
4 61 Ashely Guzman 7 63 198 13:30.2 48:15.7 5:16.1
5 60 Chelsy De La Cruz 7 67 265 14:58.0 1:03:13.8 6:43.9

Team - United South

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 291

Team Score (times): 1:05:49.0

Ave Time:13:09.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 297 Lilly Gonzalez 7 52 52 11:52.3 11:52.3 3:38.2
2 298 Camila Villalba 7 53 105 12:11.4 24:03.8 3:57.3
3 296 Danielle Lara 7 56 161 12:28.5 36:32.3 4:14.4
4 293 Izari Soto 7 62 223 12:52.7 49:25.0 4:38.6
5 295 Perla Palacios 7 68 291 16:23.9 1:05:49.0 8:09.8

Team - Cigarroa

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 27 Johana Salazar 7 Less Than 5   8:21.3 8:21.3 0:07.2
2 28 Aylin Gomez 7 Less Than 5   8:46.3 17:07.7 0:32.2
3 26 Danna Munoz 7 Less Than 5   12:42.1 29:49.8 4:28.0

Team - Harmony

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Kimberly Saverda 7 Less Than 5   10:59.6 10:59.6 2:45.5
2 66 Alexa Ruiz 7 Less Than 5   11:41.6 22:41.2 3:27.5

Team - Christen

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 121 Daisy Reyes 7 Less Than 5   8:53.3 8:53.3 0:39.2
2 123 Georgina Santos 7 Less Than 5   14:25.1 23:18.5 6:11.0
3 120 Bryanna Morales 7 Less Than 5   16:08.4 39:26.9 7:54.3

Team - Raul Perales JH

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Genesis Rivera 7 Less Than 5   12:27.3 12:27.3 4:13.2

Team - AG Pumas

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Bernadette Bondoc 7 Less Than 5   11:26.3 11:26.3 3:12.2
2 217 Bella Hernandez 7 Less Than 5   12:24.3 23:50.6 4:10.2
3 216 Emily Alcantar 7 Less Than 5   12:50.6 36:41.2 4:36.5

Team - SGMS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 402 Danna Jasso 7 Less Than 5   10:08.1 10:08.1 1:54.0
2 403 Emily Martinez 7 Less Than 5   11:54.4 22:02.5 3:40.3